Team Avatar Team 4744 - Ninjas (2019)


2019 Robot: Optimus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hadera's Development Foundation/Amal group/Hadera's City Hall/Ministry of Education&AMAL HADERA of science & arts

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 14 (41%) 19 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 39 16 (41%) 22 (56%) 0 (0%)

Team 4744's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen ISR District Event #2

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/6 - 12:19 PM 3316 2096 3388 5038 4744 3835 42 28
Qualification 8 Wed 3/6 - 1:39 PM 4586 7845 4744 4320 2212 3388 44 52
Qualification 14 Wed 3/6 - 2:37 PM 4744 2630 3316 7079 6104 1943 43 74
Qualification 19 Wed 3/6 - 3:26 PM 4744 5990 5614 7845 2231 1943 46 68
Qualification 27 Wed 3/6 - 4:46 PM 4784 4744 3339 3835 6104 5654 58 57
Qualification 30 Wed 3/6 - 5:19 PM 5654 1942 6738 5635 4744 4320 49 30
Qualification 37 Wed 3/6 - 6:54 PM 6230 5635 1954 5715 6736 4744 39 51
Qualification 45 Thu 3/7 - 9:39 AM 4744 3083 2212 1573 7079 5951 39 61
Qualification 49 Thu 3/7 - 10:09 AM 4319 5715 2096 4744 6230 5291 40 39
Qualification 52 Thu 3/7 - 10:40 AM 4744 2096 7079 5715 4586 5990 49 44
Qualification 57 Thu 3/7 - 11:23 AM 5614 5038 6104 5654 1954 4744 47 40
Qualification 63 Thu 3/7 - 12:22 PM 5928 3075 4744 5291 3388 1943 51 73
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 10 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/11 - 12:59 PM 4416 2679 7177 5654 5747 4744 34 57
Qualification 8 Mon 3/11 - 1:57 PM 4744 6149 3835 1943 1657 5135 42 54
Qualification 15 Mon 3/11 - 3:05 PM 4744 3075 5135 4338 4586 1574 73 79
Qualification 20 Mon 3/11 - 3:57 PM 1574 5654 1580 2231 4416 4744 27 64
Qualification 26 Mon 3/11 - 4:57 PM 6741 4744 4757 5135 3388 1577 66 61
Qualification 28 Mon 3/11 - 5:16 PM 4757 3075 1657 4744 1574 4661 55 35
Qualification 32 Mon 3/11 - 6:28 PM 3211 4744 2679 3835 2231 6741 62 49
Qualification 39 Tue 3/12 - 9:17 AM 4338 4744 5614 5747 4661 1577 76 47
Qualification 47 Tue 3/12 - 10:44 AM 6741 7554 5614 1576 4744 1657 49 41
Qualification 51 Tue 3/12 - 11:30 AM 3075 4338 4416 7554 4649 4744 74 53
Qualification 56 Tue 3/12 - 12:32 PM 3388 5636 4649 4744 1580 7177 41 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 71 75
Quarterfinal 8 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 69 66
Tiebreaker 4 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 27 69
Semifinal 2 2212 3034 5654 4744 3388 1943 65 64
Semifinal 4 2212 3034 5654 4744 3388 1943 64 60

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 4/2 - 5:42 PM 4744 1657 2230 1937 3339 6741 50 55
Qualification 14 Tue 4/2 - 7:04 PM 2096 5635 1574 5990 2231 4744 67 51
Qualification 21 Wed 4/3 - 11:18 AM 5987 1574 4744 3075 6736 3065 60 75
Qualification 24 Wed 4/3 - 11:46 AM 3211 5951 4744 1576 5614 6104 83 60
Qualification 32 Wed 4/3 - 1:08 PM 1657 3316 4784 3388 4744 3075 45 83
Qualification 40 Wed 4/3 - 2:29 PM 2231 2230 5654 5614 5291 4744 65 51
Qualification 47 Wed 4/3 - 3:34 PM 7554 1577 3034 4744 6104 1937 81 76
Qualification 58 Wed 4/3 - 5:15 PM 7554 1690 5987 5135 4744 3339 59 82
Qualification 64 Wed 4/3 - 6:11 PM 2679 4744 6738 6740 4586 1574 45 62
Qualification 73 Thu 4/4 - 10:12 AM 7845 4744 5654 5554 2630 2212 72 68
Qualification 77 Thu 4/4 - 10:49 AM 4744 6741 4338 1576 1573 2231 71 54
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020


Calcium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Strontium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 82
Rank: 40 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4744 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 12
ISR District Event #3 34
FIRST Israel District Championship 36

If Team 4744 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 56
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---