Team 1374 - Amped Up (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Halton District School Board - Technological Education (HDSB TE)/Hatch/Sinn Development&OAKVILLE TRAFALGAR HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 12 (40%) 17 (57%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 36 14 (39%) 21 (58%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event Day 2

  March 27 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 6 10 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 19
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/27 - 9:44 AM 1374 5032 8884 4343 1246 5409 39 67
Qualification 4 Sun 3/27 - 10:10 AM 7757 1374 5409 8867 1305 4343 59 42
Qualification 7 Sun 3/27 - 10:35 AM 7757 5031 8731 1246 1374 3543 25 31
Qualification 10 Sun 3/27 - 11:05 AM 7757 8884 4976 1305 6397 1374 48 24
Qualification 13 Sun 3/27 - 11:32 AM 5032 5031 1305 2198 8731 1374 46 32
Qualification 17 Sun 3/27 - 1:49 PM 2198 7757 4343 5032 1374 8574 25 51
Qualification 20 Sun 3/27 - 2:17 PM 7902 2198 6397 5031 4343 1374 42 28
Qualification 24 Sun 3/27 - 2:59 PM 5409 2198 5032 1374 8850 4976 76 49
Qualification 27 Sun 3/27 - 3:34 PM 1374 8867 4946 7902 8850 1305 28 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4343 7902 7757 1305 5032 1374 69 76
Semifinal 4 4343 7902 7757 1305 5032 1374 51 71
Final 1 4976 5409 5031 1305 5032 1374 88 78
Final 2 4976 5409 5031 1305 5032 1374 90 52

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 2

  April 10 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 10 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 4/10 - 9:55 AM 8884 1241 1374 4343 6978 8867 44 32
Qualification 5 Sun 4/10 - 10:27 AM 4039 8574 1374 781 8765 8884 65 20
Qualification 8 Sun 4/10 - 11:03 AM 3161 7659 5036 772 1241 1374 41 79
Qualification 10 Sun 4/10 - 11:23 AM 1374 5036 8867 1241 5409 781 4 101
Qualification 13 Sun 4/10 - 11:49 AM 1325 1374 914 5409 8574 5036 89 35
Qualification 17 Sun 4/10 - 1:40 PM 1325 3161 7623 8574 1374 8867 80 19
Qualification 19 Sun 4/10 - 2:00 PM 1374 8867 1325 5409 772 4039 71 106
Qualification 23 Sun 4/10 - 2:39 PM 8765 1374 4343 3161 914 781 40 24
Qualification 25 Sun 4/10 - 3:00 PM 1374 5409 3161 4343 1325 781 52 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1241 5409 7623 4343 772 1374 122 81
Semifinal 4 1241 5409 7623 4343 772 1374 91 67

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/14 - 2:10 PM 8735 1374 6875 7480 1305 4476 42 80
Qualification 15 Thu 4/14 - 2:50 PM 7757 772 8731 1374 1305 2013 28 47
Qualification 25 Thu 4/14 - 4:00 PM 1374 1334 914 2013 4039 2706 26 67
Qualification 34 Thu 4/14 - 6:27 PM 4907 6135 8765 4152 4343 1374 52 55
Qualification 50 Fri 4/15 - 5:48 AM 2200 1374 4015 4678 6978 7659 61 61
Qualification 66 Fri 4/15 - 11:35 AM 8764 3683 771 2198 7902 1374 52 38
Qualification 78 Fri 4/15 - 1:25 PM 4946 771 1374 6865 3543 8850 53 29
Qualification 86 Fri 4/15 - 2:14 PM 781 4069 7902 1374 6397 3161 97 25
Qualification 95 Fri 4/15 - 3:07 PM 5031 6397 4152 1374 4617 4678 38 73
Qualification 106 Fri 4/15 - 4:14 PM 4903 1374 3543 4976 6864 2200 51 96
Qualification 114 Fri 4/15 - 5:01 PM 5036 5032 7520 4951 7757 1374 60 43
Qualification 127 Sat 4/16 - 10:01 AM 5024 8789 2386 6978 1374 5672 55 34
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 73
Rank: 47 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1374 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event Day 2 30
ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 2 28
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 15

If Team 1374 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 36
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  September 2 to September 4, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 9/2 - 5:42 PM 9998 9990 5032 9996 1374 3683 54 89
Qualification 5 Fri 9/2 - 6:30 PM 3683 9999 9998 1374 4039 1325 61 80
Qualification 11 Fri 9/2 - 7:47 PM 9993 4678 1334 5406 9990 1374 56 81
Qualification 16 Sat 9/3 - 11:39 AM 9998 9993 5406 9992 1374 4343 51 16
Qualification 20 Sat 9/3 - 12:35 PM 9999 4152 8089 9993 4343 1374 45 20
Qualification 24 Sat 9/3 - 1:24 PM 5032 8089 9993 8729 1374 7902 52 16
Qualification 28 Sat 9/3 - 5:12 PM 7902 7520 9991 1374 9997 9999 33 10
Qualification 31 Sat 9/3 - 5:50 PM 7520 1374 7480 8089 5406 7902 48 79
Qualification 34 Sat 9/3 - 6:39 PM 5032 4343 1374 9996 7520 5406 48 89
Qualification 38 Sat 9/3 - 7:27 PM 4039 9992 8729 4152 9991 1374 80 37
Qualification 42 Sun 9/4 - 11:35 AM 1374 9998 4678 8729 7480 9999 64 68
Qualification 47 Sun 9/4 - 12:36 PM 1334 3683 9992 1374 8089 8574 61 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1325 7480 9991 1374 7902 9997 77 35
Quarterfinal 8 1325 7480 9991 1374 7902 9997 71 42

Overtime 2022

  October 30 to October 30, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 21
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 10/30 - 3:15 PM 4907 2609 1374 1334 9995 6135 102 11
Qualification 5 Sun 10/30 - 9:33 AM 9994 1374 8884 9995 1325 9990 21 89
Qualification 9 Sun 10/30 - 10:16 AM 5036 1374 7623 1241 4907 4917 8 64
Qualification 14 Sun 10/30 - 11:08 AM 3739 6135 1374 9999 2609 9996 41 26
Qualification 17 Sun 10/30 - 11:35 AM 2013 9996 9994 1374 1241 9999 22 46
Qualification 20 Sun 10/30 - 12:02 PM 1374 9997 9995 1241 9990 9996 21 52
Qualification 25 Sun 10/30 - 1:48 PM 1374 9992 1325 9997 9999 8884 91 48
Qualification 27 Sun 10/30 - 2:14 PM 9994 3739 9992 2013 1334 1374 26 22
Qualification 30 Sun 10/30 - 2:42 PM 9990 1374 4917 9998 4907 1334 39 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2609 4907 7623 2013 1374 5036 100 20
Quarterfinal 7 2609 4907 7623 2013 1374 5036 96 28