Team 2386 - Trojans (2022)


2022 Robot: David
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bentley Systems/Arcelor Mittal Dofasco/Halton District School Board/Pathways/Hatch/BMP Metals/FeedRite Automation/iCubed&Burlington Central High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 17 (57%) 13 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 9 (75%) 5 (42%) 0
Total 42 26 (62%) 18 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event Day 1

  March 5 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 15
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/5 - 10:36 AM 771 2198 2386 6397 2200 1360 17 36
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 11:16 AM 8764 2386 1334 914 6397 2198 28 10
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 11:40 AM 914 1360 3161 2200 865 2386 8 60
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 12:05 PM 610 8764 4015 2386 771 7520 32 19
Qualification 12 Sat 3/5 - 12:45 PM 610 2386 1334 865 771 8764 34 13
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 2:12 PM 3161 8764 1334 2386 2200 5032 18 75
Qualification 17 Sat 3/5 - 2:36 PM 3161 5032 771 2386 4015 914 52 39
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 4:22 PM 4015 1360 7520 6397 2386 610 6 40
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 10:53 AM 3161 7520 2386 771 865 6397 42 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5032 2386 914 865 3161 6397 34 22
Semifinal 4 5032 2386 914 865 3161 6397 45 38
Final 1 610 2200 4015 5032 2386 914 59 41
Final 2 610 2200 4015 5032 2386 914 41 49
Final 3 610 2200 4015 5032 2386 914 49 41

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1

  March 25 to March 25, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 2 20 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/25 - 9:45 AM 2386 8789 4069 2609 610 6331 19 47
Qualification 4 Fri 3/25 - 10:15 AM 6331 4069 2386 2609 4476 771 34 83
Qualification 7 Fri 3/25 - 10:39 AM 4476 6162 4903 8089 2386 2609 69 50
Qualification 10 Fri 3/25 - 11:08 AM 4903 8089 4069 2386 4678 8729 69 77
Qualification 13 Fri 3/25 - 11:33 AM 771 6323 8729 610 4903 2386 21 64
Qualification 16 Fri 3/25 - 1:34 PM 771 2386 1325 8729 6331 8089 32 20
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 1:57 PM 1325 2386 5024 8089 4678 4476 59 84
Qualification 23 Fri 3/25 - 2:46 PM 610 4069 7520 3683 6162 2386 32 38
Qualification 26 Fri 3/25 - 3:10 PM 4903 8789 771 2386 7520 4678 34 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Fri 3/25 - 4:34 PM 4476 4678 2386 610 1325 5024 116 57
Semifinal 3 4476 4678 2386 610 1325 5024 101 46
Final 1 4476 4678 2386 2609 3683 8089 110 73
Final 2 4476 4678 2386 2609 3683 8089 0 58
Final 3 4476 4678 2386 2609 3683 8089 96 78

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 6 0 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/14 - 2:05 PM 2386 772 2013 8089 5032 771 46 48
Qualification 13 Thu 4/14 - 2:41 PM 2386 8850 4976 1360 4039 5031 85 99
Qualification 24 Thu 4/14 - 3:41 PM 2386 3543 2056 3683 8731 7480 76 74
Qualification 45 Thu 4/14 - 5:57 PM 4946 2386 8765 1305 2198 6397 77 23
Qualification 53 Fri 4/15 - 10:14 AM 2386 6135 2198 7520 8735 3739 28 25
Qualification 62 Fri 4/15 - 11:05 AM 4343 8884 5036 8574 8089 2386 69 51
Qualification 69 Fri 4/15 - 11:53 AM 6135 2200 8574 1334 2386 4951 61 43
Qualification 88 Fri 4/15 - 2:28 PM 1241 2386 3683 2609 1325 4152 109 80
Qualification 96 Fri 4/15 - 3:13 PM 3560 4903 7757 781 2386 7480 57 85
Qualification 104 Fri 4/15 - 4:04 PM 5406 4951 4678 4907 4617 2386 105 81
Qualification 116 Fri 4/15 - 5:10 PM 4917 1114 4015 3739 4343 2386 90 50
Qualification 127 Sat 4/16 - 10:01 AM 5024 8789 2386 6978 1374 5672 55 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Technology

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1241 5409 2386 3683 4678 610 111 121
Quarterfinal 7 1241 5409 2386 3683 4678 610 106 138

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 135
Rank: 22 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2386 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event Day 1 49
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1 35
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 51

If Team 2386 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 116
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 111
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 110
Level 9 Random Sort ---