Team 6075 - Leland Zebrotics (2019)


2019 Robot: El Zorro
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: American Proficiency Institute/Leelanau Coffee Roasting/Leland Education Foundation/Trantek Automation/Biggs Construction Inc/Shugart Builders/Trantek/Kendall Electric/Rotary International&Leland Public School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6075 attended in 2019.
Team 6075 had a record of 8-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 12:27 PM 4970 7020 4827 5213 7154 6075 26 18
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 2:15 PM 6075 7782 6088 3602 3875 2586 50 66
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 3:14 PM 1596 6113 6075 3875 5702 4375 27 37
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 4:13 PM 5702 6075 4988 5706 6569 857 15 45
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 7826 7827 5213 6557 6345 6075 18 28
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 6:03 PM 4988 7154 6079 7816 6075 5706 41 27
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 7:50 PM 6581 3602 6557 2586 6075 4970 30 32
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 8:39 PM 6112 7816 4835 6637 7713 6075 15 35
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 9:14 AM 7020 6075 7638 7156 4715 4391 41 52
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 10:01 AM 6075 4827 7768 4988 6558 6113 33 39
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:29 AM 6075 5989 245 4715 4970 3617 60 43
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 12:02 PM 7638 5706 6345 6075 6581 6558 41 32
Playoff Matches

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 11:01 AM 6599 6075 5525 7160 6600 6005 24 62
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 12:15 PM 6075 5560 6552 5213 6087 5086 49 45
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:46 PM 4398 5247 5560 6075 7171 6097 49 29
Qualification 22 Fri 4/5 - 2:29 PM 6121 5504 6097 6112 6075 6561 50 35
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 3:50 PM 7861 1711 2246 6075 3302 6122 43 35
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 7208 5183 6005 7790 6075 5110 36 48
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:13 PM 2246 6075 6066 6074 6112 3767 23 47
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 5:56 PM 6600 4376 6075 7808 3302 4398 43 36
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:32 PM 4983 5086 6075 3618 4376 1322 32 67
Qualification 65 Sat 4/6 - 10:15 AM 3767 7855 1684 1711 5213 6075 91 34
Qualification 70 Sat 4/6 - 10:51 AM 7155 6066 5213 1684 7160 6075 46 71
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 11:32 AM 6075 7155 6074 6552 7790 3688 27 66
Playoff Matches

Team 6075's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 12:27 PM 4970 7020 4827 5213 7154 6075 26 18
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 2:15 PM 6075 7782 6088 3602 3875 2586 50 66
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 3:14 PM 1596 6113 6075 3875 5702 4375 27 37
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 4:13 PM 5702 6075 4988 5706 6569 857 15 45
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 7826 7827 5213 6557 6345 6075 18 28
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 6:03 PM 4988 7154 6079 7816 6075 5706 41 27
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 7:50 PM 6581 3602 6557 2586 6075 4970 30 32
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 8:39 PM 6112 7816 4835 6637 7713 6075 15 35
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 9:14 AM 7020 6075 7638 7156 4715 4391 41 52
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 10:01 AM 6075 4827 7768 4988 6558 6113 33 39
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:29 AM 6075 5989 245 4715 4970 3617 60 43
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 12:02 PM 7638 5706 6345 6075 6581 6558 41 32
Playoff Matches

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 11:01 AM 6599 6075 5525 7160 6600 6005 24 62
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 12:15 PM 6075 5560 6552 5213 6087 5086 49 45
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:46 PM 4398 5247 5560 6075 7171 6097 49 29
Qualification 22 Fri 4/5 - 2:29 PM 6121 5504 6097 6112 6075 6561 50 35
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 3:50 PM 7861 1711 2246 6075 3302 6122 43 35
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 7208 5183 6005 7790 6075 5110 36 48
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:13 PM 2246 6075 6066 6074 6112 3767 23 47
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 5:56 PM 6600 4376 6075 7808 3302 4398 43 36
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:32 PM 4983 5086 6075 3618 4376 1322 32 67
Qualification 65 Sat 4/6 - 10:15 AM 3767 7855 1684 1711 5213 6075 91 34
Qualification 70 Sat 4/6 - 10:51 AM 7155 6066 5213 1684 7160 6075 46 71
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 11:32 AM 6075 7155 6074 6552 7790 3688 27 66
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 17
Rank: 492 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6075 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kingsford Event 9
FIM District Traverse City Event 8

If Team 6075 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 71
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 60
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 50
Level 9 Random Sort ---