Team Avatar Team 225 - TechFire (2019)


2019 Robot: SpitFire
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: TE Connectivity/Coupling Corporation of America/Paragon Engineering/St. Onge Company/York Country Day School/BAE Systems/PennAir&TechFire Robotics of York


This tab displays only official event's that Team 225 attended in 2019.
Team 225 had a record of 50-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 16 - 4)

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 16 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 11:31 AM 2095 2016 7877 225 7414 4373 42 58
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 12:36 PM 2016 321 225 7877 2234 5404 56 54
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 12:51 PM 1168 752 1218 225 4637 709 60 66
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:44 PM 1218 7599 103 2729 7877 225 62 53
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 7:36 PM 2095 709 2729 5181 225 293 62 57
Qualification 31 Sat 3/16 - 5:25 PM 2234 225 1495 4637 1168 293 74 51
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 5:55 PM 316 4342 225 433 7877 2539 58 73
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 7:02 PM 433 103 225 5181 2180 747 63 67
Qualification 47 Sun 3/17 - 9:46 AM 5404 225 2539 1218 486 7414 77 63
Qualification 49 Sun 3/17 - 10:02 AM 752 5181 321 225 2095 747 54 63
Qualification 53 Sun 3/17 - 10:41 AM 2168 225 2180 4637 2729 752 63 44
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 11:38 AM 4373 293 5407 225 7599 433 66 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 1:31 PM 225 2539 2095 2729 293 1168 91 51
Quarterfinal 5 225 2539 2095 2729 293 1168 63 62
Semifinal 1 225 2539 2095 2016 1218 486 72 77
Semifinal 3 225 2539 2095 2016 1218 486 51 76

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 11:40 AM 6327 6016 223 7045 222 225 46 69
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 225 25 293 5992 222 747 58 78
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:42 PM 1672 225 1279 3637 3340 1923 48 59
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:13 PM 714 2577 293 3340 225 102 48 71
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:37 PM 41 225 2458 1989 223 4575 74 64
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:39 PM 752 2458 3637 4281 3314 225 47 68
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:43 PM 225 4653 5666 223 747 56 73 90
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 6:26 PM 4750 3314 1676 225 1923 6016 66 71
Qualification 54 Sun 3/31 - 9:48 AM 5666 6897 1811 225 1626 7587 44 63
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 10:15 AM 747 6897 225 193 1626 1676 96 63
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 11:17 AM 1672 7045 5666 1403 225 752 31 71
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 12:26 PM 25 2458 1279 1676 56 225 61 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:01 PM 225 747 4653 5992 1626 1811 91 56
Quarterfinal 5 225 747 4653 5992 1626 1811 129 0
Semifinal 1 225 747 4653 25 3314 1279 80 76
Semifinal 3 225 747 4653 25 3314 1279 64 45
Final 1 225 747 4653 3637 1403 2577 70 54
Final 2 225 747 4653 3637 1403 2577 87 66

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 45 90 15 216
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 2:42 PM 272 1403 2607 225 2191 1495 64 82
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 3:58 PM 225 2539 365 3974 4285 4653 90 68
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 5:32 PM 365 56 5420 225 1640 1257 78 78
Qualification 37 Thu 4/4 - 6:33 PM 102 225 6226 2016 1676 5992 69 65
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 10:09 AM 225 1712 5992 2191 5113 365 89 74
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 11:50 AM 41 222 6943 2590 225 1391 78 76
Qualification 70 Fri 4/5 - 2:17 PM 1923 225 56 1807 4454 7587 89 82
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 4342 5404 4573 225 3314 75 53 99
Qualification 87 Fri 4/5 - 4:22 PM 2729 225 5113 1218 1647 3314 96 65
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 4:58 PM 4653 2577 225 3340 1279 25 81 67
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 10:32 AM 2577 102 5407 708 5404 225 80 83
Qualification 120 Sat 4/6 - 12:13 PM 747 7414 433 1626 223 225 75 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 100 56
Quarterfinal 7 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 90 41
Semifinal 2 747 225 5401 222 1923 1403 95 90
Semifinal 4 747 225 5401 222 1923 1403 99 96
Final 1 11 2607 1279 747 225 5401 49 81
Final 2 11 2607 1279 747 225 5401 77 95

