Team 8103 - East Noble High School (2022)


2022 Robot: Knight 1
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: East Noble High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8103 attended in 2022.
Team 8103 had a record of 11-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 447 7657 8103 8564 4485 7198 29 36
Qualification 9 Sat 3/19 - 12:06 PM 5188 3487 8103 1741 2867 71 28 13
Qualification 12 Sat 3/19 - 12:30 PM 8103 6956 2867 8116 6721 1529 44 24
Qualification 18 Sat 3/19 - 2:26 PM 6498 8116 7457 8103 8564 45 67 31
Qualification 21 Sat 3/19 - 2:47 PM 7657 3487 7617 8116 8103 1024 46 33
Qualification 29 Sat 3/19 - 3:46 PM 4926 7457 45 3176 8103 1741 75 37
Qualification 35 Sat 3/19 - 4:41 PM 8564 7617 2171 8103 1529 71 29 16
Qualification 39 Sat 3/19 - 5:10 PM 1529 8103 7457 7617 234 1720 75 64
Qualification 43 Sat 3/19 - 5:39 PM 234 8103 8564 7617 45 7454 46 38
Qualification 46 Sat 3/19 - 6:14 PM 1529 3559 1741 8103 6498 7198 29 56
Qualification 53 Sun 3/20 - 10:00 AM 6721 1024 3940 1018 4485 8103 56 42
Qualification 56 Sun 3/20 - 10:23 AM 3487 8116 6956 4926 3940 8103 65 85
Playoff Matches

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/25 - 11:42 AM 234 292 3494 8103 829 3936 84 49
Qualification 13 Fri 3/25 - 12:24 PM 8742 2197 7457 1018 1747 8103 70 41
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 2:26 PM 7457 71 8103 5402 8742 868 62 61
Qualification 25 Fri 3/25 - 3:14 PM 4982 2867 461 1741 8103 135 28 30
Qualification 32 Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 2171 7198 4926 5010 8103 7657 73 51
Qualification 37 Fri 3/25 - 4:58 PM 8103 2197 2867 3147 1529 7657 40 63
Qualification 42 Fri 3/25 - 5:36 PM 5188 8103 7198 6721 3936 8742 63 28
Qualification 50 Fri 3/25 - 6:40 PM 4272 7477 829 8103 8564 5402 81 41
Qualification 56 Fri 3/25 - 7:22 PM 292 3865 8103 3176 3147 4485 59 70
Qualification 63 Sat 3/26 - 9:59 AM 1646 8103 3147 3936 1501 71 22 39
Qualification 67 Sat 3/26 - 10:27 AM 2197 3865 8564 2171 3494 8103 23 54
Qualification 73 Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 8103 868 5484 8564 1741 3494 68 47
Playoff Matches

Team 8103's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 447 7657 8103 8564 4485 7198 29 36
Qualification 9 Sat 3/19 - 12:06 PM 5188 3487 8103 1741 2867 71 28 13
Qualification 12 Sat 3/19 - 12:30 PM 8103 6956 2867 8116 6721 1529 44 24
Qualification 18 Sat 3/19 - 2:26 PM 6498 8116 7457 8103 8564 45 67 31
Qualification 21 Sat 3/19 - 2:47 PM 7657 3487 7617 8116 8103 1024 46 33
Qualification 29 Sat 3/19 - 3:46 PM 4926 7457 45 3176 8103 1741 75 37
Qualification 35 Sat 3/19 - 4:41 PM 8564 7617 2171 8103 1529 71 29 16
Qualification 39 Sat 3/19 - 5:10 PM 1529 8103 7457 7617 234 1720 75 64
Qualification 43 Sat 3/19 - 5:39 PM 234 8103 8564 7617 45 7454 46 38
Qualification 46 Sat 3/19 - 6:14 PM 1529 3559 1741 8103 6498 7198 29 56
Qualification 53 Sun 3/20 - 10:00 AM 6721 1024 3940 1018 4485 8103 56 42
Qualification 56 Sun 3/20 - 10:23 AM 3487 8116 6956 4926 3940 8103 65 85
Playoff Matches

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/25 - 11:42 AM 234 292 3494 8103 829 3936 84 49
Qualification 13 Fri 3/25 - 12:24 PM 8742 2197 7457 1018 1747 8103 70 41
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 2:26 PM 7457 71 8103 5402 8742 868 62 61
Qualification 25 Fri 3/25 - 3:14 PM 4982 2867 461 1741 8103 135 28 30
Qualification 32 Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 2171 7198 4926 5010 8103 7657 73 51
Qualification 37 Fri 3/25 - 4:58 PM 8103 2197 2867 3147 1529 7657 40 63
Qualification 42 Fri 3/25 - 5:36 PM 5188 8103 7198 6721 3936 8742 63 28
Qualification 50 Fri 3/25 - 6:40 PM 4272 7477 829 8103 8564 5402 81 41
Qualification 56 Fri 3/25 - 7:22 PM 292 3865 8103 3176 3147 4485 59 70
Qualification 63 Sat 3/26 - 9:59 AM 1646 8103 3147 3936 1501 71 22 39
Qualification 67 Sat 3/26 - 10:27 AM 2197 3865 8564 2171 3494 8103 23 54
Qualification 73 Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 8103 868 5484 8564 1741 3494 68 47
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 29
Rank: 41 of 51 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8103 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota 13
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 11
Team Age 5

If Team 8103 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---