Team 5407 - Wolfpack Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Constant Force
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Vulcan Spring & Manufacturing Company/Scott Rankin/The Boeing Company/Aspen Resource Group/AIM Academy/Lockheed Martin/The Joseph Kennard Skilling Trust&AIM ACADEMY


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5407 attended in 2019.
Team 5407 had a record of 21-20-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:03 AM 3929 486 5407 4454 1791 2191 39 9
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:15 PM 1791 433 1495 5407 4342 7110 47 55
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 12:54 PM 433 5407 834 7110 423 1712 82 39
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:08 PM 5407 5113 365 5420 1370 834 65 70
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:50 PM 1791 5113 1640 87 2191 5407 32 36
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:34 PM 87 5420 5404 1811 1391 5407 66 62
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:21 PM 484 1811 1168 1640 5407 3151 51 50
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 6:12 PM 272 5407 4575 3151 341 4342 54 54
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:26 PM 5407 2180 484 1168 204 1391 59 52
Qualification 50 Sun 3/10 - 9:30 AM 1391 272 5113 4750 5407 5420 65 62
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 10:30 AM 341 486 4575 5407 4638 204 31 46
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 10:57 AM 87 7110 1640 4454 1495 5407 38 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1712 5407 1811 341 834 1370 61 78
Quarterfinal 8 1712 5407 1811 341 834 1370 65 78

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 11 10 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:20 AM 1495 433 1168 5407 2729 2168 59 72
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:29 PM 5407 1218 709 2168 2729 708 79 77
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:57 PM 747 316 708 5407 4342 2095 55 73
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:20 PM 293 2539 2016 5407 752 1495 70 51
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 7:28 PM 4637 5407 2180 103 4342 7414 54 75
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 5:03 PM 486 3974 2016 5181 5407 1218 56 48
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 6:12 PM 5404 4637 5181 708 7599 5407 65 30
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 6:46 PM 293 2168 4342 7877 321 5407 75 51
Qualification 44 Sun 3/17 - 9:18 AM 2539 5407 2234 103 709 316 72 77
Qualification 50 Sun 3/17 - 10:16 AM 3974 5407 1168 5404 4373 4342 55 65
Qualification 52 Sun 3/17 - 10:34 AM 709 708 321 316 1495 5407 74 75
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 11:38 AM 4373 293 5407 225 7599 433 66 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 747 103 7414 5407 708 5181 69 72
Quarterfinal 8 747 103 7414 5407 708 5181 54 72
Semifinal 2 2168 5404 1495 5407 708 5181 79 45
Semifinal 4 2168 5404 1495 5407 708 5181 96 69

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/4 - 2:21 PM 1391 5407 2016 3340 2539 1676 64 63
Qualification 17 Thu 4/4 - 3:52 PM 1257 102 272 1218 5407 1626 66 61
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 4:46 PM 3637 834 5113 4573 7414 5407 77 60
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 9:04 AM 5407 223 272 2590 2607 75 92 85
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 10:24 AM 5407 6943 2539 5684 2729 6226 46 85
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 11:57 AM 5895 223 303 5407 3974 56 83 85
Qualification 68 Fri 4/5 - 2:00 PM 223 365 41 708 4342 5407 73 71
Qualification 77 Fri 4/5 - 3:08 PM 56 5181 834 4653 5407 5113 76 81
Qualification 82 Fri 4/5 - 3:44 PM 7587 11 5407 4653 103 1923 81 66
Qualification 99 Sat 4/6 - 9:28 AM 3314 2016 4454 5407 2191 1403 65 67
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 10:32 AM 2577 102 5407 708 5404 225 80 83
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 11:59 AM 6226 5407 5420 1279 4573 222 57 48
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:03 AM 3929 486 5407 4454 1791 2191 39 9
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:15 PM 1791 433 1495 5407 4342 7110 47 55
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 12:54 PM 433 5407 834 7110 423 1712 82 39
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:08 PM 5407 5113 365 5420 1370 834 65 70
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:50 PM 1791 5113 1640 87 2191 5407 32 36
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:34 PM 87 5420 5404 1811 1391 5407 66 62
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:21 PM 484 1811 1168 1640 5407 3151 51 50
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 6:12 PM 272 5407 4575 3151 341 4342 54 54
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:26 PM 5407 2180 484 1168 204 1391 59 52
Qualification 50 Sun 3/10 - 9:30 AM 1391 272 5113 4750 5407 5420 65 62
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 10:30 AM 341 486 4575 5407 4638 204 31 46
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 10:57 AM 87 7110 1640 4454 1495 5407 38 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1712 5407 1811 341 834 1370 61 78
Quarterfinal 8 1712 5407 1811 341 834 1370 65 78

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 11 10 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:20 AM 1495 433 1168 5407 2729 2168 59 72
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:29 PM 5407 1218 709 2168 2729 708 79 77
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:57 PM 747 316 708 5407 4342 2095 55 73
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:20 PM 293 2539 2016 5407 752 1495 70 51
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 7:28 PM 4637 5407 2180 103 4342 7414 54 75
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 5:03 PM 486 3974 2016 5181 5407 1218 56 48
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 6:12 PM 5404 4637 5181 708 7599 5407 65 30
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 6:46 PM 293 2168 4342 7877 321 5407 75 51
Qualification 44 Sun 3/17 - 9:18 AM 2539 5407 2234 103 709 316 72 77
Qualification 50 Sun 3/17 - 10:16 AM 3974 5407 1168 5404 4373 4342 55 65
Qualification 52 Sun 3/17 - 10:34 AM 709 708 321 316 1495 5407 74 75
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 11:38 AM 4373 293 5407 225 7599 433 66 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 747 103 7414 5407 708 5181 69 72
Quarterfinal 8 747 103 7414 5407 708 5181 54 72
Semifinal 2 2168 5404 1495 5407 708 5181 79 45
Semifinal 4 2168 5404 1495 5407 708 5181 96 69

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/4 - 2:21 PM 1391 5407 2016 3340 2539 1676 64 63
Qualification 17 Thu 4/4 - 3:52 PM 1257 102 272 1218 5407 1626 66 61
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 4:46 PM 3637 834 5113 4573 7414 5407 77 60
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 9:04 AM 5407 223 272 2590 2607 75 92 85
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 10:24 AM 5407 6943 2539 5684 2729 6226 46 85
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 11:57 AM 5895 223 303 5407 3974 56 83 85
Qualification 68 Fri 4/5 - 2:00 PM 223 365 41 708 4342 5407 73 71
Qualification 77 Fri 4/5 - 3:08 PM 56 5181 834 4653 5407 5113 76 81
Qualification 82 Fri 4/5 - 3:44 PM 7587 11 5407 4653 103 1923 81 66
Qualification 99 Sat 4/6 - 9:28 AM 3314 2016 4454 5407 2191 1403 65 67
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 10:32 AM 2577 102 5407 708 5404 225 80 83
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 11:59 AM 6226 5407 5420 1279 4573 222 57 48
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 107
Rank: 41 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5407 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Westtown Event 39
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 32
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 36

If Team 5407 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---