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:43 AM 103 1918 225 236 3926 836 110 77
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 11:07 AM 4253 225 51 503 6806 449 83 74
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 12:36 PM 2830 225 7885 250 3618 3146 64 57
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 4:02 PM 1918 1781 175 225 3381 1317 97 80
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 88 868 4253 236 225 125 80 104
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:26 AM 1024 7462 225 3624 2830 245 82 71
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 11:29 AM 16 5348 4143 225 1690 1058 74 101
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 6:04 PM 225 6401 3707 217 3542 5084 113 101
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:48 PM 7480 2771 1923 191 5501 225 63 84
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:48 PM 190 7719 1317 225 5951 772 66 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   225 503 125 1918 3604 836 111 95
Quarterfinal 8   225 503 125 5567 3604 1918 101 86
Semifinal 2   3707 4481 217 225 503 125 102 101
Semifinal 4   3707 4481 217 225 4143 125 95 81

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 16 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 11:31 AM 2095 2016 7877 225 7414 4373 42 58
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 12:36 PM 2016 321 225 7877 2234 5404 56 54
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 12:51 PM 1168 752 1218 225 4637 709 60 66
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:44 PM 1218 7599 103 2729 7877 225 62 53
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 7:36 PM 2095 709 2729 5181 225 293 62 57
Qualification 31 Sat 3/16 - 5:25 PM 2234 225 1495 4637 1168 293 74 51
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 5:55 PM 316 4342 225 433 7877 2539 58 73
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 7:02 PM 433 103 225 5181 2180 747 63 67
Qualification 47 Sun 3/17 - 9:46 AM 5404 225 2539 1218 486 7414 77 63
Qualification 49 Sun 3/17 - 10:02 AM 752 5181 321 225 2095 747 54 63
Qualification 53 Sun 3/17 - 10:41 AM 2168 225 2180 4637 2729 752 63 44
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 11:38 AM 4373 293 5407 225 7599 433 66 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 1:31 PM 225 2539 2095 2729 293 1168 91 51
Quarterfinal 5 225 2539 2095 2729 293 1168 63 62
Semifinal 1 225 2539 2095 2016 1218 486 72 77
Semifinal 3 225 2539 2095 2016 1218 486 51 76

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 11:40 AM 6327 6016 223 7045 222 225 46 69
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 225 25 293 5992 222 747 58 78
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:42 PM 1672 225 1279 3637 3340 1923 48 59
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:13 PM 714 2577 293 3340 225 102 48 71
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:37 PM 41 225 2458 1989 223 4575 74 64
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:39 PM 752 2458 3637 4281 3314 225 47 68
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:43 PM 225 4653 5666 223 747 56 73 90
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 6:26 PM 4750 3314 1676 225 1923 6016 66 71
Qualification 54 Sun 3/31 - 9:48 AM 5666 6897 1811 225 1626 7587 44 63
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 10:15 AM 747 6897 225 193 1626 1676 96 63
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 11:17 AM 1672 7045 5666 1403 225 752 31 71
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 12:26 PM 25 2458 1279 1676 56 225 61 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:01 PM 225 747 4653 5992 1626 1811 91 56
Quarterfinal 5 225 747 4653 5992 1626 1811 129 0
Semifinal 1 225 747 4653 25 3314 1279 80 76
Semifinal 3 225 747 4653 25 3314 1279 64 45
Final 1 225 747 4653 3637 1403 2577 70 54
Final 2 225 747 4653 3637 1403 2577 87 66

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 45 90 15 216
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 2:42 PM 272 1403 2607 225 2191 1495 64 82
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 3:58 PM 225 2539 365 3974 4285 4653 90 68
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 5:32 PM 365 56 5420 225 1640 1257 78 78
Qualification 37 Thu 4/4 - 6:33 PM 102 225 6226 2016 1676 5992 69 65
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 10:09 AM 225 1712 5992 2191 5113 365 89 74
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 11:50 AM 41 222 6943 2590 225 1391 78 76
Qualification 70 Fri 4/5 - 2:17 PM 1923 225 56 1807 4454 7587 89 82
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 4342 5404 4573 225 3314 75 53 99
Qualification 87 Fri 4/5 - 4:22 PM 2729 225 5113 1218 1647 3314 96 65
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 4:58 PM 4653 2577 225 3340 1279 25 81 67
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 10:32 AM 2577 102 5407 708 5404 225 80 83
Qualification 120 Sat 4/6 - 12:13 PM 747 7414 433 1626 223 225 75 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 100 56
Quarterfinal 7 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 90 41
Semifinal 2 747 225 5401 222 1923 1403 95 90
Semifinal 4 747 225 5401 222 1923 1403 99 96
Final 1 11 2607 1279 747 225 5401 49 81
Final 2 11 2607 1279 747 225 5401 77 95

