Team Avatar Team 3940 - CyberTooth (2019)


2019 Robot: Scorpion
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: AndyMark, Inc./FCA Foundation/Haynes International/Solidworks/Merrell Brothers/True Precision Technologies/TGR Finishing/Fastenal/FCA Transmission Plant 2/H&R Industrial/Community First Bank of Indiana/Huston Electric/Judge Bill Menges&Northwestern Sr High Sch


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3940 attended in 2019.
Team 3940 had a record of 29-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 4)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 30 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:32 AM 1720 3559 3936 3940 7198 1018 33 18
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 7:36 AM 7657 3940 1555 1720 461 1024 30 75
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:19 PM 447 7657 3936 3147 3940 3865 34 46
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:19 PM 45 7477 3947 3940 7454 7502 44 54
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:37 PM 4982 292 1501 3940 6956 461 50 53
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:18 PM 6721 1646 3940 3176 2867 234 49 60
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:32 PM 2867 3940 7477 447 4272 71 52 64
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:16 PM 4103 3559 3940 1529 1741 2197 53 32
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 9:40 AM 3940 3947 292 3180 7695 829 75 59
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 10:09 AM 2197 6498 3940 4580 3865 7198 58 39
Qualification 75 Sun 3/10 - 11:24 AM 4580 3940 4272 2909 7454 135 61 51
Qualification 81 Sun 3/10 - 12:07 PM 3865 7502 1646 1024 829 3940 65 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 461 135 7198 4103 3940 5484 71 91
Quarterfinal 7 461 135 7198 4103 3940 5484 75 81
Semifinal 2 4103 3940 5484 829 1720 2867 87 68
Semifinal 4 4103 3940 5484 829 1720 2867 95 70
Final 1 1501 234 7502 4103 3940 5484 85 93
Final 2 1501 234 7502 4103 3940 5484 78 79

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:00 AM 1747 3940 3487 2171 2909 2197 55 43
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:56 PM 3936 135 4926 2909 3940 6498 47 67
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:28 PM 4926 1720 3940 4485 5944 3865 77 33
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:17 PM 135 5188 5010 71 7617 3940 69 64
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:07 PM 5010 868 3940 6498 5403 3865 86 48
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:59 PM 5484 5010 3147 3494 45 3940 43 51
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:59 PM 461 6498 45 3940 4103 5944 55 58
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 6:27 PM 3940 5402 135 4103 6451 1720 73 91
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 7:31 PM 6956 868 6451 7198 3940 4982 70 66
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 10:21 AM 1646 2197 4272 3940 5188 2171 86 56
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 11:36 AM 1018 3940 3865 1720 3494 7457 44 76
Qualification 74 Sun 3/24 - 11:59 AM 3940 7477 7457 7657 7617 7454 69 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 71 53
Quarterfinal 6 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 74 86
Tiebreaker 2 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 69 70

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 18 30 15 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/12 - 11:23 AM 461 1501 3947 7502 3940 7457 72 97
Qualification 9 Fri 4/12 - 12:09 PM 3947 7617 1747 1720 6956 3940 70 89
Qualification 16 Fri 4/12 - 2:17 PM 2197 5484 1024 3176 234 3940 62 79
Qualification 18 Fri 4/12 - 2:33 PM 1741 3940 135 234 461 7457 81 87
Qualification 26 Fri 4/12 - 3:33 PM 4272 3947 1024 3940 6498 2197 79 72
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 4:22 PM 3559 3940 5484 6956 5188 2867 88 55
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 4:54 PM 3940 1747 4103 4926 7454 5010 86 93
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 5:25 PM 3940 1018 4926 1646 3947 5010 70 94
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 7454 3940 2867 7502 3559 1018 72 42
Qualification 50 Sat 4/13 - 10:11 AM 135 1018 4103 3940 5188 1501 81 70
Qualification 54 Sat 4/13 - 10:42 AM 71 868 234 5010 829 3940 105 95
Qualification 61 Sat 4/13 - 11:43 AM 461 1646 3940 3494 3176 4926 84 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4272 135 1741 3494 461 3940 58 67
Quarterfinal 8 4272 135 1741 3494 461 3940 73 84
Semifinal 2 1747 1720 4926 3494 461 3940 82 77
Semifinal 4 1747 1720 4926 3494 461 3940 87 77

