Team Avatar Team 4744 - Ninjas (2019)


2019 Robot: Optimus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Hadera's Development Foundation/Amal group/Hadera's City Hall/Ministry of Education&AMAL HADERA of science & arts


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4744's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4744 attended in 2019.
Team 4744 had a record of 16-22-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 19 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:15P
3316 2096 3388 42
5038 - 4744 - 3835 -28-
Qualification 8
1:25P
4586 7845 - 4744 - -44-
4320 2212 3388 52
Qualification 14
2:25P
- 4744 - 2630 3316 -43-
7079 6104 1943 74
Qualification 19
3:15P
- 4744 - 5990 5614 -46-
7845 2231 1943 68
Qualification 27
4:35P
4784 - 4744 - 3339 -58-
3835 6104 5654 57
Qualification 30
5:05P
5654 1942 6738 49
5635 - 4744 - 4320 -30-
Qualification 37
6:45P
6230 5635 1954 39
5715 6736 - 4744 - -51-
Qualification 45
9:25A
- 4744 - 3083 2212 -39-
1573 7079 5951 61
Qualification 49
10:05A
4319 5715 2096 40
- 4744 - 6230 5291 -39-
Qualification 52
10:35A
- 4744 - 2096 7079 -49-
5715 4586 5990 44
Qualification 57
11:25A
5614 5038 6104 47
5654 1954 - 4744 - -40-
Qualification 63
12:25P
5928 3075 - 4744 - -51-
5291 3388 1943 73
Playoff Matches
Team 4744 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 11 10 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:55P
4416 2679 7177 34
5654 5747 - 4744 - -57-
Qualification 8
1:55P
- 4744 - 6149 3835 -42-
1943 1657 5135 54
Qualification 15
3:05P
- 4744 - 3075 5135 -73-
4338 4586 1574 79
Qualification 20
3:55P
1574 5654 1580 27
2231 4416 - 4744 - -64-
Qualification 26
4:55P
6741 - 4744 - 4757 -66-
5135 3388 1577 61
Qualification 28
5:15P
4757 3075 1657 55
- 4744 - 1574 4661 -35-
Qualification 32
6:25P
3211 - 4744 - 2679 -62-
3835 2231 6741 49
Qualification 39
9:15P
4338 - 4744 - 5614 -76-
5747 4661 1577 47
Qualification 47
10:35P
6741 7554 5614 49
1576 - 4744 - 1657 -41-
Qualification 51
11:15P
3075 4338 4416 74
7554 4649 - 4744 - -53-
Qualification 56
12:05A
3388 5636 4649 41
- 4744 - 1580 7177 -53-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1574 2231 3835 71
- 4744 - 3388 1943 -75-
Quarterfinal 8
1574 2231 3835 69
- 4744 - 3388 1943 -66-
Tiebreaker 4
1574 2231 3835 27
- 4744 - 3388 1943 -69-
Semifinal 2
2212 3034 5654 65
- 4744 - 3388 1943 -64-
Semifinal 4
2212 3034 5654 64
- 4744 - 3388 1943 -60-


