Team Avatar Team 7198 - TL Fearsome Gears (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bayer/IN-Mac Purdue/Oak Hill Studio/Walker Computer Solutions/White-Carroll County REMC/AndyMark/Community Foundation of White County/Baker/Milligan CPA/GT Carts/Scoreboard/Apple/NASA &Twin Lakes High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7198 attended in 2022.
Team 7198 had a record of 22-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 6)

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 447 7657 8103 8564 4485 7198 29 36
Qualification 6 Sat 3/19 - 11:45 AM 7657 7457 7198 8116 1018 8564 67 34
Qualification 11 Sat 3/19 - 12:23 PM 1018 7198 4926 1024 3176 7657 27 18
Qualification 19 Sat 3/19 - 2:33 PM 7198 1741 2171 7454 71 447 26 44
Qualification 22 Sat 3/19 - 2:53 PM 45 6956 7198 1018 7454 5188 57 31
Qualification 26 Sat 3/19 - 3:23 PM 71 234 1018 7198 5188 1720 38 34
Qualification 31 Sat 3/19 - 4:01 PM 7198 2867 3940 234 6956 3487 69 49
Qualification 36 Sat 3/19 - 4:48 PM 7198 3487 7454 6721 4926 1741 41 50
Qualification 41 Sat 3/19 - 5:25 PM 135 7198 6721 2867 3559 8116 27 52
Qualification 46 Sat 3/19 - 6:14 PM 1529 3559 1741 8103 6498 7198 29 56
Qualification 51 Sun 3/20 - 9:47 AM 3176 1741 6498 8116 7198 7617 44 55
Qualification 57 Sun 3/20 - 10:30 AM 5188 4485 6721 3559 7198 234 28 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 7198 1024 1529 234 447 1018 71 49
Quarterfinal 8 7198 1024 1529 234 447 1018 41 70
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 7198 1024 1529 234 447 1018 34 77

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 3147 6721 7198 7477 5402 5010 60 46
Qualification 12 Fri 3/25 - 12:16 PM 4272 3494 1501 7198 4485 7617 126 68
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 2:12 PM 7198 1747 4982 829 234 1018 48 61
Qualification 24 Fri 3/25 - 3:06 PM 4485 5402 7457 7198 71 5010 91 52
Qualification 32 Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 2171 7198 4926 5010 8103 7657 73 51
Qualification 38 Fri 3/25 - 5:06 PM 829 7198 868 1555 3936 135 74 46
Qualification 42 Fri 3/25 - 5:36 PM 5188 8103 7198 6721 3936 8742 63 28
Qualification 47 Fri 3/25 - 6:18 PM 1501 7198 7457 3865 5484 2867 128 33
Qualification 55 Fri 3/25 - 7:15 PM 4272 8742 7198 1529 4926 829 70 76
Qualification 59 Sat 3/26 - 9:27 AM 8564 7617 868 7198 1646 234 71 87
Qualification 66 Sat 3/26 - 10:21 AM 7457 1741 829 3176 7477 7198 96 47
Qualification 74 Sat 3/26 - 11:24 AM 4926 292 3176 1555 7198 2197 111 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5484 234 1018 7198 4926 5188 83 60
Quarterfinal 6 5484 234 1018 7198 4926 5188 89 68

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 33 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/15 - 11:31 AM 3147 8742 7198 45 7457 3494 79 70
Qualification 10   Fri 4/15 - 12:12 PM 1024 234 4272 829 7198 3494 106 100
Qualification 14   Fri 4/15 - 12:42 PM 7617 234 1018 7198 7457 8564 64 90
Qualification 18   Fri 4/15 - 2:22 PM 8116 3176 45 447 6956 7198 102 43
Qualification 23   Fri 4/15 - 3:06 PM 135 6956 3487 3176 4982 7198 52 93
Qualification 30   Fri 4/15 - 3:58 PM 1501 7198 4926 7617 8116 8742 109 80
Qualification 37   Fri 4/15 - 4:49 PM 1018 829 4982 7198 1741 1720 83 54
Qualification 40   Fri 4/15 - 5:08 PM 7198 1018 4272 1741 1501 1024 77 78
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 5:46 PM 7198 461 7454 6956 4272 5484 99 84
Qualification 52   Sat 4/16 - 9:44 AM 8116 868 7198 8564 135 829 71 92
Qualification 57   Sat 4/16 - 10:20 AM 5010 7198 45 1720 461 234 90 78
Qualification 61   Sat 4/16 - 10:49 AM 3494 5484 868 7617 7198 6498 73 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   829 4926 7617 6956 7198 3494 81 65
Quarterfinal 8   829 4926 7617 6956 7198 3494 114 83

