Team Avatar Team 1555 - Cryonics (2022)


2022 Robot: Beep Beep
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ThermoDyne1/LIPPERT&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 11 (32%) 22 (65%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 34 11 (32%) 22 (65%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 8 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 11:06 AM 6498 461 4272 8116 1646 1555 60 8
Qualification 6 Sat 3/5 - 12:11 PM 1720 1555 461 3487 5010 8116 40 29
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 2:48 PM 1555 1747 3559 1646 6498 1501 19 27
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 3:22 PM 1555 5402 5484 3940 8742 1720 26 57
Qualification 26 Sat 3/5 - 4:21 PM 3940 2197 6498 1555 5010 6956 73 39
Qualification 30 Sat 3/5 - 4:53 PM 447 829 3940 868 1555 1501 57 45
Qualification 33 Sat 3/5 - 5:23 PM 3865 1555 45 1501 6956 461 17 69
Qualification 42 Sat 3/5 - 6:42 PM 2197 8232 5010 829 1555 3487 34 53
Qualification 47 Sat 3/5 - 7:27 PM 1024 7454 7477 447 2197 1555 53 22
Qualification 50 Sat 3/5 - 7:52 PM 8232 7454 1555 461 3865 1024 26 55
Qualification 58 Sun 3/6 - 11:07 AM 4272 3936 1555 45 8742 829 59 39
Qualification 63 Sun 3/6 - 11:44 AM 1555 3494 8742 7454 447 1720 26 40
Playoff Matches

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/25 - 11:19 AM 5484 1555 4272 1529 2867 4485 74 24
Qualification 9 Fri 3/25 - 11:56 AM 1646 1555 1529 5402 1741 6721 27 56
Qualification 14 Fri 3/25 - 12:32 PM 1555 8564 6721 3147 461 5484 15 88
Qualification 22 Fri 3/25 - 2:52 PM 3936 4272 3147 1018 1555 3865 78 41
Qualification 33 Fri 3/25 - 4:20 PM 135 1646 1501 1555 7457 5188 52 83
Qualification 38 Fri 3/25 - 5:06 PM 829 7198 868 1555 3936 135 74 46
Qualification 44 Fri 3/25 - 5:51 PM 2171 829 1555 2197 4485 71 38 14
Qualification 49 Fri 3/25 - 6:34 PM 3936 4982 5188 234 7657 1555 41 53
Qualification 54 Fri 3/25 - 7:08 PM 2867 1555 7477 1747 2171 8564 26 30
Qualification 61 Sat 3/26 - 9:41 AM 6721 829 3865 4926 3494 1555 63 42
Qualification 70 Sat 3/26 - 10:53 AM 3147 71 1555 135 8742 7617 43 41
Qualification 74 Sat 3/26 - 11:24 AM 4926 292 3176 1555 7198 2197 111 52
Playoff Matches

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:54 AM 6652 2337 2220 4944 1555 5298 79 31
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:46 AM 6749 8574 1403 1555 6340 2080 50 38
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 12:16 PM 70 4611 2539 1391 1671 1555 106 81
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 2:57 PM 3824 1555 1261 3959 5406 4414 53 156
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:27 PM 1555 2383 3360 4905 5484 85 85 108
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:23 AM 5152 1555 6401 4735 8537 876 53 94
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:43 AM 1555 4414 1577 4003 8708 7072 165 59
Qualification 93   Fri 4/22 - 1:03 PM 971 3142 1555 6358 4188 8516 97 82
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 2:06 PM 1792 8033 971 1555 3655 6586 110 43
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:42 PM 1261 4099 1741 6453 125 1555 75 79
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 45 of 64 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 1555 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark 12
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 10

If Team 1555 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 59
Level 9 Random Sort ---