Team 8564 - Disco Ducks (2022)

Princeton Cmty High School


From: Princeton, Indiana, USA
District: FIRST Indiana Robotics
Rookie Year: 2021

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Toyota/Nidec/Grabbe Wealth & Retirement Group&Princeton Cmty High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8564 attended in 2022.
Team 8564 had a record of 15-21-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 19 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 0 8 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 447 7657 8103 8564 4485 7198 29 36
Qualification 6 Sat 3/19 - 11:45 AM 7657 7457 7198 8116 1018 8564 67 34
Qualification 13 Sat 3/19 - 12:39 PM 1741 7617 3559 3487 8564 1720 20 47
Qualification 18 Sat 3/19 - 2:26 PM 6498 8116 7457 8103 8564 45 67 31
Qualification 24 Sat 3/19 - 3:08 PM 8564 1741 3940 4485 4926 2867 55 55
Qualification 28 Sat 3/19 - 3:38 PM 6721 447 8564 3487 3940 6498 34 79
Qualification 35 Sat 3/19 - 4:41 PM 8564 7617 2171 8103 1529 71 29 16
Qualification 40 Sat 3/19 - 5:17 PM 6956 8564 71 2171 7657 4485 41 38
Qualification 43 Sat 3/19 - 5:39 PM 234 8103 8564 7617 45 7454 46 38
Qualification 49 Sun 3/20 - 9:31 AM 6956 1024 4485 234 7457 8564 76 86
Qualification 55 Sun 3/20 - 10:16 AM 1720 71 7457 8564 7454 2867 58 22
Qualification 60 Sun 3/20 - 10:53 AM 1529 8564 7657 7454 135 3176 31 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4926 45 5188 7657 7617 8564 59 32
Quarterfinal 6 4926 45 5188 7657 7617 8564 54 35

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 5 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/25 - 10:54 AM 135 7457 4926 71 4982 8564 83 32
Qualification 8 Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 2867 3176 71 8564 4926 461 47 68
Qualification 14 Fri 3/25 - 12:32 PM 1555 8564 6721 3147 461 5484 15 88
Qualification 20 Fri 3/25 - 2:34 PM 8564 2867 292 5188 6721 4485 41 34
Qualification 29 Fri 3/25 - 3:52 PM 4485 1018 1741 3936 7457 8564 27 66
Qualification 39 Fri 3/25 - 5:13 PM 4485 8564 1501 5010 2171 234 57 57
Qualification 46 Fri 3/25 - 6:12 PM 5010 1747 4926 1646 8564 8742 61 27
Qualification 50 Fri 3/25 - 6:40 PM 4272 7477 829 8103 8564 5402 81 41
Qualification 54 Fri 3/25 - 7:08 PM 2867 1555 7477 1747 2171 8564 26 30
Qualification 59 Sat 3/26 - 9:27 AM 8564 7617 868 7198 1646 234 71 87
Qualification 67 Sat 3/26 - 10:27 AM 2197 3865 8564 2171 3494 8103 23 54
Qualification 73 Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 8103 868 5484 8564 1741 3494 68 47
Playoff Matches

