Team 5635 - Demacia (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

2017 Sponsors: ministry of education/The City of Ness Ziona/Orbotech/ledico/argentols/Solidworks/Stratasys/Galshvav/Dantech&ben gorion&Ben Yehuda&Golda Meir


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5635's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5635 attended in 2017.
Team 5635 had a record of 33-24-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 14 - 1 and Playoff record of 7 - 10)

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 0 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:55P
6104 5635 1573 -190-
3075 4319 3339 155
Qualification 10
2:45P
1573 2212 5614 220
5635 6736 5554 -140-
Qualification 15
3:35P
4416 4661 1944 105
5635 2096 5614 -145-
Qualification 17
3:55P
2096 6149 4320 70
5987 5635 5038 -195-
Qualification 22
4:45P
4661 4744 4319 91
3075 5635 3835 -135-
Qualification 31
6:45P
4784 6104 5987 160
1944 1954 5635 -255-
Qualification 36
9:00A
5291 6741 5635 -255-
6737 5038 5135 150
Qualification 40
9:40A
5635 2212 4319 -95-
5715 1944 6741 160
Qualification 45
10:30A
5635 4744 1577 -285-
3388 5614 3211 170
Qualification 47
10:50A
5291 6149 5614 310
5135 1942 5635 -145-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6737 5635 6104 -180-
4320 5614 4744 220
Quarterfinal 6
6737 5635 6104 -250-
4320 5614 4744 266


ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
12:20P
5635 6104 2212 -215-
5747 3339 4590 95
Qualification 7
1:45P
5614 1576 6739 195
6736 5635 3339 -265-
Qualification 14
2:55P
5635 5273 2630 -245-
5987 1937 6736 270
Qualification 17
3:25P
5614 4757 5635 -306-
3388 5273 2231 117
Qualification 19
3:45P
5635 5951 6149 -260-
4757 6736 5747 130
Qualification 25
4:45P
2679 2231 5951 255
1690 5635 4649 -281-
Qualification 29
6:00P
4757 1943 4661 215
5635 6739 4338 -200-
Qualification 33
6:40P
5987 1943 5635 -220-
5614 2679 1690 311
Qualification 37
8:40A
4661 6739 2231 130
2679 5635 5747 -310-
Qualification 43
9:40A
1937 2679 2212 310
4661 5636 5635 -145-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4649 2212 2679 255
5951 5635 5747 -230-
Quarterfinal 7
4649 2212 2679 255
5951 5635 5747 -265-
Tiebreaker 3
4649 2212 2679 205
5951 5635 5747 -305-
Semifinal 2
5747 5635 5951 -215-
3339 1943 4661 306
Semifinal 4
5747 5635 5951 -280-
3339 1943 4661 334


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 15 30 0 90
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:56A
2230 4320 3316 240
6740 4590 5635 -255-
Qualification 11
11:00A
1942 5951 1573 185
5635 5654 6741 -330-
Qualification 20
12:57P
1942 5635 6168 -260-
3083 5990 1657 200
Qualification 30
2:17P
6168 3034 5554 250
4586 5635 1577 -238-
Qualification 35
2:57P
3075 5635 2212 -255-
2630 3316 2679 335
Qualification 45
4:17P
1573 6104 5635 -290-
3388 5987 1657 253
Qualification 48
4:41P
5635 5987 3211 -288-
3075 6740 5554 191
Qualification 57
5:53P
4744 1574 5635 -294-
5291 6741 5747 220
Qualification 64
10:03A
3835 1577 3339 343
2231 5635 3316 -305-
Qualification 75
11:31A
5635 4338 5715 -265-
4590 1943 1690 288
Qualification 82
12:27P
4338 1937 3388 214
6738 2230 5635 -305-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1657 5614 2630 260
4320 3835 5635 -255-
Quarterfinal 6
1657 5614 2630 285
4320 3835 5635 -445-
Tiebreaker 2
1657 5614 2630 396
4320 3835 5635 -445-
Semifinal 1
5654 4586 2230 264
4320 3835 5635 -240-
Semifinal 3
5654 4586 2230 255
4320 3835 5635 -445-
Tiebreaker 1
5654 4586 2230 478
4320 3835 5635 -445-


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017



FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:34A
589 997 900 307
6546 4486 5635 -255-
Qualification 16
10:30A
5295 5635 704 -345-
4320 6430 6377 250
Qualification 27
1:56P
2240 5160 2073 260
5635 4918 3335 -271-
Qualification 37
3:16P
6321 3743 744 255
3735 1745 5635 -255-
Qualification 49
8:00A
159 3008 4469 515
5635 5892 6652 -305-
Qualification 66
10:16A
3556 3218 5295 308
120 3473 5635 -323-
Qualification 71
10:56A
997 5635 1369 -345-
3189 79 2839 185
Qualification 83
2:34P
1294 5635 1622 -255-
3663 118 968 246
Qualification 93
3:54P
6025 3527 5635 -235-
1678 60 1745 361
Qualification 109
6:02P
4662 6418 5930 210
5635 118 3616 -397-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5635 4486 3255 -445-
2073 3616 3647 398
Quarterfinal 6
5635 4486 3255 -420-
2073 3616 3647 280

