Team Avatar Team 6005 - Cardinaltronics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: UACJ Automotive Whitehall Industries/State of Michigan/Pine Ridge Farms&Mason County Eastern Junior High/High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6005's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6005 attended in 2019.
Team 6005 had a record of 11-13-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 11 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 5 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:58A
3458 6005 5247 5
3572 6097 6090 52
Qualification 13
12:57P
4337 6005 3546 32
4398 1711 6128 21
Qualification 17
1:59P
4376 7602 6005 33
6020 4337 7810 45
Qualification 25
2:58P
3618 7054 6122 23
6005 7794 6065 33
Qualification 30
3:43P
6122 6128 6005 21
1711 4967 3603 42
Qualification 34
4:17P
4398 6005 858 18
6100 6094 5247 50
Qualification 44
5:27P
7855 6090 3767 43
6005 3603 7054 48
Qualification 48
5:58P
6561 2405 4004 55
6090 4967 6005 55
Qualification 57
7:30P
6005 5860 6100 50
4398 4967 3458 31
Qualification 61
9:57A
3546 5860 7602 47
6005 3572 6098 49
Qualification 66
10:43A
7689 3603 7790 46
6005 4956 1711 38
Qualification 77
12:05P
2405 6005 6097 50
3458 858 5114 52
Playoff Matches
Team 6005 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 0 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:01A
6599 6075 5525 24
7160 6600 6005 62
Qualification 9
11:58A
5247 5504 6066 39
6005 3688 1711 56
Qualification 20
2:16P
3618 7808 7861 58
5110 3767 6005 45
Qualification 23
2:37P
5183 3688 7155 46
4376 2246 6005 36
Qualification 33
3:58P
4398 6005 7790 42
6112 5525 5213 44
Qualification 40
4:49P
7208 5183 6005 36
7790 6075 5110 48
Qualification 44
5:20P
6005 6097 5247 48
4376 7208 4983 40
Qualification 51
6:13P
6552 6561 6121 39
7155 6005 7855 50
Qualification 58
6:58P
6005 6066 1684 68
6599 6552 4983 41
Qualification 63
9:56A
3688 6087 3302 74
7808 6005 6122 56
Qualification 68
10:38A
6005 1322 7171 66
5525 1711 7808 54
Qualification 74
11:18A
5086 6005 5504 36
6121 2246 7160 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:02P
3688 1684 7855 81
7861 6066 6005 48
Quarterfinal 5
3688 1684 7855 67
7861 6066 6005 45

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 5 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:58A
3458 6005 5247 5
3572 6097 6090 52
Qualification 13
12:57P
4337 6005 3546 32
4398 1711 6128 21
Qualification 17
1:59P
4376 7602 6005 33
6020 4337 7810 45
Qualification 25
2:58P
3618 7054 6122 23
6005 7794 6065 33
Qualification 30
3:43P
6122 6128 6005 21
1711 4967 3603 42
Qualification 34
4:17P
4398 6005 858 18
6100 6094 5247 50
Qualification 44
5:27P
7855 6090 3767 43
6005 3603 7054 48
Qualification 48
5:58P
6561 2405 4004 55
6090 4967 6005 55
Qualification 57
7:30P
6005 5860 6100 50
4398 4967 3458 31
Qualification 61
9:57A
3546 5860 7602 47
6005 3572 6098 49
Qualification 66
10:43A
7689 3603 7790 46
6005 4956 1711 38
Qualification 77
12:05P
2405 6005 6097 50
3458 858 5114 52
Playoff Matches
Team 6005 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 0 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:01A
6599 6075 5525 24
7160 6600 6005 62
Qualification 9
11:58A
5247 5504 6066 39
6005 3688 1711 56
Qualification 20
2:16P
3618 7808 7861 58
5110 3767 6005 45
Qualification 23
2:37P
5183 3688 7155 46
4376 2246 6005 36
Qualification 33
3:58P
4398 6005 7790 42
6112 5525 5213 44
Qualification 40
4:49P
7208 5183 6005 36
7790 6075 5110 48
Qualification 44
5:20P
6005 6097 5247 48
4376 7208 4983 40
Qualification 51
6:13P
6552 6561 6121 39
7155 6005 7855 50
Qualification 58
6:58P
6005 6066 1684 68
6599 6552 4983 41
Qualification 63
9:56A
3688 6087 3302 74
7808 6005 6122 56
Qualification 68
10:38A
6005 1322 7171 66
5525 1711 7808 54
Qualification 74
11:18A
5086 6005 5504 36
6121 2246 7160 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:02P
3688 1684 7855 81
7861 6066 6005 48
Quarterfinal 5
3688 1684 7855 67
7861 6066 6005 45

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 326 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6005 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 19
FIM District Traverse City Event 19

If Team 6005 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 68
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 66
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 62
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 21
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:43A
5926 1918 2054 68
4956 6005 3875 30
Qualification 7
10:36A
3603 6005 5448 15
7794 6100 6097 35
Qualification 10
12:47P
6097 5162 6005 51
2054 2767 5183 77
Qualification 13
1:23P
9998 7160 7211 22
6005 5183 6100 45
Qualification 15
1:41P
5183 7160 7794 32
2054 5084 6005 67
Qualification 20
2:27P
7211 6005 1918 57
2767 6100 5926 75
Qualification 23
2:58P
6005 5714 4855 47
5162 3875 6100 35
Qualification 27
3:34P
3603 5622 5183 38
9998 5926 6005 27
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2767 2054 6005 82
7160 4956 5622 54
Quarterfinal 7
2767 2054 6005 78
7160 4956 5622 40
Semifinal 2
2767 2054 6005 89
3875 6097 5714 54
Semifinal 4
2767 2054 6005 90
3875 6097 5714 44
Final 1
1918 5084 9998 86
2767 2054 6005 73
Final 2
1918 5084 9998 57
2767 2054 6005 90
Final 3
1918 5084 9998 88
2767 2054 6005 68
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.