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
5:15P
- 4744 - 1657 2230 -50-
1937 3339 6741 55
Qualification 14
6:20P
2096 5635 1574 67
5990 2231 - 4744 - -51-
Qualification 21
10:43A
5987 1574 - 4744 - -60-
3075 6736 3065 75
Qualification 24
11:10A
3211 5951 - 4744 - -83-
1576 5614 6104 60
Qualification 32
1:09P
1657 3316 4784 45
3388 - 4744 - 3075 -83-
Qualification 40
2:21P
2231 2230 5654 65
5614 5291 - 4744 - -51-
Qualification 47
3:24P
7554 1577 3034 81
- 4744 - 6104 1937 -76-
Qualification 58
5:03P
7554 1690 5987 59
5135 - 4744 - 3339 -82-
Qualification 64
5:57P
2679 - 4744 - 6738 -45-
6740 4586 1574 62
Qualification 73
10:13A
7845 - 4744 - 5654 -72-
5554 2630 2212 68
Qualification 77
10:49A
- 4744 - 6741 4338 -71-
1576 1573 2231 54
Playoff Matches
Team 4744 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 4744's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:15P
3316 2096 3388 42
5038 - 4744 - 3835 -28-
Qualification 8
1:25P
4586 7845 - 4744 - -44-
4320 2212 3388 52
Qualification 14
2:25P
- 4744 - 2630 3316 -43-
7079 6104 1943 74
Qualification 19
3:15P
- 4744 - 5990 5614 -46-
7845 2231 1943 68
Qualification 27
4:35P
4784 - 4744 - 3339 -58-
3835 6104 5654 57
Qualification 30
5:05P
5654 1942 6738 49
5635 - 4744 - 4320 -30-
Qualification 37
6:45P
6230 5635 1954 39
5715 6736 - 4744 - -51-
Qualification 45
9:25A
- 4744 - 3083 2212 -39-
1573 7079 5951 61
Qualification 49
10:05A
4319 5715 2096 40
- 4744 - 6230 5291 -39-
Qualification 52
10:35A
- 4744 - 2096 7079 -49-
5715 4586 5990 44
Qualification 57
11:25A
5614 5038 6104 47
5654 1954 - 4744 - -40-
Qualification 63
12:25P
5928 3075 - 4744 - -51-
5291 3388 1943 73
Playoff Matches
Team 4744 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 11 10 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:55P
4416 2679 7177 34
5654 5747 - 4744 - -57-
Qualification 8
1:55P
- 4744 - 6149 3835 -42-
1943 1657 5135 54
Qualification 15
3:05P
- 4744 - 3075 5135 -73-
4338 4586 1574 79
Qualification 20
3:55P
1574 5654 1580 27
2231 4416 - 4744 - -64-
Qualification 26
4:55P
6741 - 4744 - 4757 -66-
5135 3388 1577 61
Qualification 28
5:15P
4757 3075 1657 55
- 4744 - 1574 4661 -35-
Qualification 32
6:25P
3211 - 4744 - 2679 -62-
3835 2231 6741 49
Qualification 39
9:15P
4338 - 4744 - 5614 -76-
5747 4661 1577 47
Qualification 47
10:35P
6741 7554 5614 49
1576 - 4744 - 1657 -41-
Qualification 51
11:15P
3075 4338 4416 74
7554 4649 - 4744 - -53-
Qualification 56
12:05A
3388 5636 4649 41
- 4744 - 1580 7177 -53-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1574 2231 3835 71
- 4744 - 3388 1943 -75-
Quarterfinal 8
1574 2231 3835 69
- 4744 - 3388 1943 -66-
Tiebreaker 4
1574 2231 3835 27
- 4744 - 3388 1943 -69-
Semifinal 2
2212 3034 5654 65
- 4744 - 3388 1943 -64-
Semifinal 4
2212 3034 5654 64
- 4744 - 3388 1943 -60-

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
5:15P
- 4744 - 1657 2230 -50-
1937 3339 6741 55
Qualification 14
6:20P
2096 5635 1574 67
5990 2231 - 4744 - -51-
Qualification 21
10:43A
5987 1574 - 4744 - -60-
3075 6736 3065 75
Qualification 24
11:10A
3211 5951 - 4744 - -83-
1576 5614 6104 60
Qualification 32
1:09P
1657 3316 4784 45
3388 - 4744 - 3075 -83-
Qualification 40
2:21P
2231 2230 5654 65
5614 5291 - 4744 - -51-
Qualification 47
3:24P
7554 1577 3034 81
- 4744 - 6104 1937 -76-
Qualification 58
5:03P
7554 1690 5987 59
5135 - 4744 - 3339 -82-
Qualification 64
5:57P
2679 - 4744 - 6738 -45-
6740 4586 1574 62
Qualification 73
10:13A
7845 - 4744 - 5654 -72-
5554 2630 2212 68
Qualification 77
10:49A
- 4744 - 6741 4338 -71-
1576 1573 2231 54
Playoff Matches
Team 4744 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 82
Rank: 40 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4744 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 12
ISR District Event #3 34
FIRST Israel District Championship 36

If Team 4744 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 56
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.