Team 4926 - GalacTech (2022)


2022 Robot: unknown at this time
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Cline, King, & King/Toyota Material Handling/Dorel/Tracy L Haddad Foundation/Pete & Kim Geckler/Jim & Jennifer Rumsey/Faurecia/BCSC/Cummins Inc./Alro Steel/IN-MaC/Southern Indiana Orthopedics/AEI/Strand Engineering/LHP/Purdue Poly Tech/CRH/Jones & Anderson CPA Group/Jane Pegg/Columbus Evening Kiwanis/Dora Hotel/Master Power Transmission/Dunlap/Precision Tools/Colors, Inc/FIN Southeastern Team Support Grant&Columbus East High School&Columbus North High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4926 attended in 2022.
Team 4926 had a record of 37-23-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 7)

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/19 - 11:27 AM 1024 6498 7454 4926 3487 135 52 26
Qualification 8 Sat 3/19 - 12:00 PM 3559 2171 1024 7454 1529 4926 48 38
Qualification 11 Sat 3/19 - 12:23 PM 1018 7198 4926 1024 3176 7657 27 18
Qualification 20 Sat 3/19 - 2:40 PM 3176 4926 234 3940 1529 4485 46 57
Qualification 24 Sat 3/19 - 3:08 PM 8564 1741 3940 4485 4926 2867 55 55
Qualification 29 Sat 3/19 - 3:46 PM 4926 7457 45 3176 8103 1741 75 37
Qualification 32 Sat 3/19 - 4:08 PM 4926 1720 1024 447 1741 5188 44 30
Qualification 36 Sat 3/19 - 4:48 PM 7198 3487 7454 6721 4926 1741 41 50
Qualification 44 Sat 3/19 - 5:59 PM 7657 2171 4926 3940 7457 5188 30 100
Qualification 47 Sat 3/19 - 6:23 PM 7617 5188 4926 45 6721 7657 40 26
Qualification 52 Sun 3/20 - 9:54 AM 45 3559 3487 6956 4926 447 63 85
Qualification 56 Sun 3/20 - 10:23 AM 3487 8116 6956 4926 3940 8103 65 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4926 45 5188 7657 7617 8564 59 32
Quarterfinal 6 4926 45 5188 7657 7617 8564 54 35
Semifinal 1 3940 7457 1741 4926 45 5188 96 32
Semifinal 3 3940 7457 1741 4926 45 5188 49 42

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/25 - 10:54 AM 135 7457 4926 71 4982 8564 83 32
Qualification 8 Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 2867 3176 71 8564 4926 461 47 68
Qualification 15 Fri 3/25 - 12:40 PM 1646 2171 1741 3865 4926 5188 46 44
Qualification 26 Fri 3/25 - 3:21 PM 1501 4926 7657 292 868 1529 87 81
Qualification 32 Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 2171 7198 4926 5010 8103 7657 73 51
Qualification 36 Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 5484 3176 1018 4926 7617 6721 81 70
Qualification 40 Fri 3/25 - 5:22 PM 5402 4982 7617 5484 7477 4926 49 69
Qualification 46 Fri 3/25 - 6:12 PM 5010 1747 4926 1646 8564 8742 61 27
Qualification 55 Fri 3/25 - 7:15 PM 4272 8742 7198 1529 4926 829 70 76
Qualification 61 Sat 3/26 - 9:41 AM 6721 829 3865 4926 3494 1555 63 42
Qualification 68 Sat 3/26 - 10:33 AM 4926 4982 1646 1747 4485 3936 50 51
Qualification 74 Sat 3/26 - 11:24 AM 4926 292 3176 1555 7198 2197 111 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5484 234 1018 7198 4926 5188 83 60
Quarterfinal 6 5484 234 1018 7198 4926 5188 89 68

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 90 0 192
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/15 - 11:23 AM 4272 234 8564 3487 4926 7617 91 85
Qualification 9   Fri 4/15 - 12:03 PM 461 1501 7457 45 4926 7454 100 96
Qualification 12   Fri 4/15 - 12:26 PM 1720 45 5484 4926 292 8116 86 130
Qualification 19   Fri 4/15 - 6:34 PM 4982 1024 3940 7457 4272 4926 87 119
Qualification 24   Fri 4/15 - 3:15 PM 868 4926 1018 829 5010 4272 71 76
Qualification 30   Fri 4/15 - 3:58 PM 1501 7198 4926 7617 8116 8742 109 80
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 4:19 PM 5010 6498 4926 135 1024 8116 96 83
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 4:55 PM 8564 868 292 8742 4926 5484 66 82
Qualification 44   Fri 4/15 - 5:38 PM 1741 234 4926 7457 6498 135 71 105
Qualification 53   Sat 4/16 - 9:51 AM 1018 45 1501 4926 4982 3147 83 90
Qualification 58   Sat 4/16 - 10:27 AM 6498 7454 4982 4926 8564 3940 72 104
Qualification 63   Sat 4/16 - 11:11 AM 4926 829 292 3940 6956 1741 77 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:45 AM 7153 4213 4421 2992 4926 3512 95 125
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:26 AM 5806 2614 7617 8822 4926 2443 62 94
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 8:38 AM 1625 302 4926 8745 3512 180 125 102
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:14 PM 6998 2883 3128 1156 4522 4926 101 112
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:05 PM 4926 2905 8825 8739 5454 7021 75 108
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:36 AM 7315 4926 1807 2502 8159 177 83 94
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:46 AM 8701 4926 525 4911 4592 3794 87 83
Qualification 89   Fri 4/22 - 11:11 AM 3538 597 1339 4926 3478 8575 125 120
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:33 PM 4926 8037 6036 7848 1574 201 79 120
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 4:00 PM 6420 3322 1678 180 2771 4926 90 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   624 4926 3538 1339 6036 1574 113 156

