Team Avatar Team 2200 - MMRambotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Arcelor Mittal Dofasco Hamilton/Almex Group/Tech-Con Automation&M.M. Robinson High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 25 (54%) 21 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 10 (53%) 9 (47%) 0
Total 65 35 (54%) 30 (46%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/3 - 6:12 AM 6867 4252 6977 2200 2708 6339 96 356
Qualification 12 Sat 3/3 - 7:30 AM 610 6513 6975 4946 2200 6917 426 257
Qualification 17 Sat 3/3 - 8:55 AM 4015 4704 2200 7267 4946 4939 202 219
Qualification 21 Sat 3/3 - 9:30 AM 2200 2994 4252 4907 1246 7052 387 193
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 10:27 AM 2994 4704 4476 6070 2200 1285 355 229
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 11:23 AM 5409 2609 2200 6070 6110 4476 392 278
Qualification 39 Sat 3/3 - 12:12 PM 2200 6514 4939 2609 6141 5428 239 277
Qualification 45 Sat 3/3 - 1:00 PM 5911 2200 6866 1246 4939 6975 392 277
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 2:02 PM 5519 2708 6070 1246 5036 2200 277 355
Qualification 60 Sun 3/4 - 5:34 AM 2200 7267 5428 6866 5719 4476 297 360
Qualification 64 Sun 3/4 - 6:28 AM 4015 4783 5911 5031 2200 7052 153 518
Qualification 73 Sun 3/4 - 7:51 AM 6975 6141 2200 4248 5409 1285 329 279
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5036 2200 5031 6070 1246 6513 451 282
Quarterfinal 8 5036 2200 5031 6070 1246 6513 440 257
Semifinal 2 2609 4946 6867 5036 2200 5031 308 296
Semifinal 4 2609 4946 6867 5036 2200 5031 358 322

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/7 - 11:10 AM 2200 4039 5409 6342 4976 4308 339 235
Qualification 8 Sat 4/7 - 11:54 AM 4618 5409 2386 6878 2935 2200 418 324
Qualification 14 Sat 4/7 - 12:46 PM 6135 4976 2200 188 5921 4618 461 332
Qualification 23 Sat 4/7 - 2:38 PM 2200 2056 6461 5776 6070 6135 434 201
Qualification 29 Sat 4/7 - 3:19 PM 6130 1241 4308 2200 4519 4618 459 276
Qualification 37 Sat 4/7 - 4:17 PM 5409 4992 5406 6632 2200 6323 388 297
Qualification 41 Sat 4/7 - 4:45 PM 6342 2200 3560 5699 6632 4976 290 268
Qualification 47 Sat 4/7 - 5:28 PM 2386 2200 5406 1334 3683 6339 523 400
Qualification 52 Sat 4/7 - 6:00 PM 3161 188 2200 4992 4932 6323 425 204
Qualification 61 Sun 4/8 - 8:58 AM 1325 6461 188 1334 4308 2200 375 188
Qualification 66 Sun 4/8 - 9:37 AM 1374 6323 6461 4069 2200 1325 342 491
Qualification 72 Sun 4/8 - 10:24 AM 2935 6537 4902 2200 6070 5699 270 429
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1325 2200 2935 4992 5409 6323 492 293
Quarterfinal 7 1325 2200 2935 4992 5409 6323 504 256
Semifinal 2 1325 2200 2935 5406 4976 4308 259 459
Semifinal 4 1325 2200 2935 5406 4976 4308 502 278
Tiebreaker 2 1325 2200 2935 5406 4976 4308 346 392

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 33 60 0 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 11:23 AM 610 6336 4343 1305 3161 2200 423 364
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 12:15 PM 6875 2852 6978 2200 4903 6917 322 413
Qualification 14 Thu 4/12 - 2:11 PM 6856 2386 2200 4936 3161 6331 287 332
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 3:14 PM 1325 4618 2200 1285 4343 3161 437 166
Qualification 31 Thu 4/12 - 5:01 PM 4618 1305 6141 7329 2200 6864 429 301
Qualification 34 Thu 4/12 - 5:30 PM 6331 2200 2702 6544 1334 6864 462 297
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 9:52 AM 4343 2200 1334 2013 6867 4814 285 433
Qualification 53 Fri 4/13 - 11:50 AM 188 2056 1325 2200 5036 2013 480 264
Qualification 57 Fri 4/13 - 12:26 PM 2706 6917 3683 6141 6378 2200 393 359
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 3:02 PM 2200 772 1285 2056 6140 2386 308 379
Qualification 73 Fri 4/13 - 4:08 PM 4678 4914 1325 2200 2852 6544 415 209
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 4:56 PM 4678 2200 2706 4476 772 5036 393 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3683 1305 7329 2200 2013 4814 180 382
Quarterfinal 8 3683 1305 7329 2200 2013 4814 471 275
Tiebreaker 4 3683 1305 7329 2200 2013 4814 238 356
Semifinal 2 4678 610 1334 2200 2013 4814 321 398
Semifinal 4 4678 610 1334 2200 2013 4814 308 403
Final 1 1325 2056 6875 2200 2013 4814 399 316
Final 2 1325 2056 6875 2200 2013 4814 390 313

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/26 - 9:15 AM 2220 612 4557 2200 1493 4521 361 304
Qualification 16   Thu 4/26 - 10:21 AM 6860 2377 4541 1325 1259 2200 142 452
Qualification 34   Thu 4/26 - 2:24 PM 2177 3381 2200 5413 5407 1923 253 377
Qualification 41   Thu 4/26 - 3:08 PM 2200 6237 2220 894 2830 6121 313 456
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:15 AM 4003 2200 612 4909 2202 4011 486 263
Qualification 62   Fri 4/27 - 9:06 AM 1262 7160 5531 2016 2200 4237 204 415
Qualification 71   Fri 4/27 - 10:03 AM 3620 694 5216 6329 2200 2377 342 316
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 1:31 PM 1660 2200 6875 2228 58 6968 373 337
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 2:56 PM 67 7329 2200 303 4237 1660 390 302
Qualification 112   Fri 4/27 - 4:51 PM 6328 1218 3767 2200 6121 4776 338 361
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4541 868 4003 4776 2200 1218 311 460
Quarterfinal 8   4541 868 4003 4776 2200 1218 368 352
Tiebreaker 4   4541 868 4003 4776 2200 1218 397 255

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 234
Rank: 12 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2200 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 48
ONT District McMaster University Event 51
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 135

If Team 2200 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 523
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 518
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 504
Level 9 Random Sort ---