Team Avatar Team 217 - ThunderChickens (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 217 attended in 2019.
Team 217 had a record of 52-33-0 (W-L-T) at their 6 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 19 - 10)

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 12 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:03 AM 5282 5235 217 5224 494 2604 32 51
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 2:01 PM 6631 217 5224 5517 314 2619 59 51
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 8:44 PM 6877 5660 3667 217 5048 6033 59 63
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 9:35 AM 5712 5524 5282 217 6073 7660 70 61
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:52 PM 7813 5238 1243 5046 217 5712 52 70
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:17 PM 5282 7817 7660 6877 217 5166 61 66
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:45 PM 2619 7192 217 7817 6638 5224 38 58
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 7:17 PM 7813 6033 6085 217 5509 4998 21 44
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 8:27 PM 4961 217 1243 4998 5662 5524 85 36
Qualification 61 Sat 3/9 - 9:57 AM 1684 6538 217 6631 5155 5046 63 54
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:45 AM 217 7813 5517 6638 6093 5235 48 30
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:40 AM 5524 217 3534 6093 7192 5166 56 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5048 1684 5282 5166 217 6085 68 57
Quarterfinal 6 5048 1684 5282 5166 217 6085 72 54

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:42 AM 1405 3193 217 3838 271 2340 32 18
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:41 AM 217 4121 2544 7635 6490 3157 47 57
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:07 PM 7594 7299 217 533 1585 1507 53 65
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:04 PM 217 3015 3003 6868 4361 578 72 56
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 2:40 PM 2638 6870 5590 1507 217 743 44 43
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 4:09 PM 7251 340 3799 217 578 3838 77 70
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:47 PM 6892 3003 120 1511 217 533 50 48
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 9:47 AM 3157 217 1126 5254 1518 3181 60 42
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 10:21 AM 6870 2228 217 4093 1126 3173 60 52
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 11:38 AM 2544 870 1591 217 1551 1559 63 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5254 1551 1126 2638 378 217 77 76
Quarterfinal 7   5254 1551 1126 2638 378 217 64 58

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 7:02 AM 3534 7247 217 5155 3667 5555 72 70
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:50 PM 5090 5860 2851 217 5167 7491 75 71
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:47 PM 494 5926 6344 3535 217 7859 77 73
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:47 PM 7783 217 313 3452 6086 5155 58 72
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:20 PM 4779 3534 6019 217 4130 5547 44 81
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 7783 1189 4779 3667 302 217 80 78
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:34 PM 2604 217 7206 453 5167 201 74 56
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:46 PM 5843 7206 7491 7192 4779 217 68 82
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 7:54 PM 1189 7166 217 313 3535 5167 88 63
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:09 AM 217 5527 5155 3619 302 7820 84 57
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 217 5555 2851 5547 7813 7206 81 55
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 11:55 AM 7854 7859 3667 6344 217 3452 54 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:03 PM 217 3452 7192 1189 7206 5926 78 54
Quarterfinal 5 217 3452 7192 1189 7206 5926 84 61
Semifinal 1 217 3452 7192 3534 4130 3535 78 75
Semifinal 3 217 3452 7192 3534 4130 3535 75 67
Final 1 217 3452 7192 494 302 7491 80 71
Final 2 217 3452 7192 494 302 7491 84 83

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 42 30 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:43 PM 1718 3357 6090 7211 217 3770 104 74
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:05 PM 217 7660 5282 2474 6963 548 92 85
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:50 PM 2054 217 6090 2474 3357 5901 74 61
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:19 PM 5567 7769 217 1189 7809 6548 65 44
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:30 AM 4004 7211 573 217 1189 1481 83 71
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:35 AM 3357 2048 217 67 910 141 93 100
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 217 2832 3602 27 7769 2048 74 86
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 5567 6090 4381 4130 5927 217 74 85
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:51 PM 5927 2960 3602 5048 217 548 78 79
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 226 6573 2767 7809 217 1718 62 73
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:16 PM 217 5901 67 1481 6344 6020 81 73
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:04 PM 5676 548 7809 4381 4568 217 92 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 217 1718 6090 5676 3357 2474 97 71
Quarterfinal 8 217 1718 6090 5676 3357 2474 78 57
Semifinal 2 548 2767 7769 217 1718 6090 83 72
Semifinal 4 548 2767 7769 217 1718 6090 86 73

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Darwin
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 10:10 AM 5567 5811 4481 217 7885 2771 66 60
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 11:51 AM 190 217 5951 2791 3146 1918 83 80
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 12:43 PM 217 3667 4253 365 7719 1792 98 45
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:20 PM 6806 217 4381 836 3604 771 55 86
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:57 PM 772 217 7651 3618 191 449 74 58
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 9:04 AM 5501 1690 236 250 1218 217 80 73
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 11:08 AM 7480 2830 217 103 4381 2337 63 84
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 6:04 PM 225 6401 3707 217 3542 5084 113 101
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:52 PM 1676 503 125 217 365 7673 83 66
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:41 PM 868 3381 3926 1690 2500 217 44 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 12 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:03 AM 5282 5235 217 5224 494 2604 32 51
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 2:01 PM 6631 217 5224 5517 314 2619 59 51
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 8:44 PM 6877 5660 3667 217 5048 6033 59 63
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 9:35 AM 5712 5524 5282 217 6073 7660 70 61
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:52 PM 7813 5238 1243 5046 217 5712 52 70
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:17 PM 5282 7817 7660 6877 217 5166 61 66
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:45 PM 2619 7192 217 7817 6638 5224 38 58
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 7:17 PM 7813 6033 6085 217 5509 4998 21 44
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 8:27 PM 4961 217 1243 4998 5662 5524 85 36
Qualification 61 Sat 3/9 - 9:57 AM 1684 6538 217 6631 5155 5046 63 54
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:45 AM 217 7813 5517 6638 6093 5235 48 30
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:40 AM 5524 217 3534 6093 7192 5166 56 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5048 1684 5282 5166 217 6085 68 57
Quarterfinal 6 5048 1684 5282 5166 217 6085 72 54