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 30 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:32 AM 1720 3559 3936 3940 7198 1018 33 18
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 7:36 AM 7657 3940 1555 1720 461 1024 30 75
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:19 PM 447 7657 3936 3147 3940 3865 34 46
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:19 PM 45 7477 3947 3940 7454 7502 44 54
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:37 PM 4982 292 1501 3940 6956 461 50 53
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:18 PM 6721 1646 3940 3176 2867 234 49 60
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:32 PM 2867 3940 7477 447 4272 71 52 64
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:16 PM 4103 3559 3940 1529 1741 2197 53 32
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 9:40 AM 3940 3947 292 3180 7695 829 75 59
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 10:09 AM 2197 6498 3940 4580 3865 7198 58 39
Qualification 75 Sun 3/10 - 11:24 AM 4580 3940 4272 2909 7454 135 61 51
Qualification 81 Sun 3/10 - 12:07 PM 3865 7502 1646 1024 829 3940 65 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 461 135 7198 4103 3940 5484 71 91
Quarterfinal 7 461 135 7198 4103 3940 5484 75 81
Semifinal 2 4103 3940 5484 829 1720 2867 87 68
Semifinal 4 4103 3940 5484 829 1720 2867 95 70
Final 1 1501 234 7502 4103 3940 5484 85 93
Final 2 1501 234 7502 4103 3940 5484 78 79

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:00 AM 1747 3940 3487 2171 2909 2197 55 43
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:56 PM 3936 135 4926 2909 3940 6498 47 67
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:28 PM 4926 1720 3940 4485 5944 3865 77 33
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:17 PM 135 5188 5010 71 7617 3940 69 64
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:07 PM 5010 868 3940 6498 5403 3865 86 48
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:59 PM 5484 5010 3147 3494 45 3940 43 51
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:59 PM 461 6498 45 3940 4103 5944 55 58
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 6:27 PM 3940 5402 135 4103 6451 1720 73 91
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 7:31 PM 6956 868 6451 7198 3940 4982 70 66
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 10:21 AM 1646 2197 4272 3940 5188 2171 86 56
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 11:36 AM 1018 3940 3865 1720 3494 7457 44 76
Qualification 74 Sun 3/24 - 11:59 AM 3940 7477 7457 7657 7617 7454 69 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 71 53
Quarterfinal 6 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 74 86
Tiebreaker 2 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 69 70

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 18 30 15 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/12 - 11:23 AM 461 1501 3947 7502 3940 7457 72 97
Qualification 9 Fri 4/12 - 12:09 PM 3947 7617 1747 1720 6956 3940 70 89
Qualification 16 Fri 4/12 - 2:17 PM 2197 5484 1024 3176 234 3940 62 79
Qualification 18 Fri 4/12 - 2:33 PM 1741 3940 135 234 461 7457 81 87
Qualification 26 Fri 4/12 - 3:33 PM 4272 3947 1024 3940 6498 2197 79 72
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 4:22 PM 3559 3940 5484 6956 5188 2867 88 55
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 4:54 PM 3940 1747 4103 4926 7454 5010 86 93
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 5:25 PM 3940 1018 4926 1646 3947 5010 70 94
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 7454 3940 2867 7502 3559 1018 72 42
Qualification 50 Sat 4/13 - 10:11 AM 135 1018 4103 3940 5188 1501 81 70
Qualification 54 Sat 4/13 - 10:42 AM 71 868 234 5010 829 3940 105 95
Qualification 61 Sat 4/13 - 11:43 AM 461 1646 3940 3494 3176 4926 84 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4272 135 1741 3494 461 3940 58 67
Quarterfinal 8 4272 135 1741 3494 461 3940 73 84
Semifinal 2 1747 1720 4926 3494 461 3940 82 77
Semifinal 4 1747 1720 4926 3494 461 3940 87 77

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 206
Rank: 8 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3940 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 61
IN District Tippecanoe Event 37
Indiana State Championship 108

If Team 3940 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 41
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 97
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 95
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 7/12 - 10:34 AM 330 1114 1923 2910 2056 3940 98 93
Qualification 14 Fri 7/12 - 11:17 AM 910 4776 3940 107 1676 88 104 79
Qualification 32 Fri 7/12 - 2:02 PM 5801 3940 5460 3604 111 48 79 102
Qualification 41 Fri 7/12 - 3:22 PM 3538 4362 3940 51 7498 340 109 98
Qualification 49 Fri 7/12 - 4:28 PM 118 5190 1410 3940 1073 2614 57 35
Qualification 63 Fri 7/12 - 6:48 PM 2056 2468 7457 3940 2767 461 101 61
Qualification 77 Sat 7/13 - 9:16 AM 1807 3940 234 33 5205 868 93 85
Qualification 89 Sat 7/13 - 10:48 AM 319 3478 4607 3940 930 2075 67 99
Qualification 100 Sat 7/13 - 12:30 PM 1676 3940 3707 1720 2767 3847 93 105
Playoff Matches