Team 1937 - Elysium (2017)

Maccabim Reut Mor High School


From: Modi'in-Maccabim Reu't, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
Sponsors: Elysium 1937/Google/Malat IAI/Lior Shemer Furniture/Alumayer Group/ Keren Lahaim Foundation/National Instruments/Omen Group/PL Group/Municipality of Modi'in-Maccabim-Reut/Motorola/Hi Cat &Maccabim Reut Mor High School

District: FIRST Israel District
Rookie Year: 2006
On The Web: https://www.facebook.com/elysium1937/?fref=ts
2017 Robot: Gandalf
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories FIRST Israel District Championship
Judges' Award ISR District Event #4

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 29 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:26A
1937 932 5293 268
6314 3802 2974 245
Qualification 20
1:00P
1937 3238 5511 305
3256 2637 6396 255
Qualification 33
2:44P
2122 1937 1648 369
1266 3674 4091 345
Qualification 38
3:24P
3925 5468 4063 306
1937 1577 3490 265
Qualification 49
8:00A
6133 6530 6443 170
1937 6502 179 354
Qualification 57
9:04A
5607 1746 5985 283
1937 6704 3648 280
Qualification 69
10:40A
6695 1311 6704 239
3802 1937 6133 295
Qualification 84
2:42P
1425 2359 5627 347
2974 1937 6348 306
Qualification 100
4:50P
1937 1902 231 305
3339 2122 2556 415
Qualification 108
5:54P
3196 2471 1937 296
1690 2992 599 393

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
971 2974 1690 506
1425 5468 1937 445
Quarterfinal 5
971 2974 1690 354
1425 5468 1937 395
Tiebreaker 1
971 2974 1690 541
1425 5468 1937 255

FIRST Championship - Houston (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Playoff Matches

Team 1937 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

FIRST Israel District Championship (March 28 to March 30, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 6 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:36A
4586 1574 4590 356
2212 1937 6740 295
Qualification 12
11:08A
3339 5038 1690 323
1937 3075 3083 359
Qualification 21
1:05P
1937 5715 1943 395
6740 3034 5291 155
Qualification 25
1:37P
6104 5990 2231 305
1937 4320 5951 300
Qualification 31
2:25P
5747 5928 1942 270
1690 6104 1937 279
Qualification 42
3:53P
1937 4744 2230 330
3083 5614 5715 295
Qualification 49
4:49P
6741 3388 6168 251
1937 3316 3339 337
Qualification 55
5:37P
4338 1657 2096 255
1937 3835 5614 300
Qualification 61
9:39A
1937 4586 5554 160
5951 4744 4338 340
Qualification 70
10:51A
2096 1937 2679 345
1574 2630 4320 424
Qualification 82
12:27P
4338 1937 3388 214
6738 2230 5635 305

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
3075 1690 1937 430
2230 4586 5654 266
Quarterfinal 5
3075 1690 1937 431
2230 4586 5654 453
Tiebreaker 1
3075 1690 1937 273
2230 4586 5654 395

ISR District Event #4 (March 15 to March 17, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 10 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:00P
5636 1943 4649 95
1937 4661 3388 187
Qualification 6
12:50P
5636 4338 1937 260
5747 5987 2231 165
Qualification 12
2:35P
1937 4649 3339 252
1690 4757 6149 207
Qualification 14
2:55P
5635 5273 2630 245
5987 1937 6736 270
Qualification 22
4:15P
1943 1937 2231 265
2630 2212 4590 314
Qualification 26
4:55P
3339 3388 5987 198
6741 1937 4590 207
Qualification 32
6:30P
3388 5636 5951 208
1576 1937 6104 150
Qualification 34
6:50P
1937 5273 5747 205
6741 6739 2630 180
Qualification 40
9:10A
2630 6149 1937 235
5614 3339 4338 314
Qualification 43
9:40A
1937 2679 2212 310
4661 5636 5635 145

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
11:00A
6741 1690 1937 329
5987 6149 5273 255
Quarterfinal 5
6741 1690 1937 329
5987 6149 5273 255
Semifinal 1
6741 1690 1937 323
4338 4590 2231 343
Semifinal 3
6741 1690 1937 491
4338 4590 2231 311
Tiebreaker 1
6741 1690 1937 245
4338 4590 2231 321

ISR District Event #1 (March 6 to March 7, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
2:12P
1937 6737 6740 125
1690 1944 1574 80
Qualification 12
3:24P
6049 1580 5038 95
6168 1937 5291 220
Qualification 14
3:42P
5038 1942 1937 165
5715 1690 6230 150
Qualification 21
4:45P
4586 5636 4757 130
1937 2630 4338 236
Qualification 28
5:48P
5990 1937 4586 245
5291 3065 1657 145
Qualification 32
6:57P
2230 1937 3065 260
3083 5654 1942 250
Qualification 39
9:06A
3316 4319 2230 280
1937 5928 1657 165
Qualification 45
10:00A
1944 3034 1937 185
3083 4590 4586 195
Qualification 48
10:27A
3316 6738 1573 185
1937 6230 5636 145
Qualification 53
11:12A
5747 3034 6740 185
5715 4784 1937 165
Qualification 59
12:06P
5990 5928 5715 150
1574 4319 1937 242

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5928 1937 1690 149
1942 4338 4586 204
Quarterfinal 6
5928 1937 1690 246
1942 4338 4586 312
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.