Team 4982 - Olympus Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Olympus Robotics
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Fort Wayne Metals/BAE Systems&Homestead High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 9 (25%) 26 (72%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 8 (67%) 4 (33%) 0
Total 48 17 (35%) 30 (63%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 6 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 11:51 AM 4982 8232 3865 3494 3940 3147 7 65
Qualification 10 Sat 3/5 - 12:52 PM 2197 5484 1720 3940 1646 4982 42 63
Qualification 16 Sat 3/5 - 2:56 PM 829 4982 1720 3865 2197 3147 12 18
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 3:29 PM 7454 6956 2197 4982 3147 1747 22 5
Qualification 25 Sat 3/5 - 4:13 PM 1747 4272 3487 4982 292 3936 53 46
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 5:12 PM 1024 8742 4982 5010 5402 6498 48 21
Qualification 35 Sat 3/5 - 5:44 PM 5484 4982 6498 4272 447 868 38 44
Qualification 40 Sat 3/5 - 6:26 PM 447 6956 4982 461 8116 8742 26 52
Qualification 44 Sat 3/5 - 6:56 PM 5402 3559 1501 461 4982 3494 59 52
Qualification 51 Sun 3/6 - 9:46 AM 1501 45 292 2197 4982 7477 53 10
Qualification 55 Sun 3/6 - 10:17 AM 5010 1501 4982 8232 461 5484 49 68
Qualification 62 Sun 3/6 - 11:36 AM 5010 3147 1024 4982 4272 3559 46 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5010 461 8116 45 3494 4982 48 40
Quarterfinal 8 5010 461 8116 45 3494 4982 92 24

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 1 30 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 39
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/25 - 10:54 AM 135 7457 4926 71 4982 8564 83 32
Qualification 10 Fri 3/25 - 12:03 PM 3865 3147 5010 5484 7657 4982 49 25
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 2:12 PM 7198 1747 4982 829 234 1018 48 61
Qualification 25 Fri 3/25 - 3:14 PM 4982 2867 461 1741 8103 135 28 30
Qualification 31 Fri 3/25 - 4:06 PM 6721 2867 868 4982 829 2197 29 46
Qualification 35 Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 461 8742 3494 4982 4272 3865 57 50
Qualification 40 Fri 3/25 - 5:22 PM 5402 4982 7617 5484 7477 4926 49 69
Qualification 49 Fri 3/25 - 6:34 PM 3936 4982 5188 234 7657 1555 41 53
Qualification 53 Fri 3/25 - 7:00 PM 71 7657 6721 234 7457 4982 47 88
Qualification 60 Sat 3/26 - 9:34 AM 4982 2171 3176 7457 4272 292 48 113
Qualification 68 Sat 3/26 - 10:33 AM 4926 4982 1646 1747 4485 3936 50 51
Qualification 76 Sat 3/26 - 11:38 AM 829 461 5402 1501 1529 4982 69 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 1:18 PM 1501 7457 4982 5402 135 1747 110 36
Quarterfinal 5 1501 7457 4982 5402 135 1747 116 55
Semifinal 1 1501 7457 4982 5484 234 1018 94 84
Semifinal 3 1501 7457 4982 5484 234 1018 97 48
Final 1 1501 7457 4982 7617 5010 3494 126 65
Final 2 1501 7457 4982 7617 5010 3494 80 68

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 21 30 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/15 - 11:16 AM 292 1741 4982 829 3176 6956 51 83
Qualification 8   Fri 4/15 - 11:57 AM 135 5484 3147 4982 8742 6956 58 61
Qualification 16   Fri 4/15 - 2:01 PM 1741 4272 8742 461 4982 135 58 51
Qualification 19   Fri 4/15 - 6:34 PM 4982 1024 3940 7457 4272 4926 87 119
Qualification 23   Fri 4/15 - 3:06 PM 135 6956 3487 3176 4982 7198 52 93
Qualification 31   Fri 4/15 - 4:05 PM 4982 447 8564 234 292 45 53 86
Qualification 37   Fri 4/15 - 4:49 PM 1018 829 4982 7198 1741 1720 83 54
Qualification 43   Fri 4/15 - 5:31 PM 292 3940 7617 4982 3494 8116 120 60
Qualification 47   Fri 4/15 - 6:02 PM 447 1024 868 45 7617 4982 75 64
Qualification 53   Sat 4/16 - 9:51 AM 1018 45 1501 4926 4982 3147 83 90
Qualification 58   Sat 4/16 - 10:27 AM 6498 7454 4982 4926 8564 3940 72 104
Qualification 64   Sat 4/16 - 11:18 AM 7454 8116 1501 5010 4982 234 60 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3940 1024 45 5484 461 4982 75 80
Quarterfinal 7   3940 1024 45 5484 461 4982 66 75
Semifinal 2   5484 461 4982 829 4926 7617 92 93
Semifinal 4   5484 461 4982 829 4926 7617 98 103

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 132
Rank: 19 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4982 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark 11
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 40
FIRST Indiana State Championship 81

If Team 4982 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 39
Level 6 Highest Match Score 126
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 116
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 110
Level 9 Random Sort ---