Team Avatar Team 3865 - Riley WildBots (2022)


2022 Robot: CAMyBot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: SBCSC/Anchor Construction/Argosy Foundation&Riley High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 6 (25%) 18 (75%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 6 (25%) 18 (75%) 0 (0%)

Team 3865's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 11:51 AM 4982 8232 3865 3494 3940 3147 7 65
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 12:33 PM 3936 6498 3865 8742 5402 447 28 32
Qualification 16 Sat 3/5 - 2:56 PM 829 4982 1720 3865 2197 3147 12 18
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 3:37 PM 3865 8116 829 1501 1024 3487 28 57
Qualification 24 Sat 3/5 - 4:06 PM 8232 1024 8116 8742 3865 868 50 16
Qualification 29 Sat 3/5 - 4:46 PM 3865 7454 292 3936 45 6956 34 41
Qualification 33 Sat 3/5 - 5:23 PM 3865 1555 45 1501 6956 461 17 69
Qualification 41 Sat 3/5 - 6:33 PM 868 292 1747 1720 3865 5402 48 9
Qualification 46 Sat 3/5 - 7:18 PM 5010 3865 4272 5484 6956 1747 90 57
Qualification 50 Sat 3/5 - 7:52 PM 8232 7454 1555 461 3865 1024 26 55
Qualification 54 Sun 3/6 - 10:10 AM 3487 2197 7477 447 1747 3865 29 26
Qualification 60 Sun 3/6 - 11:20 AM 3487 868 5484 7477 1646 3865 60 23
Playoff Matches

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/25 - 11:33 AM 2197 7617 1747 868 3865 1501 39 81
Qualification 10 Fri 3/25 - 12:03 PM 3865 3147 5010 5484 7657 4982 49 25
Qualification 15 Fri 3/25 - 12:40 PM 1646 2171 1741 3865 4926 5188 46 44
Qualification 22 Fri 3/25 - 2:52 PM 3936 4272 3147 1018 1555 3865 78 41
Qualification 28 Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 234 5484 5402 8742 3176 3865 67 61
Qualification 35 Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 461 8742 3494 4982 4272 3865 57 50
Qualification 41 Fri 3/25 - 5:29 PM 3865 461 1529 7457 3147 1747 51 95
Qualification 47 Fri 3/25 - 6:18 PM 1501 7198 7457 3865 5484 2867 128 33
Qualification 56 Fri 3/25 - 7:22 PM 292 3865 8103 3176 3147 4485 59 70
Qualification 61 Sat 3/26 - 9:41 AM 6721 829 3865 4926 3494 1555 63 42
Qualification 67 Sat 3/26 - 10:27 AM 2197 3865 8564 2171 3494 8103 23 54
Qualification 78 Sat 3/26 - 11:51 AM 71 3865 7477 1018 5188 4272 35 59
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 15
Rank: 50 of 64 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3865 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark 6
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 9

If Team 3865 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 63
Level 9 Random Sort ---