Team 3865 - Riley WildBots (2019)


2019 Robot: Ned
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: YMCA of Michiana, Inc./South Bend Alumni Association & Riley High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 3865's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 7:28 AM 7454 2197 6956 447 3180 3865 41 13
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:13 PM 1529 3176 3947 3865 2197 45 36 23
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:19 PM 447 7657 3936 3147 3940 3865 34 46
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:50 PM 3180 1018 1720 6721 1529 3865 56 35
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:44 PM 3559 4272 1646 2171 3865 1720 26 36
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:43 PM 3865 1018 3947 7695 2909 4103 49 43
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 6:16 PM 1501 1024 3865 1018 4982 1529 52 30
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 6:57 PM 5484 3865 7477 1555 6721 2867 32 44
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 8:05 PM 1741 71 135 3559 3865 461 66 46
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 10:09 AM 2197 6498 3940 4580 3865 7198 58 39
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 10:58 AM 3865 292 3176 7198 7477 461 59 57
Qualification 81 Sun 3/10 - 12:07 PM 3865 7502 1646 1024 829 3940 65 57
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 39
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:13 AM 3865 7454 7477 3936 4982 71 40 49
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 12:03 PM 4008 1747 6498 5402 3865 5484 48 82
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:28 PM 4926 1720 3940 4485 5944 3865 77 33
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:26 PM 461 1646 4103 3865 7457 3936 84 41
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:07 PM 5010 868 3940 6498 5403 3865 86 48
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:20 PM 6451 7657 135 3487 461 3865 73 66
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:52 PM 7617 3865 2909 3487 2171 4272 54 76
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 7:09 PM 2197 3865 7198 45 6956 7617 52 63
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 9:46 AM 5484 2909 7657 71 3865 5188 49 65
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 10:49 AM 3865 6956 7657 3147 5402 5403 39 42
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 11:36 AM 1018 3940 3865 1720 3494 7457 44 76
Qualification 77 Sun 3/24 - 12:21 PM 5403 5484 3487 3865 4103 2171 56 50
Playoff Matches

Vanadium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rhodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 15
Rank: 53 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3865 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 10
IN District Tippecanoe Event 5

If Team 3865 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 66
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018