Team Avatar Team 2710 - JetStream (2019)


2019 Robot: Otis
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Muskwa Club, Inc/DENSO/Marathon Petroleum/NASA/Google/Boeing/The Weddle Family/Union Bank/Teradyne/Marine Exchange of Southern California/SolidWorks&Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2710's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2710 attended in 2019.
Team 2710 had a record of 19-16-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 15 - 1 and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:26A
7441 4919 3245 14
2710 3704 498 24
Qualification 13
11:15A
812 3021 1572 49
2710 4322 6695 30
Qualification 22
1:33P
5514 4014 6885 43
3245 3128 2710 56
Qualification 29
3:01P
2485 4616 2710 21
4583 498 6668 39
Qualification 35
3:54P
2839 1266 2710 45
5477 7626 3647 56
Qualification 45
5:11P
7415 2839 3128 53
1622 2710 3021 35
Qualification 48
5:31P
1538 7441 2710 39
4160 4139 2658 51
Qualification 63
10:17A
2827 4585 3021 18
2984 2710 6668 45
Qualification 69
11:05A
6904 2710 7415 26
3965 2984 2443 60
Qualification 78
12:10P
2637 3704 4616 38
2710 5514 6995 48
Playoff Matches
Team 2710 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 56
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:18A
4019 4123 6955 33
2710 1972 5199 44
Qualification 16
11:19A
7042 2375 2710 41
3408 6938 597 48
Qualification 21
1:10P
2710 4 980 30
3476 5124 1452 61
Qualification 32
2:45P
2710 7871 3952 42
2496 980 3309 56
Qualification 40
3:49P
867 1515 368 59
6904 848 2710 46
Qualification 47
4:39P
1972 606 2375 13
4964 5802 2710 45
Qualification 57
5:59P
7455 7185 4 42
580 2710 4123 47
Qualification 68
10:15A
207 4501 2710 69
5510 1759 4141 24
Qualification 78
11:37A
6658 2710 2496 35
330 7230 4415 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:34P
330 5199 2710 83
5802 867 5124 43
Quarterfinal 5
330 5199 2710 74
5802 867 5124 51
Semifinal 1
330 5199 2710 99
687 4276 1197 73
Semifinal 3
330 5199 2710 87
687 4276 1197 65
Final 1
330 5199 2710 35
3309 4415 2375 52
Final 2
330 5199 2710 74
3309 4415 2375 74
Final 2
330 5199 2710 69
3309 4415 2375 56
Final 3
330 5199 2710 66
3309 4415 2375 47
Overtime 1
330 5199 2710 89
3309 4415 2375 41


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:46A
2637 2710 5022 42
1425 3663 2357 78
Qualification 15
10:32A
7635 6814 3476 48
4910 6885 2710 60
Qualification 28
12:14P
7787 2438 691 47
7443 4043 2710 66
Qualification 38
3:01P
6934 7443 4063 58
1899 6413 2710 33
Qualification 46
4:08P
1311 2710 1671 79
2714 2976 4087 98
Qualification 63
9:21A
5022 7427 4192 69
2710 3476 2158 70
Qualification 76
10:58A
7451 2710 3735 72
4013 5013 5887 72
Qualification 88
2:10P
2710 7607 4013 50
832 7121 1477 77
Qualification 95
2:59P
7447 2122 2710 81
5700 3635 1987 78
Qualification 108
4:36P
4183 4550 6838 52
2710 6919 4499 82
Playoff Matches
Team 2710 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 2710's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Los Angeles Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:26A
7441 4919 3245 14
2710 3704 498 24
Qualification 13
11:15A
812 3021 1572 49
2710 4322 6695 30
Qualification 22
1:33P
5514 4014 6885 43
3245 3128 2710 56
Qualification 29
3:01P
2485 4616 2710 21
4583 498 6668 39
Qualification 35
3:54P
2839 1266 2710 45
5477 7626 3647 56
Qualification 45
5:11P
7415 2839 3128 53
1622 2710 3021 35
Qualification 48
5:31P
1538 7441 2710 39
4160 4139 2658 51
Qualification 63
10:17A
2827 4585 3021 18
2984 2710 6668 45
Qualification 69
11:05A
6904 2710 7415 26
3965 2984 2443 60
Qualification 78
12:10P
2637 3704 4616 38
2710 5514 6995 48
Playoff Matches
Team 2710 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 56
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:18A
4019 4123 6955 33
2710 1972 5199 44
Qualification 16
11:19A
7042 2375 2710 41
3408 6938 597 48
Qualification 21
1:10P
2710 4 980 30
3476 5124 1452 61
Qualification 32
2:45P
2710 7871 3952 42
2496 980 3309 56
Qualification 40
3:49P
867 1515 368 59
6904 848 2710 46
Qualification 47
4:39P
1972 606 2375 13
4964 5802 2710 45
Qualification 57
5:59P
7455 7185 4 42
580 2710 4123 47
Qualification 68
10:15A
207 4501 2710 69
5510 1759 4141 24
Qualification 78
11:37A
6658 2710 2496 35
330 7230 4415 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:34P
330 5199 2710 83
5802 867 5124 43
Quarterfinal 5
330 5199 2710 74
5802 867 5124 51
Semifinal 1
330 5199 2710 99
687 4276 1197 73
Semifinal 3
330 5199 2710 87
687 4276 1197 65
Final 1
330 5199 2710 35
3309 4415 2375 52
Final 2
330 5199 2710 74
3309 4415 2375 74
Final 2
330 5199 2710 69
3309 4415 2375 56
Final 3
330 5199 2710 66
3309 4415 2375 47
Overtime 1
330 5199 2710 89
3309 4415 2375 41

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:46A
2637 2710 5022 42
1425 3663 2357 78
Qualification 15
10:32A
7635 6814 3476 48
4910 6885 2710 60
Qualification 28
12:14P
7787 2438 691 47
7443 4043 2710 66
Qualification 38
3:01P
6934 7443 4063 58
1899 6413 2710 33
Qualification 46
4:08P
1311 2710 1671 79
2714 2976 4087 98
Qualification 63
9:21A
5022 7427 4192 69
2710 3476 2158 70
Qualification 76
10:58A
7451 2710 3735 72
4013 5013 5887 72
Qualification 88
2:10P
2710 7607 4013 50
832 7121 1477 77
Qualification 95
2:59P
7447 2122 2710 81
5700 3635 1987 78
Qualification 108
4:36P
4183 4550 6838 52
2710 6919 4499 82
Playoff Matches
Team 2710 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.