Team Avatar Team 4744 - Ninjas (2018)


2018 Robot: Optimus
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Hadera's Development Foundation/Amal group/Hadera's City Hall/Ministry of Education&AMAL HADERA of science & arts

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 11 (33%) 22 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 7 (64%) 4 (36%) 0
Total 44 18 (41%) 26 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 4744's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist ISR District Event #4

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 10 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/7 - 1:14 PM 5747 2679 6736 2096 4744 1580 243 113
Qualification 9 Wed 3/7 - 2:21 PM 5614 5715 4744 7177 5654 4319 347 290
Qualification 16 Wed 3/7 - 3:24 PM 6230 3075 1954 4744 4416 6149 273 82
Qualification 21 Wed 3/7 - 4:11 PM 3339 4649 2231 4744 5635 3388 331 201
Qualification 25 Wed 3/7 - 4:41 PM 5291 2231 5614 3075 1942 4744 517 144
Qualification 36 Wed 3/7 - 6:34 PM 3065 1943 6149 4744 1576 5135 357 241
Qualification 39 Wed 3/7 - 6:55 PM 4319 4744 4320 1954 3835 6740 119 355
Qualification 45 Thu 3/8 - 8:32 AM 4744 5554 4649 2679 4661 6741 336 270
Qualification 50 Thu 3/8 - 9:19 AM 2231 3075 7039 1943 6230 4744 451 177
Qualification 60 Thu 3/8 - 10:32 AM 3835 4744 2231 3083 4320 5987 308 279
Qualification 65 Thu 3/8 - 11:07 AM 5654 6736 4744 1942 1954 5554 392 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5987 2679 4744 5747 5554 3083 375 168
Quarterfinal 8 5987 2679 4744 5747 5554 3083 419 252
Semifinal 2 7039 5654 1942 5987 2679 4744 306 433
Semifinal 4 7039 5654 1942 5987 2679 4744 403 272
Tiebreaker 2 7039 5654 1942 5987 2679 4744 489 353

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/14 - 12:47 PM 5554 6739 4744 5715 5614 1942 305 379
Qualification 7 Wed 3/14 - 1:46 PM 1577 4744 6230 7039 4757 1937 249 242
Qualification 17 Wed 3/14 - 3:12 PM 4320 1573 6168 5635 5987 4744 190 389
Qualification 20 Wed 3/14 - 3:46 PM 5554 5951 4338 3211 4744 1573 440 241
Qualification 29 Wed 3/14 - 4:58 PM 7286 3388 4320 2096 4661 4744 209 244
Qualification 38 Wed 3/14 - 7:00 PM 1937 5928 5635 4338 4744 3065 374 201
Qualification 42 Wed 3/14 - 7:35 PM 5635 4416 4661 7083 4744 5951 166 81
Qualification 49 Thu 3/15 - 8:57 AM 4744 4757 2630 4784 5987 1944 321 331
Qualification 56 Thu 3/15 - 9:55 AM 2231 1954 5038 7302 3339 4744 124 288
Qualification 59 Thu 3/15 - 10:23 AM 4744 1937 1954 5747 1573 2630 224 400
Qualification 65 Thu 3/15 - 11:25 AM 4744 1942 3835 1577 1954 7079 286 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3835 5987 4744 2096 7079 5951 418 313
Quarterfinal 7 3835 5987 4744 2096 7079 5951 457 166
Semifinal 2 3835 5987 4744 2231 6230 4320 359 265
Semifinal 4 3835 5987 4744 2231 6230 4320 444 263
Final 1 3339 1577 1942 3835 5987 4744 419 327
Final 2 3339 1577 1942 3835 5987 4744 326 286

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 3/27 - 5:15 PM 3083 1580 4590 4744 5990 2096 234 370
Qualification 11 Tue 3/27 - 5:57 PM 7067 4744 6736 6741 3835 4586 192 425
Qualification 21 Wed 3/28 - 10:14 AM 5038 3075 2630 1580 4744 1942 436 117
Qualification 24 Wed 3/28 - 10:43 AM 5554 2230 4744 4320 7067 2096 443 236
Qualification 34 Wed 3/28 - 1:04 PM 6230 4744 3034 3316 7112 5291 255 316
Qualification 44 Wed 3/28 - 2:28 PM 1574 4744 6740 7177 3075 6104 347 386
Qualification 50 Wed 3/28 - 3:23 PM 1690 7079 4416 4744 6741 6104 555 107
Qualification 57 Wed 3/28 - 4:30 PM 6740 5951 6736 7177 5987 4744 228 448
Qualification 61 Wed 3/28 - 5:06 PM 4744 3211 2679 1942 5614 3083 275 411
Qualification 73 Thu 3/29 - 9:44 AM 5654 2212 4744 6230 1657 5554 260 416
Qualification 76 Thu 3/29 - 10:26 AM 2231 5654 3065 5635 3316 4744 454 442
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020


Calcium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Strontium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 71
Rank: 42 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4744 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 23
ISR District Event #4 33
FIRST Israel District Championship 15

If Team 4744 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 36
Level 6 Highest Match Score 457
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 448
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 444
Level 9 Random Sort ---