Team Avatar Team 6005 - Cardinaltronics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: UACJ Automotive Whitehall Industries/State of Michigan/Pine Ridge Farms&Mason County Eastern Junior High/High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6005's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6005 attended in 2019.
Team 6005 had a record of 11-13-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 11 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 5 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
3458 6005 5247 -5-
3572 6097 6090 52
Qualification 13
12:36P
4337 6005 3546 -32-
4398 1711 6128 21
Qualification 17
1:38P
4376 7602 6005 -33-
6020 4337 7810 45
Qualification 25
2:42P
3618 7054 6122 23
6005 7794 6065 -33-
Qualification 30
3:22P
6122 6128 6005 -21-
1711 4967 3603 42
Qualification 34
3:54P
4398 6005 858 -18-
6100 6094 5247 50
Qualification 44
5:14P
7855 6090 3767 43
6005 3603 7054 -48-
Qualification 48
5:46P
6561 2405 4004 55
6090 4967 6005 -55-
Qualification 57
6:58P
6005 5860 6100 -50-
4398 4967 3458 31
Qualification 61
9:54A
3546 5860 7602 47
6005 3572 6098 -49-
Qualification 66
10:34A
7689 3603 7790 46
6005 4956 1711 -38-
Qualification 77
12:02P
2405 6005 6097 -50-
3458 858 5114 52
Playoff Matches
Team 6005 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 0 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
10:46A
6599 6075 5525 24
7160 6600 6005 -62-
Qualification 9
11:34A
5247 5504 6066 39
6005 3688 1711 -56-
Qualification 20
1:32P
3618 7808 7861 58
5110 3767 6005 -45-
Qualification 23
1:56P
5183 3688 7155 46
4376 2246 6005 -36-
Qualification 33
3:16P
4398 6005 7790 -42-
6112 5525 5213 44
Qualification 40
4:12P
7208 5183 6005 -36-
7790 6075 5110 48
Qualification 44
4:44P
6005 6097 5247 -48-
4376 7208 4983 40
Qualification 51
5:40P
6552 6561 6121 39
7155 6005 7855 -50-
Qualification 58
6:36P
6005 6066 1684 -68-
6599 6552 4983 41
Qualification 63
9:46A
3688 6087 3302 74
7808 6005 6122 -56-
Qualification 68
10:26A
6005 1322 7171 -66-
5525 1711 7808 54
Qualification 74
11:14A
5086 6005 5504 -36-
6121 2246 7160 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
3688 1684 7855 81
7861 6066 6005 -48-
Quarterfinal 5
3688 1684 7855 67
7861 6066 6005 -45-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 5 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
3458 6005 5247 -5-
3572 6097 6090 52
Qualification 13
12:36P
4337 6005 3546 -32-
4398 1711 6128 21
Qualification 17
1:38P
4376 7602 6005 -33-
6020 4337 7810 45
Qualification 25
2:42P
3618 7054 6122 23
6005 7794 6065 -33-
Qualification 30
3:22P
6122 6128 6005 -21-
1711 4967 3603 42
Qualification 34
3:54P
4398 6005 858 -18-
6100 6094 5247 50
Qualification 44
5:14P
7855 6090 3767 43
6005 3603 7054 -48-
Qualification 48
5:46P
6561 2405 4004 55
6090 4967 6005 -55-
Qualification 57
6:58P
6005 5860 6100 -50-
4398 4967 3458 31
Qualification 61
9:54A
3546 5860 7602 47
6005 3572 6098 -49-
Qualification 66
10:34A
7689 3603 7790 46
6005 4956 1711 -38-
Qualification 77
12:02P
2405 6005 6097 -50-
3458 858 5114 52
Playoff Matches
Team 6005 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 0 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
10:46A
6599 6075 5525 24
7160 6600 6005 -62-
Qualification 9
11:34A
5247 5504 6066 39
6005 3688 1711 -56-
Qualification 20
1:32P
3618 7808 7861 58
5110 3767 6005 -45-
Qualification 23
1:56P
5183 3688 7155 46
4376 2246 6005 -36-
Qualification 33
3:16P
4398 6005 7790 -42-
6112 5525 5213 44
Qualification 40
4:12P
7208 5183 6005 -36-
7790 6075 5110 48
Qualification 44
4:44P
6005 6097 5247 -48-
4376 7208 4983 40
Qualification 51
5:40P
6552 6561 6121 39
7155 6005 7855 -50-
Qualification 58
6:36P
6005 6066 1684 -68-
6599 6552 4983 41
Qualification 63
9:46A
3688 6087 3302 74
7808 6005 6122 -56-
Qualification 68
10:26A
6005 1322 7171 -66-
5525 1711 7808 54
Qualification 74
11:14A
5086 6005 5504 -36-
6121 2246 7160 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
3688 1684 7855 81
7861 6066 6005 -48-
Quarterfinal 5
3688 1684 7855 67
7861 6066 6005 -45-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 326 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6005 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 19
FIM District Traverse City Event 19

If Team 6005 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 68
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 66
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 62
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 21
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:38A
5926 1918 2054 68
4956 6005 3875 -30-
Qualification 7
10:18A
3603 6005 5448 -15-
7794 6100 6097 35
Qualification 10
10:42A
6097 5162 6005 -51-
2054 2767 5183 77
Qualification 13
12:53P
9998 7160 7211 22
6005 5183 6100 -45-
Qualification 15
1:09P
5183 7160 7794 32
2054 5084 6005 -67-
Qualification 20
1:49P
7211 6005 1918 -57-
2767 6100 5926 75
Qualification 23
2:13P
6005 5714 4855 -47-
5162 3875 6100 35
Qualification 27
2:45P
3603 5622 5183 38
9998 5926 6005 -27-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2767 2054 6005 -82-
7160 4956 5622 54
Quarterfinal 7
2767 2054 6005 -78-
7160 4956 5622 40
Semifinal 2
2767 2054 6005 -89-
3875 6097 5714 54
Semifinal 4
2767 2054 6005 -90-
3875 6097 5714 44
Final 1
1918 5084 9998 86
2767 2054 6005 -73-
Final 2
1918 5084 9998 57
2767 2054 6005 -90-
Final 3
1918 5084 9998 88
2767 2054 6005 -68-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.