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 447 7657 8103 8564 4485 7198 29 36
Qualification 6 Sat 3/19 - 11:45 AM 7657 7457 7198 8116 1018 8564 67 34
Qualification 11 Sat 3/19 - 12:23 PM 1018 7198 4926 1024 3176 7657 27 18
Qualification 19 Sat 3/19 - 2:33 PM 7198 1741 2171 7454 71 447 26 44
Qualification 22 Sat 3/19 - 2:53 PM 45 6956 7198 1018 7454 5188 57 31
Qualification 26 Sat 3/19 - 3:23 PM 71 234 1018 7198 5188 1720 38 34
Qualification 31 Sat 3/19 - 4:01 PM 7198 2867 3940 234 6956 3487 69 49
Qualification 36 Sat 3/19 - 4:48 PM 7198 3487 7454 6721 4926 1741 41 50
Qualification 41 Sat 3/19 - 5:25 PM 135 7198 6721 2867 3559 8116 27 52
Qualification 46 Sat 3/19 - 6:14 PM 1529 3559 1741 8103 6498 7198 29 56
Qualification 51 Sun 3/20 - 9:47 AM 3176 1741 6498 8116 7198 7617 44 55
Qualification 57 Sun 3/20 - 10:30 AM 5188 4485 6721 3559 7198 234 28 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 7198 1024 1529 234 447 1018 71 49
Quarterfinal 8 7198 1024 1529 234 447 1018 41 70
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 7198 1024 1529 234 447 1018 34 77

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 3147 6721 7198 7477 5402 5010 60 46
Qualification 12 Fri 3/25 - 12:16 PM 4272 3494 1501 7198 4485 7617 126 68
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 2:12 PM 7198 1747 4982 829 234 1018 48 61
Qualification 24 Fri 3/25 - 3:06 PM 4485 5402 7457 7198 71 5010 91 52
Qualification 32 Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 2171 7198 4926 5010 8103 7657 73 51
Qualification 38 Fri 3/25 - 5:06 PM 829 7198 868 1555 3936 135 74 46
Qualification 42 Fri 3/25 - 5:36 PM 5188 8103 7198 6721 3936 8742 63 28
Qualification 47 Fri 3/25 - 6:18 PM 1501 7198 7457 3865 5484 2867 128 33
Qualification 55 Fri 3/25 - 7:15 PM 4272 8742 7198 1529 4926 829 70 76
Qualification 59 Sat 3/26 - 9:27 AM 8564 7617 868 7198 1646 234 71 87
Qualification 66 Sat 3/26 - 10:21 AM 7457 1741 829 3176 7477 7198 96 47
Qualification 74 Sat 3/26 - 11:24 AM 4926 292 3176 1555 7198 2197 111 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5484 234 1018 7198 4926 5188 83 60
Quarterfinal 6 5484 234 1018 7198 4926 5188 89 68

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 33 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/15 - 11:31 AM 3147 8742 7198 45 7457 3494 79 70
Qualification 10   Fri 4/15 - 12:12 PM 1024 234 4272 829 7198 3494 106 100
Qualification 14   Fri 4/15 - 12:42 PM 7617 234 1018 7198 7457 8564 64 90
Qualification 18   Fri 4/15 - 2:22 PM 8116 3176 45 447 6956 7198 102 43
Qualification 23   Fri 4/15 - 3:06 PM 135 6956 3487 3176 4982 7198 52 93
Qualification 30   Fri 4/15 - 3:58 PM 1501 7198 4926 7617 8116 8742 109 80
Qualification 37   Fri 4/15 - 4:49 PM 1018 829 4982 7198 1741 1720 83 54
Qualification 40   Fri 4/15 - 5:08 PM 7198 1018 4272 1741 1501 1024 77 78
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 5:46 PM 7198 461 7454 6956 4272 5484 99 84
Qualification 52   Sat 4/16 - 9:44 AM 8116 868 7198 8564 135 829 71 92
Qualification 57   Sat 4/16 - 10:20 AM 5010 7198 45 1720 461 234 90 78
Qualification 61   Sat 4/16 - 10:49 AM 3494 5484 868 7617 7198 6498 73 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   829 4926 7617 6956 7198 3494 81 65
Quarterfinal 8   829 4926 7617 6956 7198 3494 114 83

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 142
Rank: 17 of 51 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7198 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota 36
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 28
FIRST Indiana State Championship 78

If Team 7198 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 128
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 109
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 100
Level 9 Random Sort ---