Team 244 - RoboDawgs 3D (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: MH Labs & Grandville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 41 19 (46%) 22 (54%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:04 AM 5473 244 288 3688 5204 5878 9 28
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:08 PM 2767 74 3688 7210 5610 244 62 20
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 3:09 PM 5878 5182 244 5152 3603 5980 32 33
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:36 PM 244 1254 5110 6627 7809 1940 26 11
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:38 PM 5610 4325 3603 5056 244 5535 41 46
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 6:24 PM 2959 4337 244 5248 5110 1940 32 34
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 8:00 PM 5927 244 4409 5194 216 6588 60 46
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 8:24 PM 5182 7234 4003 3620 244 2767 35 52
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 8:01 AM 7210 5473 7814 244 1940 4237 17 42
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 10:01 AM 3620 5110 2337 3688 5462 244 38 58
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 11:22 AM 244 5980 4325 288 5462 1254 55 44
Qualification 78 Sat 3/9 - 12:20 PM 5462 3452 5056 244 85 6627 64 41
Playoff Matches

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:58 AM 4688 1305 216 6481 244 7664 63 29
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:29 PM 4932 6544 244 7664 2634 2013 43 47
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:59 PM 2771 3655 244 6461 3571 6544 53 42
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 2:31 PM 7757 244 3571 6336 2771 4932 24 46
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 3:11 PM 244 2013 6481 6544 216 1325 12 63
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:50 PM 4688 6331 781 4932 244 4476 25 51
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 4:27 PM 4015 6481 4903 244 1305 7757 44 69
Qualification 34 Sun 3/17 - 9:44 AM 7200 4688 3571 244 6336 2634 39 40
Qualification 36 Sun 3/17 - 10:02 AM 3571 7664 4938 1325 244 781 38 54
Qualification 40 Sun 3/17 - 10:36 AM 1305 244 7200 6544 4938 4688 70 28
Qualification 46 Sun 3/17 - 11:44 AM 6461 4903 244 288 2634 4938 73 56
Qualification 49 Sun 3/17 - 12:16 PM 216 3655 6336 244 4015 4938 62 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2634 4932 7200 2771 244 6481 65 33
Quarterfinal 8 2634 4932 7200 2771 244 6481 70 36

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:38 AM 7911 6627 7814 5161 3875 244 30 66
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 12:55 PM 7256 216 1918 2405 288 244 68 58
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:25 PM 7812 858 244 7073 6428 7248 58 30
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 2:51 PM 4482 244 7073 5963 4362 4956 34 65
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 3:43 PM 2405 6600 2054 216 5675 244 70 52
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 4:52 PM 5460 244 6090 7187 4855 7225 84 60
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:00 PM 5675 5316 6600 244 5963 3458 50 46
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:36 PM 4327 5963 2405 244 6627 27 53 49
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 4855 244 7689 7811 2767 858 58 71
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:19 AM 244 67 4956 6600 7911 7812 81 45
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 10:54 AM 5161 2771 5460 244 5056 3546 93 86
Qualification 76 Sat 3/30 - 11:20 AM 6600 244 2771 5460 4967 288 46 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 27 67 5675 244 3546 7225 89 64
Quarterfinal 7 27 67 5675 244 3546 7225 54 66
Tiebreaker 3 27 67 5675 244 3546 7225 82 63

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 34
Rank: 357 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 244 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 8
FIM District East Kentwood Event 24

If Team 244 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---