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 15 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/15 - 11:23 AM 4272 234 8564 3487 4926 7617 91 85
Qualification 11   Fri 4/15 - 12:19 PM 1018 3487 6498 8564 5010 7617 46 75
Qualification 14   Fri 4/15 - 12:42 PM 7617 234 1018 7198 7457 8564 64 90
Qualification 21   Fri 4/15 - 2:53 PM 868 1720 5010 3494 1741 8564 67 50
Qualification 27   Fri 4/15 - 3:38 PM 1501 3494 135 8564 45 3487 102 58
Qualification 31   Fri 4/15 - 4:05 PM 4982 447 8564 234 292 45 53 86
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 4:55 PM 8564 868 292 8742 4926 5484 66 82
Qualification 41   Fri 4/15 - 5:16 PM 6956 8564 6498 3176 1720 135 89 103
Qualification 48   Fri 4/15 - 6:08 PM 1720 8564 3147 829 3940 1501 64 125
Qualification 52   Sat 4/16 - 9:44 AM 8116 868 7198 8564 135 829 71 92
Qualification 58   Sat 4/16 - 10:27 AM 6498 7454 4982 4926 8564 3940 72 104
Qualification 62   Sat 4/16 - 10:56 AM 3176 8564 461 447 3147 1018 46 56
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 0 8 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 447 7657 8103 8564 4485 7198 29 36
Qualification 6 Sat 3/19 - 11:45 AM 7657 7457 7198 8116 1018 8564 67 34
Qualification 13 Sat 3/19 - 12:39 PM 1741 7617 3559 3487 8564 1720 20 47
Qualification 18 Sat 3/19 - 2:26 PM 6498 8116 7457 8103 8564 45 67 31
Qualification 24 Sat 3/19 - 3:08 PM 8564 1741 3940 4485 4926 2867 55 55
Qualification 28 Sat 3/19 - 3:38 PM 6721 447 8564 3487 3940 6498 34 79
Qualification 35 Sat 3/19 - 4:41 PM 8564 7617 2171 8103 1529 71 29 16
Qualification 40 Sat 3/19 - 5:17 PM 6956 8564 71 2171 7657 4485 41 38
Qualification 43 Sat 3/19 - 5:39 PM 234 8103 8564 7617 45 7454 46 38
Qualification 49 Sun 3/20 - 9:31 AM 6956 1024 4485 234 7457 8564 76 86
Qualification 55 Sun 3/20 - 10:16 AM 1720 71 7457 8564 7454 2867 58 22
Qualification 60 Sun 3/20 - 10:53 AM 1529 8564 7657 7454 135 3176 31 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4926 45 5188 7657 7617 8564 59 32
Quarterfinal 6 4926 45 5188 7657 7617 8564 54 35

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 5 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/25 - 10:54 AM 135 7457 4926 71 4982 8564 83 32
Qualification 8 Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 2867 3176 71 8564 4926 461 47 68
Qualification 14 Fri 3/25 - 12:32 PM 1555 8564 6721 3147 461 5484 15 88
Qualification 20 Fri 3/25 - 2:34 PM 8564 2867 292 5188 6721 4485 41 34
Qualification 29 Fri 3/25 - 3:52 PM 4485 1018 1741 3936 7457 8564 27 66
Qualification 39 Fri 3/25 - 5:13 PM 4485 8564 1501 5010 2171 234 57 57
Qualification 46 Fri 3/25 - 6:12 PM 5010 1747 4926 1646 8564 8742 61 27
Qualification 50 Fri 3/25 - 6:40 PM 4272 7477 829 8103 8564 5402 81 41
Qualification 54 Fri 3/25 - 7:08 PM 2867 1555 7477 1747 2171 8564 26 30
Qualification 59 Sat 3/26 - 9:27 AM 8564 7617 868 7198 1646 234 71 87
Qualification 67 Sat 3/26 - 10:27 AM 2197 3865 8564 2171 3494 8103 23 54
Qualification 73 Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 8103 868 5484 8564 1741 3494 68 47
Playoff Matches

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 15 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/15 - 11:23 AM 4272 234 8564 3487 4926 7617 91 85
Qualification 11   Fri 4/15 - 12:19 PM 1018 3487 6498 8564 5010 7617 46 75
Qualification 14   Fri 4/15 - 12:42 PM 7617 234 1018 7198 7457 8564 64 90
Qualification 21   Fri 4/15 - 2:53 PM 868 1720 5010 3494 1741 8564 67 50
Qualification 27   Fri 4/15 - 3:38 PM 1501 3494 135 8564 45 3487 102 58
Qualification 31   Fri 4/15 - 4:05 PM 4982 447 8564 234 292 45 53 86
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 4:55 PM 8564 868 292 8742 4926 5484 66 82
Qualification 41   Fri 4/15 - 5:16 PM 6956 8564 6498 3176 1720 135 89 103
Qualification 48   Fri 4/15 - 6:08 PM 1720 8564 3147 829 3940 1501 64 125
Qualification 52   Sat 4/16 - 9:44 AM 8116 868 7198 8564 135 829 71 92
Qualification 58   Sat 4/16 - 10:27 AM 6498 7454 4982 4926 8564 3940 72 104
Qualification 62   Sat 4/16 - 10:56 AM 3176 8564 461 447 3147 1018 46 56
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 87
Rank: 30 of 51 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8564 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota 25
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 10
FIRST Indiana State Championship 42
Team Age 10

If Team 8564 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 44
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---