Team Avatar Team 4343 - MaxTech (2022)


2022 Robot: Max X
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Magna/Clover Tool Manufacturing Limited/Rotary Club of Aurora/De Ville Electric/Optimist Club of Aurora/Irwin Industrial Fastener/Balluff/York Catholic District School Board/TACC Developments/Stemminds/LKM Parts Manufacturing Ltd./Magellan Aerospace&St Maximilian Kolbe Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 39 21 (54%) 18 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 6 (100%) 0
Total 45 23 (51%) 24 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 17
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/6 - 10:15 AM 6397 4343 1241 6323 4951 2200 42 57
Qualification 5 Sun 3/6 - 11:16 AM 4343 4951 4476 6978 3560 7902 42 30
Qualification 9 Sun 3/6 - 12:00 PM 7659 4951 1241 4343 8731 4976 35 46
Qualification 10 Sun 3/6 - 12:09 PM 7480 3739 2200 6397 7902 4343 93 17
Qualification 13 Sun 3/6 - 12:37 PM 6397 3739 6323 8735 4343 7480 19 52
Qualification 15 Sun 3/6 - 1:38 PM 6323 6978 4343 3739 5409 3560 36 22
Qualification 19 Sun 3/6 - 2:21 PM 2200 3560 4343 7480 7659 4976 79 48
Qualification 21 Sun 3/6 - 2:42 PM 4343 3739 4951 2200 8735 7659 26 58
Qualification 24 Sun 3/6 - 3:17 PM 4476 1241 5409 7659 4343 6397 56 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 4:38 PM 5409 2200 7902 4343 3560 6978 65 40
Semifinal 3 5409 2200 7902 4343 3560 6978 88 42

ONT District York University Event Day 2

  March 27 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/27 - 9:44 AM 1374 5032 8884 4343 1246 5409 39 67
Qualification 4 Sun 3/27 - 10:10 AM 7757 1374 5409 8867 1305 4343 59 42
Qualification 9 Sun 3/27 - 10:56 AM 5032 4343 8850 8731 4946 1246 87 20
Qualification 12 Sun 3/27 - 11:24 AM 8850 8867 3543 8884 4976 4343 3 77
Qualification 14 Sun 3/27 - 11:41 AM 3543 4976 7757 4343 4946 8884 47 24
Qualification 17 Sun 3/27 - 1:49 PM 2198 7757 4343 5032 1374 8574 25 51
Qualification 20 Sun 3/27 - 2:17 PM 7902 2198 6397 5031 4343 1374 42 28
Qualification 23 Sun 3/27 - 2:51 PM 8884 8731 6397 8574 4343 7902 19 65
Qualification 29 Sun 3/27 - 3:56 PM 8731 8867 5032 4343 3543 6397 29 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4343 7902 7757 1305 5032 1374 69 76
Semifinal 4 4343 7902 7757 1305 5032 1374 51 71

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 2

  April 10 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 4/10 - 9:55 AM 8884 1241 1374 4343 6978 8867 44 32
Qualification 6 Sun 4/10 - 10:37 AM 772 1325 7659 6978 5036 4343 108 61
Qualification 9 Sun 4/10 - 11:11 AM 4039 6978 1325 914 4343 8884 107 29
Qualification 12 Sun 4/10 - 11:40 AM 4343 772 3161 7623 8884 4039 54 79
Qualification 14 Sun 4/10 - 11:58 AM 781 772 6978 7623 4343 1241 45 86
Qualification 16 Sun 4/10 - 1:33 PM 772 8765 1241 4039 4343 5409 73 106
Qualification 21 Sun 4/10 - 2:21 PM 7659 781 4343 8884 3161 8574 37 27
Qualification 23 Sun 4/10 - 2:39 PM 8765 1374 4343 3161 914 781 40 24
Qualification 25 Sun 4/10 - 3:00 PM 1374 5409 3161 4343 1325 781 52 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1241 5409 7623 4343 772 1374 122 81
Semifinal 4 1241 5409 7623 4343 772 1374 91 67