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 0 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:55P
6104 5635 1573 -190-
3075 4319 3339 155
Qualification 10
2:45P
1573 2212 5614 220
5635 6736 5554 -140-
Qualification 15
3:35P
4416 4661 1944 105
5635 2096 5614 -145-
Qualification 17
3:55P
2096 6149 4320 70
5987 5635 5038 -195-
Qualification 22
4:45P
4661 4744 4319 91
3075 5635 3835 -135-
Qualification 31
6:45P
4784 6104 5987 160
1944 1954 5635 -255-
Qualification 36
9:00A
5291 6741 5635 -255-
6737 5038 5135 150
Qualification 40
9:40A
5635 2212 4319 -95-
5715 1944 6741 160
Qualification 45
10:30A
5635 4744 1577 -285-
3388 5614 3211 170
Qualification 47
10:50A
5291 6149 5614 310
5135 1942 5635 -145-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6737 5635 6104 -180-
4320 5614 4744 220
Quarterfinal 6
6737 5635 6104 -250-
4320 5614 4744 266

ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
12:20P
5635 6104 2212 -215-
5747 3339 4590 95
Qualification 7
1:45P
5614 1576 6739 195
6736 5635 3339 -265-
Qualification 14
2:55P
5635 5273 2630 -245-
5987 1937 6736 270
Qualification 17
3:25P
5614 4757 5635 -306-
3388 5273 2231 117
Qualification 19
3:45P
5635 5951 6149 -260-
4757 6736 5747 130
Qualification 25
4:45P
2679 2231 5951 255
1690 5635 4649 -281-
Qualification 29
6:00P
4757 1943 4661 215
5635 6739 4338 -200-
Qualification 33
6:40P
5987 1943 5635 -220-
5614 2679 1690 311
Qualification 37
8:40A
4661 6739 2231 130
2679 5635 5747 -310-
Qualification 43
9:40A
1937 2679 2212 310
4661 5636 5635 -145-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4649 2212 2679 255
5951 5635 5747 -230-
Quarterfinal 7
4649 2212 2679 255
5951 5635 5747 -265-
Tiebreaker 3
4649 2212 2679 205
5951 5635 5747 -305-
Semifinal 2
5747 5635 5951 -215-
3339 1943 4661 306
Semifinal 4
5747 5635 5951 -280-
3339 1943 4661 334

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 15 30 0 90
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:56A
2230 4320 3316 240
6740 4590 5635 -255-
Qualification 11
11:00A
1942 5951 1573 185
5635 5654 6741 -330-
Qualification 20
12:57P
1942 5635 6168 -260-
3083 5990 1657 200
Qualification 30
2:17P
6168 3034 5554 250
4586 5635 1577 -238-
Qualification 35
2:57P
3075 5635 2212 -255-
2630 3316 2679 335
Qualification 45
4:17P
1573 6104 5635 -290-
3388 5987 1657 253
Qualification 48
4:41P
5635 5987 3211 -288-
3075 6740 5554 191
Qualification 57
5:53P
4744 1574 5635 -294-
5291 6741 5747 220
Qualification 64
10:03A
3835 1577 3339 343
2231 5635 3316 -305-
Qualification 75
11:31A
5635 4338 5715 -265-
4590 1943 1690 288
Qualification 82
12:27P
4338 1937 3388 214
6738 2230 5635 -305-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1657 5614 2630 260
4320 3835 5635 -255-
Quarterfinal 6
1657 5614 2630 285
4320 3835 5635 -445-
Tiebreaker 2
1657 5614 2630 396
4320 3835 5635 -445-
Semifinal 1
5654 4586 2230 264
4320 3835 5635 -240-
Semifinal 3
5654 4586 2230 255
4320 3835 5635 -445-
Tiebreaker 1
5654 4586 2230 478
4320 3835 5635 -445-

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:34A
589 997 900 307
6546 4486 5635 -255-
Qualification 16
10:30A
5295 5635 704 -345-
4320 6430 6377 250
Qualification 27
1:56P
2240 5160 2073 260
5635 4918 3335 -271-
Qualification 37
3:16P
6321 3743 744 255
3735 1745 5635 -255-
Qualification 49
8:00A
159 3008 4469 515
5635 5892 6652 -305-
Qualification 66
10:16A
3556 3218 5295 308
120 3473 5635 -323-
Qualification 71
10:56A
997 5635 1369 -345-
3189 79 2839 185
Qualification 83
2:34P
1294 5635 1622 -255-
3663 118 968 246
Qualification 93
3:54P
6025 3527 5635 -235-
1678 60 1745 361
Qualification 109
6:02P
4662 6418 5930 210
5635 118 3616 -397-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5635 4486 3255 -445-
2073 3616 3647 398
Quarterfinal 6
5635 4486 3255 -420-
2073 3616 3647 280

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 162
Rank: 15 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5635 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 31
ISR District Event #4 41
FIRST Israel District Championship 90

If Team 5635 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 38
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.