Team Avatar Team 3940 - CyberTooth (2019)


2019 Robot: Scorpion
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: AndyMark, Inc./FCA Foundation/Haynes International/Solidworks/Merrell Brothers/True Precision Technologies/TGR Finishing/Fastenal/FCA Transmission Plant 2/H&R Industrial/Community First Bank of Indiana/Huston Electric/Judge Bill Menges&Northwestern Sr High Sch


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3940's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3940 attended in 2019.
Team 3940 had a record of 29-20-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 9 - 4)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 30 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:32A
1720 3559 3936 33
3940 7198 1018 18
Qualification 8
7:36A
7657 3940 1555 30
1720 461 1024 75
Qualification 16
2:19P
447 7657 3936 34
3147 3940 3865 46
Qualification 23
3:19P
45 7477 3947 44
3940 7454 7502 54
Qualification 32
4:37P
4982 292 1501 50
3940 6956 461 53
Qualification 38
5:18P
6721 1646 3940 49
3176 2867 234 60
Qualification 47
6:32P
2867 3940 7477 52
447 4272 71 64
Qualification 52
7:16P
4103 3559 3940 53
1529 1741 2197 32
Qualification 61
9:40A
3940 3947 292 75
3180 7695 829 59
Qualification 65
10:09A
2197 6498 3940 58
4580 3865 7198 39
Qualification 75
11:24A
4580 3940 4272 61
2909 7454 135 51
Qualification 81
12:07P
3865 7502 1646 65
1024 829 3940 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
461 135 7198 71
4103 3940 5484 91
Quarterfinal 7
461 135 7198 75
4103 3940 5484 81
Semifinal 2
4103 3940 5484 87
829 1720 2867 68
Semifinal 4
4103 3940 5484 95
829 1720 2867 70
Final 1
1501 234 7502 85
4103 3940 5484 93
Final 2
1501 234 7502 78
4103 3940 5484 79


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
1747 3940 3487 55
2171 2909 2197 43
Qualification 13
12:56P
3936 135 4926 47
2909 3940 6498 67
Qualification 18
2:28P
4926 1720 3940 77
4485 5944 3865 33
Qualification 23
3:17P
135 5188 5010 69
71 7617 3940 64
Qualification 28
4:07P
5010 868 3940 86
6498 5403 3865 48
Qualification 35
4:59P
5484 5010 3147 43
3494 45 3940 51
Qualification 43
5:59P
461 6498 45 55
3940 4103 5944 58
Qualification 47
6:27P
3940 5402 135 73
4103 6451 1720 91
Qualification 54
7:31P
6956 868 6451 70
7198 3940 4982 66
Qualification 61
10:21A
1646 2197 4272 86
3940 5188 2171 56
Qualification 71
11:36A
1018 3940 3865 44
1720 3494 7457 76
Qualification 74
11:59A
3940 7477 7457 69
7657 7617 7454 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5484 3940 5188 71
461 1720 6498 53
Quarterfinal 6
5484 3940 5188 74
461 1720 6498 86
Tiebreaker 2
5484 3940 5188 69
461 1720 6498 70


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 18 30 15 108
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:23A
461 1501 3947 72
7502 3940 7457 97
Qualification 9
12:09P
3947 7617 1747 70
1720 6956 3940 89
Qualification 16
2:17P
2197 5484 1024 62
3176 234 3940 79
Qualification 18
2:33P
1741 3940 135 81
234 461 7457 87
Qualification 26
3:33P
4272 3947 1024 79
3940 6498 2197 72
Qualification 32
4:22P
3559 3940 5484 88
6956 5188 2867 55
Qualification 36
4:54P
3940 1747 4103 86
4926 7454 5010 93
Qualification 40
5:25P
3940 1018 4926 70
1646 3947 5010 94
Qualification 44
6:04P
7454 3940 2867 72
7502 3559 1018 42
Qualification 50
10:11A
135 1018 4103 81
3940 5188 1501 70
Qualification 54
10:42A
71 868 234 105
5010 829 3940 95
Qualification 61
11:43A
461 1646 3940 84
3494 3176 4926 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4272 135 1741 58
3494 461 3940 67
Quarterfinal 8
4272 135 1741 73
3494 461 3940 84
Semifinal 2
1747 1720 4926 82
3494 461 3940 77
Semifinal 4
1747 1720 4926 87
3494 461 3940 77

