Team Avatar Team 2200 - MMRambotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Arcelor Mittal Dofasco Hamilton/Almex Group/Tech-Con Automation/Pratt and Whitney Canada&M.M. Robinson High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 39 30 (77%) 8 (21%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 17 16 (94%) 5 (29%) 0
Total 56 46 (82%) 13 (23%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event Day 1

  March 5 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 0 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 15
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/5 - 10:36 AM 771 2198 2386 6397 2200 1360 17 36
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 11:03 AM 5032 4015 865 771 2200 610 34 52
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 11:40 AM 914 1360 3161 2200 865 2386 8 60
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 11:55 AM 8764 2198 5032 7520 3161 2200 26 39
Qualification 11 Sat 3/5 - 12:34 PM 5032 7520 6397 2200 914 4015 30 82
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 2:12 PM 3161 8764 1334 2386 2200 5032 18 75
Qualification 16 Sat 3/5 - 2:27 PM 1334 865 7520 1360 8764 2200 8 46
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 10:13 AM 2200 2198 3161 914 1334 771 69 25
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 4:07 PM 6397 1334 2200 8764 610 914 54 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/5 - 5:38 PM 610 2200 4015 8764 1360 2198 57 10
Semifinal 3 610 2200 4015 8764 1360 2198 73 6
Final 1 610 2200 4015 5032 2386 914 59 41
Final 2 610 2200 4015 5032 2386 914 41 49
Final 3 610 2200 4015 5032 2386 914 49 41

ONT District Humber College Event Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 17
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/6 - 10:15 AM 6397 4343 1241 6323 4951 2200 42 57
Qualification 6 Sun 3/6 - 11:28 AM 8735 6323 7659 7902 2200 8731 23 37
Qualification 8 Sun 3/6 - 11:50 AM 6323 1241 2200 3739 6978 4976 67 32
Qualification 10 Sun 3/6 - 12:09 PM 7480 3739 2200 6397 7902 4343 93 17
Qualification 14 Sun 3/6 - 12:47 PM 2200 4476 3560 4951 5409 8731 71 42
Qualification 17 Sun 3/6 - 1:57 PM 4976 2200 6397 7902 8735 4476 70 23
Qualification 19 Sun 3/6 - 2:21 PM 2200 3560 4343 7480 7659 4976 79 48
Qualification 21 Sun 3/6 - 2:42 PM 4343 3739 4951 2200 8735 7659 26 58
Qualification 26 Sun 3/6 - 3:36 PM 6978 2200 5409 8731 7480 6323 82 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 4:38 PM 5409 2200 7902 4343 3560 6978 65 40
Semifinal 3 5409 2200 7902 4343 3560 6978 88 42
Final 1 5409 2200 7902 1241 4976 6397 70 54
Final 2 5409 2200 7902 1241 4976 6397 110 55

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 17
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 5406 772 4907 1241 2200 2056 89 141
Qualification 3 Sat 3/26 - 10:05 AM 4069 1334 6875 2200 610 4617 30 50
Qualification 6 Sat 3/26 - 10:37 AM 6875 4917 2200 4678 2056 4015 66 115
Qualification 11 Sat 3/26 - 11:35 AM 4617 1241 5406 2200 4015 4917 80 49
Qualification 13 Sat 3/26 - 11:55 AM 772 4476 4617 2200 1114 1334 68 47
Qualification 15 Sat 3/26 - 12:12 PM 610 4907 4069 4917 781 2200 74 71
Qualification 19 Sat 3/26 - 1:57 PM 4907 2200 4678 4476 4015 1114 116 66
Qualification 23 Sat 3/26 - 2:58 PM 4069 2200 4476 772 4678 610 106 83
Qualification 25 Sat 3/26 - 3:15 PM 781 4678 1334 772 5406 2200 58 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 4:32 PM 1241 4476 772 2200 4907 1114 97 114
Semifinal 3 1241 4476 772 2200 4907 1114 89 144
Final 1 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 126 103
Final 2 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 98 107
Final 3 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 115 122

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 36 0 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/14 - 2:21 PM 8729 781 2200 610 4015 5409 72 70
Qualification 17 Thu 4/14 - 3:02 PM 7480 2056 2198 2200 6865 2609 118 102
Qualification 27 Thu 4/14 - 4:13 PM 2200 7520 5409 4617 8765 1305 64 28
Qualification 36 Thu 4/14 - 5:05 PM 1325 5672 1360 2056 6397 2200 81 121
Qualification 50 Fri 4/15 - 5:48 AM 2200 1374 4015 4678 6978 7659 61 61
Qualification 59 Fri 4/15 - 10:47 AM 7659 2200 2706 6864 5032 3560 58 83
Qualification 69 Fri 4/15 - 11:53 AM 6135 2200 8574 1334 2386 4951 61 43
Qualification 83 Fri 4/15 - 1:57 PM 8731 3739 5031 8884 2200 4907 29 121
Qualification 94 Fri 4/15 - 3:01 PM 8850 2200 3161 4917 7520 4476 60 90
Qualification 106 Fri 4/15 - 4:14 PM 4903 1374 3543 4976 6864 2200 51 96
Qualification 115 Fri 4/15 - 5:06 PM 772 2706 8574 4678 2198 2200 66 112
Qualification 132 Sat 4/16 - 10:28 AM 2200 4039 4946 4152 6135 5406 110 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1325 7480 4069 2200 781 5032 118 89
Quarterfinal 6 1325 7480 4069 2200 781 5032 108 113
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 1325 7480 4069 2200 781 5032 93 89

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 210
Rank: 10 of 205 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2200 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event Day 1 58
ONT District Humber College Event Day 2 63
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 87
Points Adjustments 2.00


If Team 2200 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 68
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 121
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 121
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 113
Level 9 Random Sort ---