Team 4319 - Ladies FIRST (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: SRT/Metal/Beer Sheva/Ben Gurion University of the negev/Rashi Foundation/Ministry of Education & Ulpanat AMIT Oriya

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 5 (24%) 15 (71%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 21 5 (24%) 15 (71%) 0 (0%)

Team 4319's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/6 - 2:31 PM 2630 2230 5636 5654 4319 3065 230 120
Qualification 7 Mon 3/6 - 3:39 PM 5747 5951 1944 4319 3034 5928 90 91
Qualification 13 Mon 3/6 - 5:07 PM 5928 4586 5747 1573 4319 5636 197 55
Qualification 19 Mon 3/6 - 6:48 PM 3083 5291 6049 5747 5715 4319 190 75
Qualification 25 Mon 3/6 - 8:15 PM 1944 6737 4319 5038 5636 3316 81 120
Qualification 35 Tue 3/7 - 9:14 AM 5990 4590 4319 1580 6740 1690 141 157
Qualification 39 Tue 3/7 - 9:47 AM 3316 4319 2230 1937 5928 1657 280 165
Qualification 44 Tue 3/7 - 10:28 AM 5654 1574 4338 1580 6230 4319 285 55
Qualification 51 Tue 3/7 - 11:22 AM 4319 5038 3083 4784 4757 4590 210 228
Qualification 54 Tue 3/7 - 11:45 AM 4319 5291 4757 1573 1942 6168 150 170
Qualification 59 Tue 3/7 - 12:31 PM 5990 5928 5715 1574 4319 1937 150 242
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 31
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/8 - 2:11 PM 6104 5635 1573 3075 4319 3339 190 155
Qualification 7 Wed 3/8 - 2:29 PM 4319 6737 3835 4416 4744 5135 96 140
Qualification 16 Wed 3/8 - 3:59 PM 5291 6104 3075 6736 4784 4319 150 121
Qualification 20 Wed 3/8 - 4:36 PM 5554 3339 5135 3211 1577 4319 80 205
Qualification 22 Wed 3/8 - 4:54 PM 4661 4744 4319 3075 5635 3835 91 135
Qualification 30 Wed 3/8 - 6:39 PM 6737 5614 1577 5038 4319 2096 250 205
Qualification 35 Thu 3/9 - 8:50 AM 3388 4319 1954 4661 1573 2096 61 140
Qualification 40 Thu 3/9 - 9:39 AM 5635 2212 4319 5715 1944 6741 95 160
Qualification 43 Thu 3/9 - 10:06 AM 4661 6737 4320 4319 5554 6104 100 201
Qualification 51 Thu 3/9 - 11:37 AM 6741 1942 4319 1577 5135 5987 185 220
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 14
Rank: 62 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4319 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 8
ISR District Event #2 6

If Team 4319 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 280
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 242
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 210
Level 9 Random Sort ---