Team Avatar Team 3940 - CyberTooth (2022)


2022 Robot: Cobra
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: AndyMark, Inc./Apple/Society of Women Engineers/Gene Haas Foundation/IN-MaC/Haynes International/FCA Foundation/B&D Manufacturing&Northwestern High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 28 (78%) 6 (17%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 15 12 (80%) 3 (20%) 0
Total 51 40 (78%) 9 (18%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 11:51 AM 4982 8232 3865 3494 3940 3147 7 65
Qualification 10 Sat 3/5 - 12:52 PM 2197 5484 1720 3940 1646 4982 42 63
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 2:40 PM 3940 3487 461 292 4272 8116 76 50
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 3:22 PM 1555 5402 5484 3940 8742 1720 26 57
Qualification 26 Sat 3/5 - 4:21 PM 3940 2197 6498 1555 5010 6956 73 39
Qualification 30 Sat 3/5 - 4:53 PM 447 829 3940 868 1555 1501 57 45
Qualification 34 Sat 3/5 - 5:30 PM 7454 3940 3936 8116 7477 3147 61 31
Qualification 38 Sat 3/5 - 6:10 PM 1747 45 3940 3487 6498 7454 67 52
Qualification 43 Sat 3/5 - 6:48 PM 3147 1646 3936 1024 3940 4272 39 85
Qualification 49 Sat 3/5 - 7:44 PM 1747 8116 5402 5484 3940 5010 20 72
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 11:00 AM 3559 3487 447 5402 868 3940 46 33
Qualification 64 Sun 3/6 - 11:51 AM 8116 1501 3940 6498 8232 45 81 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 1:47 PM 3940 4272 6498 8742 3147 868 64 23
Quarterfinal 5 3940 4272 6498 8742 3147 868 83 39
Semifinal 1 3940 4272 6498 829 5484 6956 91 42
Semifinal 3 3940 4272 6498 829 5484 6956 51 52
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 3940 4272 6498 829 5484 6956 86 44
Final 1 3940 4272 6498 1501 1024 447 80 57
Final 2 3940 4272 6498 1501 1024 447 88 30

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/19 - 11:20 AM 1720 3940 3176 71 7617 6721 76 16
Qualification 7 Sat 3/19 - 11:53 AM 3940 135 7617 3176 6721 6956 72 43
Qualification 15 Sat 3/19 - 2:01 PM 45 3940 447 2171 234 7454 69 19
Qualification 20 Sat 3/19 - 2:40 PM 3176 4926 234 3940 1529 4485 46 57
Qualification 24 Sat 3/19 - 3:08 PM 8564 1741 3940 4485 4926 2867 55 55
Qualification 28 Sat 3/19 - 3:38 PM 6721 447 8564 3487 3940 6498 34 79
Qualification 31 Sat 3/19 - 4:01 PM 7198 2867 3940 234 6956 3487 69 49
Qualification 37 Sat 3/19 - 4:55 PM 3940 8116 1018 6498 447 3559 55 50
Qualification 44 Sat 3/19 - 5:59 PM 7657 2171 4926 3940 7457 5188 30 100
Qualification 50 Sun 3/20 - 9:39 AM 2867 1018 135 71 2171 3940 31 60
Qualification 53 Sun 3/20 - 10:00 AM 6721 1024 3940 1018 4485 8103 56 42
Qualification 56 Sun 3/20 - 10:23 AM 3487 8116 6956 4926 3940 8103 65 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/20 - 1:20 PM 3940 7457 1741 3176 6498 3559 81 44
Quarterfinal 5 3940 7457 1741 3176 6498 3559 61 38
Semifinal 1 3940 7457 1741 4926 45 5188 96 32
Semifinal 3 3940 7457 1741 4926 45 5188 49 42
Final 1 3940 7457 1741 234 447 1018 108 54
Final 2 3940 7457 1741 234 447 1018 97 61

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 45 0 15 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/15 - 6:24 PM 5484 447 5010 3940 135 868 96 99
Qualification 7   Fri 4/15 - 11:47 AM 3940 8116 5010 292 3487 3176 92 108
Qualification 15   Fri 4/15 - 12:48 PM 3147 3494 6956 3940 6498 447 69 81
Qualification 19   Fri 4/15 - 6:34 PM 4982 1024 3940 7457 4272 4926 87 119
Qualification 25   Fri 4/15 - 3:25 PM 8742 3940 1720 5484 6498 234 71 89
Qualification 32   Fri 4/15 - 4:11 PM 461 3940 3494 1018 7454 1720 86 71
Qualification 36   Fri 4/15 - 4:42 PM 4272 7617 7454 45 3147 3940 107 99
Qualification 43   Fri 4/15 - 5:31 PM 292 3940 7617 4982 3494 8116 120 60
Qualification 48   Fri 4/15 - 6:08 PM 1720 8564 3147 829 3940 1501 64 125
Qualification 54   Sat 4/16 - 9:58 AM 4272 3176 3940 234 8742 447 114 61
Qualification 58   Sat 4/16 - 10:27 AM 6498 7454 4982 4926 8564 3940 72 104
Qualification 63   Sat 4/16 - 11:11 AM 4926 829 292 3940 6956 1741 77 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3940 1024 45 5484 461 4982 75 80
Quarterfinal 7   3940 1024 45 5484 461 4982 66 75

