Team Avatar Team 3865 - Riley WildBots (2018)


2018 Robot: Ned
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: YMCA of Michiana, Inc./South Bend Alumni Association&Riley High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3865 attended in 2018.
Team 3865 had a record of 9-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/10 - 11:51 AM 6956 2405 3865 1501 2197 503 95 376
Qualification 8 Sat 3/10 - 12:31 PM 234 1529 3494 1024 3865 2171 222 341
Qualification 19 Sat 3/10 - 2:36 PM 1018 3147 1529 7198 3865 4580 282 40
Qualification 22 Sat 3/10 - 2:56 PM 2197 2405 4004 3865 503 3494 81 378
Qualification 28 Sat 3/10 - 3:42 PM 71 3865 74 1018 5484 2405 383 182
Qualification 37 Sat 3/10 - 4:58 PM 2197 3865 2867 3147 226 447 298 391
Qualification 44 Sat 3/10 - 5:51 PM 1501 3865 45 1529 1555 6012 372 130
Qualification 51 Sat 3/10 - 6:39 PM 5403 135 4485 3865 3147 3936 360 110
Qualification 58 Sun 3/11 - 9:40 AM 74 4103 6956 3865 4272 461 359 310
Qualification 63 Sun 3/11 - 10:12 AM 3865 3572 5484 1024 1747 3940 206 400
Qualification 69 Sun 3/11 - 10:56 AM 3176 1529 3865 6012 2867 3936 246 411
Qualification 78 Sun 3/11 - 11:52 AM 2405 4580 74 3357 6721 3865 188 456
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 7 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 7:22 AM 6012 5403 1720 4926 3559 3865 426 222
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 1:01 PM 5944 3865 5010 3487 1501 292 156 397
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 829 6498 292 5188 3180 3865 393 244
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:44 PM 3865 447 6451 1555 5484 7198 365 129
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:47 PM 3865 1720 829 5403 1529 447 423 265
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:15 PM 3865 1501 1529 6451 3176 1747 157 441
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:57 PM 868 3176 461 3865 1747 7198 383 354
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 6:03 PM 71 45 3865 1741 3487 3655 205 443
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:21 PM 1741 3865 5403 5188 4272 3655 229 363
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:55 AM 1501 6012 3494 6498 3865 3947 274 184
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 10:24 AM 4580 4926 447 4008 3865 3494 426 275
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 11:20 AM 868 1646 3865 3180 3947 1529 419 287
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1501 868 7198 5484 4272 3865 412 265

Team 3865's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/10 - 11:51 AM 6956 2405 3865 1501 2197 503 95 376
Qualification 8 Sat 3/10 - 12:31 PM 234 1529 3494 1024 3865 2171 222 341
Qualification 19 Sat 3/10 - 2:36 PM 1018 3147 1529 7198 3865 4580 282 40
Qualification 22 Sat 3/10 - 2:56 PM 2197 2405 4004 3865 503 3494 81 378
Qualification 28 Sat 3/10 - 3:42 PM 71 3865 74 1018 5484 2405 383 182
Qualification 37 Sat 3/10 - 4:58 PM 2197 3865 2867 3147 226 447 298 391
Qualification 44 Sat 3/10 - 5:51 PM 1501 3865 45 1529 1555 6012 372 130
Qualification 51 Sat 3/10 - 6:39 PM 5403 135 4485 3865 3147 3936 360 110
Qualification 58 Sun 3/11 - 9:40 AM 74 4103 6956 3865 4272 461 359 310
Qualification 63 Sun 3/11 - 10:12 AM 3865 3572 5484 1024 1747 3940 206 400
Qualification 69 Sun 3/11 - 10:56 AM 3176 1529 3865 6012 2867 3936 246 411
Qualification 78 Sun 3/11 - 11:52 AM 2405 4580 74 3357 6721 3865 188 456
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 7 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 7:22 AM 6012 5403 1720 4926 3559 3865 426 222
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 1:01 PM 5944 3865 5010 3487 1501 292 156 397
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 829 6498 292 5188 3180 3865 393 244
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:44 PM 3865 447 6451 1555 5484 7198 365 129
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:47 PM 3865 1720 829 5403 1529 447 423 265
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:15 PM 3865 1501 1529 6451 3176 1747 157 441
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:57 PM 868 3176 461 3865 1747 7198 383 354
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 6:03 PM 71 45 3865 1741 3487 3655 205 443
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:21 PM 1741 3865 5403 5188 4272 3655 229 363
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:55 AM 1501 6012 3494 6498 3865 3947 274 184
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 10:24 AM 4580 4926 447 4008 3865 3494 426 275
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 11:20 AM 868 1646 3865 3180 3947 1529 419 287
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1501 868 7198 5484 4272 3865 412 265

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 24
Rank: 38 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3865 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 12
IN District Tippecanoe Event 12

If Team 3865 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 456
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 423
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 419
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/27 - 9:08 AM 1747 2197 3865 6451 4284 1781 353 260
Qualification 9 Sat 10/27 - 10:27 AM 234 3865 4926 2197 6956 9988 339 115
Qualification 12 Sat 10/27 - 10:58 AM 3487 9986 1747 4485 3865 5484 461 220
Qualification 19 Sat 10/27 - 1:07 PM 6647 9988 3865 2338 9999 5484 115 447
Qualification 22 Sat 10/27 - 1:35 PM 868 3814 4096 3865 135 3487 376 150
Qualification 28 Sat 10/27 - 2:32 PM 3865 5822 9989 3940 4926 3814 217 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4096 3814 3865 5484 4926 4284 182 301
Quarterfinal 8 4096 3814 3865 5484 4926 4284 280 337