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:42 AM 1405 3193 217 3838 271 2340 32 18
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:41 AM 217 4121 2544 7635 6490 3157 47 57
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:07 PM 7594 7299 217 533 1585 1507 53 65
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:04 PM 217 3015 3003 6868 4361 578 72 56
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 2:40 PM 2638 6870 5590 1507 217 743 44 43
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 4:09 PM 7251 340 3799 217 578 3838 77 70
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:47 PM 6892 3003 120 1511 217 533 50 48
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 9:47 AM 3157 217 1126 5254 1518 3181 60 42
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 10:21 AM 6870 2228 217 4093 1126 3173 60 52
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 11:38 AM 2544 870 1591 217 1551 1559 63 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5254 1551 1126 2638 378 217 77 76
Quarterfinal 7   5254 1551 1126 2638 378 217 64 58

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 7:02 AM 3534 7247 217 5155 3667 5555 72 70
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:50 PM 5090 5860 2851 217 5167 7491 75 71
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:47 PM 494 5926 6344 3535 217 7859 77 73
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:47 PM 7783 217 313 3452 6086 5155 58 72
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:20 PM 4779 3534 6019 217 4130 5547 44 81
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 7783 1189 4779 3667 302 217 80 78
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:34 PM 2604 217 7206 453 5167 201 74 56
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:46 PM 5843 7206 7491 7192 4779 217 68 82
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 7:54 PM 1189 7166 217 313 3535 5167 88 63
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:09 AM 217 5527 5155 3619 302 7820 84 57
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 217 5555 2851 5547 7813 7206 81 55
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 11:55 AM 7854 7859 3667 6344 217 3452 54 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:03 PM 217 3452 7192 1189 7206 5926 78 54
Quarterfinal 5 217 3452 7192 1189 7206 5926 84 61
Semifinal 1 217 3452 7192 3534 4130 3535 78 75
Semifinal 3 217 3452 7192 3534 4130 3535 75 67
Final 1 217 3452 7192 494 302 7491 80 71
Final 2 217 3452 7192 494 302 7491 84 83

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 42 30 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:43 PM 1718 3357 6090 7211 217 3770 104 74
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:05 PM 217 7660 5282 2474 6963 548 92 85
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:50 PM 2054 217 6090 2474 3357 5901 74 61
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:19 PM 5567 7769 217 1189 7809 6548 65 44
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:30 AM 4004 7211 573 217 1189 1481 83 71
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:35 AM 3357 2048 217 67 910 141 93 100
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 217 2832 3602 27 7769 2048 74 86
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 5567 6090 4381 4130 5927 217 74 85
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:51 PM 5927 2960 3602 5048 217 548 78 79
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 226 6573 2767 7809 217 1718 62 73
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:16 PM 217 5901 67 1481 6344 6020 81 73
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:04 PM 5676 548 7809 4381 4568 217 92 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 217 1718 6090 5676 3357 2474 97 71
Quarterfinal 8 217 1718 6090 5676 3357 2474 78 57
Semifinal 2 548 2767 7769 217 1718 6090 83 72
Semifinal 4 548 2767 7769 217 1718 6090 86 73

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Darwin
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 10:10 AM 5567 5811 4481 217 7885 2771 66 60
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 11:51 AM 190 217 5951 2791 3146 1918 83 80
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 12:43 PM 217 3667 4253 365 7719 1792 98 45
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:20 PM 6806 217 4381 836 3604 771 55 86
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:57 PM 772 217 7651 3618 191 449 74 58
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 9:04 AM 5501 1690 236 250 1218 217 80 73
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 11:08 AM 7480 2830 217 103 4381 2337 63 84
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 6:04 PM 225 6401 3707 217 3542 5084 113 101
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:52 PM 1676 503 125 217 365 7673 83 66
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:41 PM 868 3381 3926 1690 2500 217 44 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 226
Rank: 34 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 217 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #2 36
FIM District Marysville Event 70
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 120

If Team 217 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 97
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 92
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 7/12 - 10:01 AM 195 225 4265 3357 7457 217 97 65
Qualification 13 Fri 7/12 - 11:07 AM 1720 340 111 217 1747 2481 83 59
Qualification 30 Fri 7/12 - 1:47 PM 3478 217 461 6443 1676 548 71 82
Qualification 40 Fri 7/12 - 3:14 PM 118 364 217 5406 1114 1023 49 94
Qualification 53 Fri 7/12 - 5:02 PM 217 3604 2767 5511 234 330 84 61
Qualification 64 Fri 7/12 - 6:55 PM 217 3847 1718 5460 33 1684 61 80
Qualification 75 Sat 7/13 - 9:00 AM 3538 1024 319 1690 217 107 91 72
Qualification 85 Sat 7/13 - 10:14 AM 3707 5010 3641 2056 2403 217 61 75
Qualification 99 Sat 7/13 - 12:23 PM 88 217 2168 1730 2614 4607 78 72
Playoff Matches