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 30 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:32A
1720 3559 3936 33
3940 7198 1018 18
Qualification 8
7:36A
7657 3940 1555 30
1720 461 1024 75
Qualification 16
2:19P
447 7657 3936 34
3147 3940 3865 46
Qualification 23
3:19P
45 7477 3947 44
3940 7454 7502 54
Qualification 32
4:37P
4982 292 1501 50
3940 6956 461 53
Qualification 38
5:18P
6721 1646 3940 49
3176 2867 234 60
Qualification 47
6:32P
2867 3940 7477 52
447 4272 71 64
Qualification 52
7:16P
4103 3559 3940 53
1529 1741 2197 32
Qualification 61
9:40A
3940 3947 292 75
3180 7695 829 59
Qualification 65
10:09A
2197 6498 3940 58
4580 3865 7198 39
Qualification 75
11:24A
4580 3940 4272 61
2909 7454 135 51
Qualification 81
12:07P
3865 7502 1646 65
1024 829 3940 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
461 135 7198 71
4103 3940 5484 91
Quarterfinal 7
461 135 7198 75
4103 3940 5484 81
Semifinal 2
4103 3940 5484 87
829 1720 2867 68
Semifinal 4
4103 3940 5484 95
829 1720 2867 70
Final 1
1501 234 7502 85
4103 3940 5484 93
Final 2
1501 234 7502 78
4103 3940 5484 79

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
1747 3940 3487 55
2171 2909 2197 43
Qualification 13
12:56P
3936 135 4926 47
2909 3940 6498 67
Qualification 18
2:28P
4926 1720 3940 77
4485 5944 3865 33
Qualification 23
3:17P
135 5188 5010 69
71 7617 3940 64
Qualification 28
4:07P
5010 868 3940 86
6498 5403 3865 48
Qualification 35
4:59P
5484 5010 3147 43
3494 45 3940 51
Qualification 43
5:59P
461 6498 45 55
3940 4103 5944 58
Qualification 47
6:27P
3940 5402 135 73
4103 6451 1720 91
Qualification 54
7:31P
6956 868 6451 70
7198 3940 4982 66
Qualification 61
10:21A
1646 2197 4272 86
3940 5188 2171 56
Qualification 71
11:36A
1018 3940 3865 44
1720 3494 7457 76
Qualification 74
11:59A
3940 7477 7457 69
7657 7617 7454 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5484 3940 5188 71
461 1720 6498 53
Quarterfinal 6
5484 3940 5188 74
461 1720 6498 86
Tiebreaker 2
5484 3940 5188 69
461 1720 6498 70

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 18 30 15 108
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:23A
461 1501 3947 72
7502 3940 7457 97
Qualification 9
12:09P
3947 7617 1747 70
1720 6956 3940 89
Qualification 16
2:17P
2197 5484 1024 62
3176 234 3940 79
Qualification 18
2:33P
1741 3940 135 81
234 461 7457 87
Qualification 26
3:33P
4272 3947 1024 79
3940 6498 2197 72
Qualification 32
4:22P
3559 3940 5484 88
6956 5188 2867 55
Qualification 36
4:54P
3940 1747 4103 86
4926 7454 5010 93
Qualification 40
5:25P
3940 1018 4926 70
1646 3947 5010 94
Qualification 44
6:04P
7454 3940 2867 72
7502 3559 1018 42
Qualification 50
10:11A
135 1018 4103 81
3940 5188 1501 70
Qualification 54
10:42A
71 868 234 105
5010 829 3940 95
Qualification 61
11:43A
461 1646 3940 84
3494 3176 4926 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4272 135 1741 58
3494 461 3940 67
Quarterfinal 8
4272 135 1741 73
3494 461 3940 84
Semifinal 2
1747 1720 4926 82
3494 461 3940 77
Semifinal 4
1747 1720 4926 87
3494 461 3940 77

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 206
Rank: 8 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3940 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 37
IN District Tippecanoe Event 37
Indiana State Championship 108

If Team 3940 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 41
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 97
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 95
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.