Team Avatar Team 5010 - Tiger Dynasty (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Thrifty Bot/FIshers Maker Playground/Johnson Controls/Lowell Beaver American Legion Post 470/Reciprocal Technologies/Aptiv Foundation&Fishers High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5010 attended in 2022.
Team 5010 had a record of 27-25-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 16 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 9)

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 10 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/5 - 11:14 AM 7454 5010 868 3936 1501 1747 17 16
Qualification 6 Sat 3/5 - 12:11 PM 1720 1555 461 3487 5010 8116 40 29
Qualification 12 Sat 3/5 - 1:07 PM 7477 447 8232 8742 3936 5010 27 40
Qualification 18 Sat 3/5 - 3:15 PM 45 447 5010 3494 3559 1646 31 53
Qualification 26 Sat 3/5 - 4:21 PM 3940 2197 6498 1555 5010 6956 73 39
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 5:12 PM 1024 8742 4982 5010 5402 6498 48 21
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 6:04 PM 1024 829 5402 1720 5010 1646 48 41
Qualification 42 Sat 3/5 - 6:42 PM 2197 8232 5010 829 1555 3487 34 53
Qualification 46 Sat 3/5 - 7:18 PM 5010 3865 4272 5484 6956 1747 90 57
Qualification 49 Sat 3/5 - 7:44 PM 1747 8116 5402 5484 3940 5010 20 72
Qualification 55 Sun 3/6 - 10:17 AM 5010 1501 4982 8232 461 5484 49 68
Qualification 62 Sun 3/6 - 11:36 AM 5010 3147 1024 4982 4272 3559 46 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5010 461 8116 45 3494 4982 48 40
Quarterfinal 8 5010 461 8116 45 3494 4982 92 24
Semifinal 2 1501 1024 447 5010 461 8116 67 41
Semifinal 4 1501 1024 447 5010 461 8116 48 72
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 1501 1024 447 5010 461 8116 75 67

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 20 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 3147 6721 7198 7477 5402 5010 60 46
Qualification 10 Fri 3/25 - 12:03 PM 3865 3147 5010 5484 7657 4982 49 25
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 2:20 PM 1529 5010 2197 3176 4272 135 31 79
Qualification 24 Fri 3/25 - 3:06 PM 4485 5402 7457 7198 71 5010 91 52
Qualification 32 Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 2171 7198 4926 5010 8103 7657 73 51
Qualification 39 Fri 3/25 - 5:13 PM 4485 8564 1501 5010 2171 234 57 57
Qualification 46 Fri 3/25 - 6:12 PM 5010 1747 4926 1646 8564 8742 61 27
Qualification 52 Fri 3/25 - 6:54 PM 3494 5010 4485 1741 3147 2197 39 45
Qualification 58 Fri 3/25 - 7:43 PM 5010 3936 1018 461 1501 1741 67 67
Qualification 65 Sat 3/26 - 10:14 AM 5402 1018 1529 7617 5010 5188 57 61
Qualification 69 Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 292 5484 5010 868 7657 1018 101 53
Qualification 77 Sat 3/26 - 11:45 AM 7617 234 3147 2867 5010 7457 58 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7


FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 39 30 15 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/15 - 6:24 PM 5484 447 5010 3940 135 868 96 99
Qualification 7   Fri 4/15 - 11:47 AM 3940 8116 5010 292 3487 3176 92 108
Qualification 11   Fri 4/15 - 12:19 PM 1018 3487 6498 8564 5010 7617 46 75
Qualification 21   Fri 4/15 - 2:53 PM 868 1720 5010 3494 1741 8564 67 50
Qualification 24   Fri 4/15 - 3:15 PM 868 4926 1018 829 5010 4272 71 76
Qualification 28   Fri 4/15 - 3:44 PM 7457 5010 6956 4272 868 6498 98 90
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 4:19 PM 5010 6498 4926 135 1024 8116 96 83
Qualification 42   Fri 4/15 - 5:25 PM 447 45 829 7454 8742 5010 82 85
Qualification 46   Fri 4/15 - 5:53 PM 3487 3494 8742 5010 1018 3176 72 66
Qualification 51   Sat 4/16 - 9:36 AM 6956 1720 7617 3487 5010 1024 97 89
Qualification 57   Sat 4/16 - 10:20 AM 5010 7198 45 1720 461 234 90 78
Qualification 64   Sat 4/16 - 11:18 AM 7454 8116 1501 5010 4982 234 60 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4272 5010 6498 1501 292 1720 83 98
Quarterfinal 6   4272 5010 6498 1501 292 1720 110 85
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   4272 5010 6498 1501 292 1720 108 74
Semifinal 1   7457 3176 3147 4272 5010 6498 126 79
Semifinal 3   7457 3176 3147 4272 5010 6498 116 95

