Team 6336 - Javawockies (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Junior Optimist International


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6336 attended in 2019.
Team 6336 had a record of 22-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 12:08 PM 7757 4476 6336 4938 4932 2634 50 51
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 12:36 PM 6481 1325 6336 6461 4688 7757 59 51
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:52 PM 6336 288 7200 6331 6481 1305 36 63
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 2:31 PM 7757 244 3571 6336 2771 4932 24 46
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 3:03 PM 4938 2634 1305 781 4015 6336 70 46
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:43 PM 6336 4938 2013 3571 4903 1305 30 77
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 4:52 PM 2771 6544 6331 7902 6336 4688 39 51
Qualification 34 Sun 3/17 - 9:44 AM 7200 4688 3571 244 6336 2634 39 40
Qualification 39 Sun 3/17 - 10:27 AM 4932 216 6461 4903 6336 6331 44 55
Qualification 41 Sun 3/17 - 10:44 AM 6336 2013 3571 781 6481 6461 49 42
Qualification 47 Sun 3/17 - 11:59 AM 7200 4015 216 2771 6336 7664 47 43
Qualification 49 Sun 3/17 - 12:16 PM 216 3655 6336 244 4015 4938 62 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6336 3655 4938 4688 216 3571 55 56
Quarterfinal 6 6336 3655 4938 4688 216 3571 54 45
Tiebreaker 2 6336 3655 4938 4688 216 3571 63 48
Semifinal 1 4476 1305 781 6336 3655 4938 77 52
Semifinal 3 4476 1305 781 6336 3655 4938 83 54

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 13 10 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 12:43 PM 4069 1334 6336 6632 4914 5672 73 55
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 7:26 PM 6859 4914 6336 4968 7267 1305 59 68
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 1310 1305 6864 3543 6336 2013 65 50
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 3:45 PM 6135 6336 4946 6865 4519 1246 78 46
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 4:15 PM 6987 4783 4519 6336 6632 7052 38 48
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:55 PM 6336 6864 1374 4678 6859 2706 52 77
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 6:11 PM 2706 2994 4914 6865 6987 6336 87 55
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 6:45 PM 7267 6461 6336 1334 4917 1305 63 60
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 2013 4968 4917 2706 6336 5672 66 49
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 2994 6865 4152 1305 6336 7476 73 94
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 6336 4704 4678 610 4069 6987 75 71
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 1:28 PM 610 7267 4704 6336 4519 4968 67 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 57 70
Quarterfinal 6 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 68 65
Tiebreaker 2 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 74 71
Semifinal 1 4678 1310 6987 6336 6461 7267 76 64
Semifinal 3 4678 1310 6987 6336 6461 7267 80 47

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 2:09 PM 4814 6336 5409 5406 6878 6070 45 75
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 4:17 PM 2056 6336 2706 6878 2386 7480 89 61
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 4:50 PM 2200 6987 2056 6336 4917 610 98 95
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 5:47 PM 6141 4920 6987 6336 1360 2200 57 76
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 9:38 AM 6336 5406 2852 7476 4914 2702 74 48
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:23 AM 4069 4992 6336 7800 2634 610 80 64
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:21 AM 2386 6336 7800 1285 746 4992 53 51
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 12:50 PM 4920 1360 4917 5885 2702 6336 82 74
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:28 PM 4618 7480 6336 4688 5719 4903 71 82
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:07 PM 6867 2706 4914 4907 6336 4920 58 44
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:44 PM 4678 6140 2200 6336 4039 6878 69 56
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:45 PM 3683 4914 7757 4343 4903 6336 72 62
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 12:08 PM 7757 4476 6336 4938 4932 2634 50 51
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 12:36 PM 6481 1325 6336 6461 4688 7757 59 51
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:52 PM 6336 288 7200 6331 6481 1305 36 63
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 2:31 PM 7757 244 3571 6336 2771 4932 24 46
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 3:03 PM 4938 2634 1305 781 4015 6336 70 46
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:43 PM 6336 4938 2013 3571 4903 1305 30 77
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 4:52 PM 2771 6544 6331 7902 6336 4688 39 51
Qualification 34 Sun 3/17 - 9:44 AM 7200 4688 3571 244 6336 2634 39 40
Qualification 39 Sun 3/17 - 10:27 AM 4932 216 6461 4903 6336 6331 44 55
Qualification 41 Sun 3/17 - 10:44 AM 6336 2013 3571 781 6481 6461 49 42
Qualification 47 Sun 3/17 - 11:59 AM 7200 4015 216 2771 6336 7664 47 43
Qualification 49 Sun 3/17 - 12:16 PM 216 3655 6336 244 4015 4938 62 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6336 3655 4938 4688 216 3571 55 56
Quarterfinal 6 6336 3655 4938 4688 216 3571 54 45
Tiebreaker 2 6336 3655 4938 4688 216 3571 63 48
Semifinal 1 4476 1305 781 6336 3655 4938 77 52
Semifinal 3 4476 1305 781 6336 3655 4938 83 54

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 13 10 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 12:43 PM 4069 1334 6336 6632 4914 5672 73 55
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 7:26 PM 6859 4914 6336 4968 7267 1305 59 68
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 1310 1305 6864 3543 6336 2013 65 50
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 3:45 PM 6135 6336 4946 6865 4519 1246 78 46
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 4:15 PM 6987 4783 4519 6336 6632 7052 38 48
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:55 PM 6336 6864 1374 4678 6859 2706 52 77
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 6:11 PM 2706 2994 4914 6865 6987 6336 87 55
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 6:45 PM 7267 6461 6336 1334 4917 1305 63 60
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 2013 4968 4917 2706 6336 5672 66 49
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 2994 6865 4152 1305 6336 7476 73 94
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 6336 4704 4678 610 4069 6987 75 71
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 1:28 PM 610 7267 4704 6336 4519 4968 67 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 57 70
Quarterfinal 6 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 68 65
Tiebreaker 2 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 74 71
Semifinal 1 4678 1310 6987 6336 6461 7267 76 64
Semifinal 3 4678 1310 6987 6336 6461 7267 80 47

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 2:09 PM 4814 6336 5409 5406 6878 6070 45 75
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 4:17 PM 2056 6336 2706 6878 2386 7480 89 61
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 4:50 PM 2200 6987 2056 6336 4917 610 98 95
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 5:47 PM 6141 4920 6987 6336 1360 2200 57 76
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 9:38 AM 6336 5406 2852 7476 4914 2702 74 48
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:23 AM 4069 4992 6336 7800 2634 610 80 64
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:21 AM 2386 6336 7800 1285 746 4992 53 51
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 12:50 PM 4920 1360 4917 5885 2702 6336 82 74
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:28 PM 4618 7480 6336 4688 5719 4903 71 82
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:07 PM 6867 2706 4914 4907 6336 4920 58 44
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:44 PM 4678 6140 2200 6336 4039 6878 69 56
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:45 PM 3683 4914 7757 4343 4903 6336 72 62
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 122
Rank: 52 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6336 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 43
ONT District North Bay Event 40
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 39

If Team 6336 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---