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 257
Rank: 4 of 51 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3940 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark 71
FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota 72
FIRST Indiana State Championship 114

If Team 3940 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 125
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 120
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 114
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 7/16 - 10:57 AM 4265 3940 1732 3176 2363 27 113 104
Qualification 15 Sat 7/16 - 12:22 PM 3940 2363 1706 3538 1023 180 125 185
Qualification 21 Sat 7/16 - 1:05 PM 67 3940 7457 3175 2767 1024 102 109
Qualification 30 Sat 7/16 - 2:32 PM 3940 33 3357 2338 1720 195 133 120
Qualification 35 Sat 7/16 - 3:12 PM 1023 3940 340 33 1533 4099 115 140
Qualification 41 Sat 7/16 - 3:56 PM 340 5484 325 3940 118 1987 91 90
Qualification 51 Sat 7/16 - 5:12 PM 3357 1987 2056 587 624 3940 139 118
Qualification 62 Sun 7/17 - 9:21 AM 7457 829 3357 3940 2539 5010 89 112
Qualification 69 Sun 7/17 - 10:16 AM 1339 4635 5406 4926 4499 3940 140 121
Qualification 75 Sun 7/17 - 11:10 AM 4028 1730 2468 3175 3176 3940 105 107
Playoff Matches

WVRoX 2022

  August 5 to August 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 24
Record: 20 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 26 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 8/5 - 11:59 AM 346 3260 3940 9985 3492 2363 73 48
Qualification 6 Fri 8/5 - 12:44 PM 3940 3538 2051 4991 686 9999 130 23
Qualification 9 Fri 8/5 - 1:12 PM 3940 686 2363 346 5811 3538 115 71
Qualification 13 Fri 8/5 - 1:50 PM 5811 3940 2614 3538 1732 2363 76 146
Qualification 20 Fri 8/5 - 2:56 PM 3940 3492 4991 2051 4467 9999 77 43
Qualification 24 Fri 8/5 - 4:36 PM 2614 117 2656 456 3940 9999 35 71
Qualification 27 Fri 8/5 - 5:09 PM 2656 456 1732 9999 9985 3940 23 34
Qualification 30 Fri 8/5 - 5:38 PM 3504 2656 346 9985 3940 1732 38 115
Qualification 33 Fri 8/5 - 6:06 PM 346 3492 4467 5740 3940 2656 57 79
Qualification 37 Fri 8/5 - 6:44 PM 1732 3940 3492 4467 7515 2363 83 70
Qualification 42 Fri 8/5 - 8:15 PM 2614 7515 2051 4265 3504 3940 41 56
Qualification 45 Fri 8/5 - 8:44 PM 4467 7515 3940 686 2656 2051 82 44
Qualification 49 Fri 8/5 - 9:18 PM 325 7515 686 2051 3260 3940 57 83
Qualification 53 Fri 8/5 - 9:58 PM 3260 325 3504 7515 3940 686 16 58
Qualification 57 Fri 8/5 - 10:36 PM 4265 9985 7515 3940 686 325 10 81
Qualification 62 Fri 8/5 - 11:22 PM 48 9999 117 3538 2051 3940 51 122
Qualification 66 Fri 8/5 - 11:55 PM 7515 4991 9999 2614 3940 346 34 118
Qualification 70 Sat 8/6 - 1:10 AM 5740 1732 3260 3538 48 3940 131 115
Qualification 76 Sat 8/6 - 2:06 AM 9985 3940 4467 5740 456 325 112 87
Qualification 79 Sat 8/6 - 2:30 AM 5811 9985 4467 3940 4991 117 28 52
Qualification 84 Sat 8/6 - 3:10 AM 3940 3492 5740 456 2614 117 70 73
Qualification 88 Sat 8/6 - 3:48 AM 456 3940 4991 4265 3538 3492 43 100
Qualification 91 Sat 8/6 - 4:52 AM 325 4991 48 3504 5811 3940 74 62
Qualification 96 Sat 8/6 - 5:32 AM 2051 117 4265 3940 456 346 113 59
Qualification 99 Sat 8/6 - 5:55 AM 3940 2614 4265 1732 117 3260 97 77
Qualification 102 Sat 8/6 - 6:21 AM 3504 1732 3940 3260 3492 5811 115 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2614 3940 3504 9999 4467 456 98 60
Quarterfinal 7 2614 3940 3504 9999 4467 456 97 62
Semifinal 2 2614 3940 3504 48 2363 2656 118 80
Semifinal 4 2614 3940 3504 48 2363 2656 116 81
Final 1 3538 1732 3260 2614 3940 3504 154 107
Final 2 3538 1732 3260 2614 3940 3504 133 106