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 10 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/5 - 11:14 AM 7454 5010 868 3936 1501 1747 17 16
Qualification 6 Sat 3/5 - 12:11 PM 1720 1555 461 3487 5010 8116 40 29
Qualification 12 Sat 3/5 - 1:07 PM 7477 447 8232 8742 3936 5010 27 40
Qualification 18 Sat 3/5 - 3:15 PM 45 447 5010 3494 3559 1646 31 53
Qualification 26 Sat 3/5 - 4:21 PM 3940 2197 6498 1555 5010 6956 73 39
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 5:12 PM 1024 8742 4982 5010 5402 6498 48 21
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 6:04 PM 1024 829 5402 1720 5010 1646 48 41
Qualification 42 Sat 3/5 - 6:42 PM 2197 8232 5010 829 1555 3487 34 53
Qualification 46 Sat 3/5 - 7:18 PM 5010 3865 4272 5484 6956 1747 90 57
Qualification 49 Sat 3/5 - 7:44 PM 1747 8116 5402 5484 3940 5010 20 72
Qualification 55 Sun 3/6 - 10:17 AM 5010 1501 4982 8232 461 5484 49 68
Qualification 62 Sun 3/6 - 11:36 AM 5010 3147 1024 4982 4272 3559 46 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5010 461 8116 45 3494 4982 48 40
Quarterfinal 8 5010 461 8116 45 3494 4982 92 24
Semifinal 2 1501 1024 447 5010 461 8116 67 41
Semifinal 4 1501 1024 447 5010 461 8116 48 72
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 1501 1024 447 5010 461 8116 75 67

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 20 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 3147 6721 7198 7477 5402 5010 60 46
Qualification 10 Fri 3/25 - 12:03 PM 3865 3147 5010 5484 7657 4982 49 25
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 2:20 PM 1529 5010 2197 3176 4272 135 31 79
Qualification 24 Fri 3/25 - 3:06 PM 4485 5402 7457 7198 71 5010 91 52
Qualification 32 Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 2171 7198 4926 5010 8103 7657 73 51
Qualification 39 Fri 3/25 - 5:13 PM 4485 8564 1501 5010 2171 234 57 57
Qualification 46 Fri 3/25 - 6:12 PM 5010 1747 4926 1646 8564 8742 61 27
Qualification 52 Fri 3/25 - 6:54 PM 3494 5010 4485 1741 3147 2197 39 45
Qualification 58 Fri 3/25 - 7:43 PM 5010 3936 1018 461 1501 1741 67 67
Qualification 65 Sat 3/26 - 10:14 AM 5402 1018 1529 7617 5010 5188 57 61
Qualification 69 Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 292 5484 5010 868 7657 1018 101 53
Qualification 77 Sat 3/26 - 11:45 AM 7617 234 3147 2867 5010 7457 58 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7


FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 39 30 15 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/15 - 6:24 PM 5484 447 5010 3940 135 868 96 99
Qualification 7   Fri 4/15 - 11:47 AM 3940 8116 5010 292 3487 3176 92 108
Qualification 11   Fri 4/15 - 12:19 PM 1018 3487 6498 8564 5010 7617 46 75
Qualification 21   Fri 4/15 - 2:53 PM 868 1720 5010 3494 1741 8564 67 50
Qualification 24   Fri 4/15 - 3:15 PM 868 4926 1018 829 5010 4272 71 76
Qualification 28   Fri 4/15 - 3:44 PM 7457 5010 6956 4272 868 6498 98 90
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 4:19 PM 5010 6498 4926 135 1024 8116 96 83
Qualification 42   Fri 4/15 - 5:25 PM 447 45 829 7454 8742 5010 82 85
Qualification 46   Fri 4/15 - 5:53 PM 3487 3494 8742 5010 1018 3176 72 66
Qualification 51   Sat 4/16 - 9:36 AM 6956 1720 7617 3487 5010 1024 97 89
Qualification 57   Sat 4/16 - 10:20 AM 5010 7198 45 1720 461 234 90 78
Qualification 64   Sat 4/16 - 11:18 AM 7454 8116 1501 5010 4982 234 60 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4272 5010 6498 1501 292 1720 83 98
Quarterfinal 6   4272 5010 6498 1501 292 1720 110 85
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   4272 5010 6498 1501 292 1720 108 74
Semifinal 1   7457 3176 3147 4272 5010 6498 126 79
Semifinal 3   7457 3176 3147 4272 5010 6498 116 95

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 218
Rank: 7 of 51 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5010 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark 38
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 45
FIRST Indiana State Championship 135

If Team 5010 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 110
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 108
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---