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/14 - 2:00 PM 6397 4343 3543 2609 4039 8764 35 84
Qualification 16 Thu 4/14 - 2:55 PM 2706 4015 4343 3161 610 4951 72 64
Qualification 26 Thu 4/14 - 4:08 PM 865 5406 7757 4343 4976 6875 96 42
Qualification 34 Thu 4/14 - 6:27 PM 4907 6135 8765 4152 4343 1374 52 55
Qualification 55 Fri 4/15 - 10:23 AM 5031 7480 4946 7902 8574 4343 68 65
Qualification 62 Fri 4/15 - 11:05 AM 4343 8884 5036 8574 8089 2386 69 51
Qualification 72 Fri 4/15 - 12:07 PM 3560 1360 4617 4343 610 4039 42 112
Qualification 80 Fri 4/15 - 1:37 PM 8789 8729 610 7520 4343 2056 62 98
Qualification 91 Fri 4/15 - 2:44 PM 4343 4907 6864 914 772 1305 81 74
Qualification 107 Fri 4/15 - 4:20 PM 1360 5032 4343 2198 1241 781 78 121
Qualification 116 Fri 4/15 - 5:10 PM 4917 1114 4015 3739 4343 2386 90 50
Qualification 129 Sat 4/16 - 10:10 AM 7659 3683 4343 8735 4678 8731 87 60
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 109
Rank: 27 of 205 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4343 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event Day 2 28
ONT District York University Event Day 2 33
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 48

If Team 4343 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 112
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  September 2 to September 4, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 24
Record: 0 Wins, 12 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 9/2 - 6:02 PM 7520 4152 4343 7902 7480 4678 27 87
Qualification 6 Fri 9/2 - 6:44 PM 4343 8729 7520 7480 4152 8574 28 34
Qualification 12 Fri 9/2 - 7:59 PM 8089 9996 9991 9998 7902 4343 44 24
Qualification 16 Sat 9/3 - 11:39 AM 9998 9993 5406 9992 1374 4343 51 16
Qualification 20 Sat 9/3 - 12:35 PM 9999 4152 8089 9993 4343 1374 45 20
Qualification 23 Sat 9/3 - 1:10 PM 4343 9999 9996 4152 4678 4039 34 112
Qualification 27 Sat 9/3 - 4:53 PM 5406 7480 3683 4343 8089 1325 114 73
Qualification 30 Sat 9/3 - 5:39 PM 9996 4343 4039 4678 1325 9992 86 118
Qualification 34 Sat 9/3 - 6:39 PM 5032 4343 1374 9996 7520 5406 48 89
Qualification 37 Sat 9/3 - 7:12 PM 1325 7520 5032 5406 1334 4343 92 63
Qualification 44 Sun 9/4 - 12:04 PM 8089 4039 9990 4343 8574 9997 88 27
Qualification 48 Sun 9/4 - 12:48 PM 9997 7902 4039 9990 4343 7480 88 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4152 8089 4343 9996 5032 9990 81 98
Quarterfinal 6 4152 8089 4343 9996 5032 9990 73 90

STEMley Cup 2022

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/29 - 9:04 AM 7520 3161 4343 1360 4951 1114 26 50
Qualification 6 Sat 10/29 - 9:34 AM 865 4343 1114 4951 4907 9998 68 84
Qualification 9 Sat 10/29 - 10:02 AM 4951 4343 9989 2056 1114 4069 42 130
Qualification 16 Sat 10/29 - 11:07 AM 4343 4907 1325 9985 9998 3015 122 112
Qualification 19 Sat 10/29 - 11:32 AM 2056 865 1325 4343 1360 3015 154 53
Qualification 22 Sat 10/29 - 11:57 AM 4343 610 4903 4678 1325 1360 93 107
Qualification 25 Sat 10/29 - 1:16 PM 1114 4903 4476 4678 4343 9985 109 65
Qualification 30 Sat 10/29 - 10:03 AM 4069 9992 4343 4903 9999 9985 90 33
Qualification 34 Sat 10/29 - 10:43 AM 2056 9998 4343 3161 3683 7480 105 92
Playoff Matches