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/19 - 11:27 AM 1024 6498 7454 4926 3487 135 52 26
Qualification 8 Sat 3/19 - 12:00 PM 3559 2171 1024 7454 1529 4926 48 38
Qualification 11 Sat 3/19 - 12:23 PM 1018 7198 4926 1024 3176 7657 27 18
Qualification 20 Sat 3/19 - 2:40 PM 3176 4926 234 3940 1529 4485 46 57
Qualification 24 Sat 3/19 - 3:08 PM 8564 1741 3940 4485 4926 2867 55 55
Qualification 29 Sat 3/19 - 3:46 PM 4926 7457 45 3176 8103 1741 75 37
Qualification 32 Sat 3/19 - 4:08 PM 4926 1720 1024 447 1741 5188 44 30
Qualification 36 Sat 3/19 - 4:48 PM 7198 3487 7454 6721 4926 1741 41 50
Qualification 44 Sat 3/19 - 5:59 PM 7657 2171 4926 3940 7457 5188 30 100
Qualification 47 Sat 3/19 - 6:23 PM 7617 5188 4926 45 6721 7657 40 26
Qualification 52 Sun 3/20 - 9:54 AM 45 3559 3487 6956 4926 447 63 85
Qualification 56 Sun 3/20 - 10:23 AM 3487 8116 6956 4926 3940 8103 65 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4926 45 5188 7657 7617 8564 59 32
Quarterfinal 6 4926 45 5188 7657 7617 8564 54 35
Semifinal 1 3940 7457 1741 4926 45 5188 96 32
Semifinal 3 3940 7457 1741 4926 45 5188 49 42

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/25 - 10:54 AM 135 7457 4926 71 4982 8564 83 32
Qualification 8 Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 2867 3176 71 8564 4926 461 47 68
Qualification 15 Fri 3/25 - 12:40 PM 1646 2171 1741 3865 4926 5188 46 44
Qualification 26 Fri 3/25 - 3:21 PM 1501 4926 7657 292 868 1529 87 81
Qualification 32 Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 2171 7198 4926 5010 8103 7657 73 51
Qualification 36 Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 5484 3176 1018 4926 7617 6721 81 70
Qualification 40 Fri 3/25 - 5:22 PM 5402 4982 7617 5484 7477 4926 49 69
Qualification 46 Fri 3/25 - 6:12 PM 5010 1747 4926 1646 8564 8742 61 27
Qualification 55 Fri 3/25 - 7:15 PM 4272 8742 7198 1529 4926 829 70 76
Qualification 61 Sat 3/26 - 9:41 AM 6721 829 3865 4926 3494 1555 63 42
Qualification 68 Sat 3/26 - 10:33 AM 4926 4982 1646 1747 4485 3936 50 51
Qualification 74 Sat 3/26 - 11:24 AM 4926 292 3176 1555 7198 2197 111 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5484 234 1018 7198 4926 5188 83 60
Quarterfinal 6 5484 234 1018 7198 4926 5188 89 68

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 90 0 192
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/15 - 11:23 AM 4272 234 8564 3487 4926 7617 91 85
Qualification 9   Fri 4/15 - 12:03 PM 461 1501 7457 45 4926 7454 100 96
Qualification 12   Fri 4/15 - 12:26 PM 1720 45 5484 4926 292 8116 86 130
Qualification 19   Fri 4/15 - 6:34 PM 4982 1024 3940 7457 4272 4926 87 119
Qualification 24   Fri 4/15 - 3:15 PM 868 4926 1018 829 5010 4272 71 76
Qualification 30   Fri 4/15 - 3:58 PM 1501 7198 4926 7617 8116 8742 109 80
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 4:19 PM 5010 6498 4926 135 1024 8116 96 83
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 4:55 PM 8564 868 292 8742 4926 5484 66 82
Qualification 44   Fri 4/15 - 5:38 PM 1741 234 4926 7457 6498 135 71 105
Qualification 53   Sat 4/16 - 9:51 AM 1018 45 1501 4926 4982 3147 83 90
Qualification 58   Sat 4/16 - 10:27 AM 6498 7454 4982 4926 8564 3940 72 104
Qualification 63   Sat 4/16 - 11:11 AM 4926 829 292 3940 6956 1741 77 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:45 AM 7153 4213 4421 2992 4926 3512 95 125
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:26 AM 5806 2614 7617 8822 4926 2443 62 94
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 8:38 AM 1625 302 4926 8745 3512 180 125 102
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:14 PM 6998 2883 3128 1156 4522 4926 101 112
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:05 PM 4926 2905 8825 8739 5454 7021 75 108
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:36 AM 7315 4926 1807 2502 8159 177 83 94
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:46 AM 8701 4926 525 4911 4592 3794 87 83
Qualification 89   Fri 4/22 - 11:11 AM 3538 597 1339 4926 3478 8575 125 120
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:33 PM 4926 8037 6036 7848 1574 201 79 120
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 4:00 PM 6420 3322 1678 180 2771 4926 90 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   624 4926 3538 1339 6036 1574 113 156

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 265
Rank: 3 of 51 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 4926 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota 43
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 30
FIRST Indiana State Championship 192

If Team 4926 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 130
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 119
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 114
Level 9 Random Sort ---