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:43 AM 103 1918 225 236 3926 836 110 77
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 11:07 AM 4253 225 51 503 6806 449 83 74
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 12:36 PM 2830 225 7885 250 3618 3146 64 57
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 4:02 PM 1918 1781 175 225 3381 1317 97 80
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 88 868 4253 236 225 125 80 104
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:26 AM 1024 7462 225 3624 2830 245 82 71
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 11:29 AM 16 5348 4143 225 1690 1058 74 101
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 6:04 PM 225 6401 3707 217 3542 5084 113 101
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:48 PM 7480 2771 1923 191 5501 225 63 84
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:48 PM 190 7719 1317 225 5951 772 66 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   225 503 125 1918 3604 836 111 95
Quarterfinal 8   225 503 125 5567 3604 1918 101 86
Semifinal 2   3707 4481 217 225 503 125 102 101
Semifinal 4   3707 4481 217 225 4143 125 95 81

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 332
Rank: 1 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 225 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 44
FMA District Montgomery Event 72
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 216

If Team 225 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 100
Level 6 Highest Match Score 129
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 99
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 7/12 - 10:01 AM 195 225 4265 3357 7457 217 97 65
Qualification 12 Fri 7/12 - 11:00 AM 5190 2337 2468 234 7498 225 77 80
Qualification 34 Fri 7/12 - 2:17 PM 3847 4607 2056 910 1410 225 108 81
Qualification 45 Fri 7/12 - 3:52 PM 1718 225 6443 2168 5801 2767 96 77
Qualification 55 Fri 7/12 - 5:41 PM 1024 5460 1676 1747 2910 225 82 109
Qualification 60 Fri 7/12 - 6:26 PM 48 225 1690 5010 3604 5406 108 80
Qualification 69 Fri 7/12 - 7:36 PM 2614 1720 4362 225 1114 1241 71 101
Qualification 82 Sat 7/13 - 9:50 AM 225 5205 5190 461 2481 1114 92 93
Qualification 102 Sat 7/13 - 12:46 PM 225 930 5460 3538 1923 5511 61 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2481 2767 225 118 1073 330 98 72
Quarterfinal 7 2481 2767 225 118 5460 330 87 83
Semifinal 2 2481 2767 225 930 6443 3538 83 92
Semifinal 4 2481 2767 225 930 6443 3538 92 88
Tiebreaker 2 2481 2767 225 930 6443 3538 107 92
Final 1 1114 195 2056 2481 2767 225 99 54
Final 2 1114 195 2056 2481 2767 225 93 72

Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/21 - 9:07 AM 225 6239 1418 3650 888 2199 78 27
Qualification 9 Sat 9/21 - 10:37 AM 2537 7879 2912 3389 225 686 45 71
Qualification 15 Sat 9/21 - 12:20 PM 1885 1719 4464 225 2537 1727 61 78
Qualification 17 Sat 9/21 - 12:44 PM 5945 225 1885 5724 2849 614 70 60
Qualification 21 Sat 9/21 - 1:26 PM 4242 614 225 7770 1727 2534 85 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/21 - 3:04 PM 1727 225 4505 4638 7770 5115 84 50
Quarterfinal 5 1727 225 4505 4638 7770 5115 86 51
Semifinal 1 1727 225 4505 6326 4050 2912 70 44
Semifinal 3 1727 225 4505 6326 4050 2912 61 56
Final 1 1727 225 4505 2377 4242 888 74 61
Final 2 1727 225 4505 2377 4242 888 71 66

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/9 - 8:52 AM 1257 6401 2458 3515 806 225 29 63
Qualification 7 Sat 11/9 - 10:08 AM 225 2495 56 4575 3142 6911 65 31
Qualification 20 Sat 11/9 - 12:14 PM 1989 4653 1089 4652 225 2601 19 64
Qualification 24 Sat 11/9 - 12:45 PM 4652 527 1676 224 225 3340 64 66
Qualification 30 Sat 11/9 - 1:40 PM 2590 1811 225 6327 303 102 67 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/9 - 3:38 PM 225 2590 303 527 5421 1279 55 50
Quarterfinal 5 225 2590 303 527 5421 1279 74 55
Semifinal 1 225 2590 303 1676 2495 4575 84 41
Semifinal 3 225 2590 303 1676 2495 4575 61 49
Final 1 225 2590 303 694 747 5895 73 65
Final 2 225 2590 303 694 747 5895 68 60