Team Avatar Team 3546 - Buc'n'Gears (2019)


2019 Robot: Captain Hook
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: K&G Tool/Wyser Innovative Products/Supreme Machined Products/Herman Miller Cares/GHSP/State of Michigan Grant&Grand Haven High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3546 attended in 2019.
Team 3546 had a record of 23-24-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 19 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 5)

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 30 5 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:07 AM 3546 6098 6582 6100 4376 4337 27 42
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 12:57 PM 4337 6005 3546 4398 1711 6128 32 21
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 1:51 PM 6122 6065 3546 5247 3603 5860 41 38
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 2:52 PM 858 6561 6582 3546 4004 4956 36 65
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:23 PM 5860 6097 4398 6090 3546 7790 25 66
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 4:44 PM 7602 6122 4956 7689 3546 2405 43 53
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 4004 5114 3572 6094 3546 7160 77 48
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 6:21 PM 7855 3572 7689 6020 7054 3546 44 56
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 9:34 AM 7810 3546 3618 4337 7855 3603 52 46
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 9:57 AM 3546 5860 7602 6005 3572 6098 47 49
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:31 AM 6128 7794 3546 3458 6074 6020 16 47
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 11:57 AM 3546 4376 6561 6065 4967 7160 50 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 11:59 AM 7248 1918 3546 4327 7689 6428 71 37
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:35 PM 3546 27 6428 7073 5675 67 43 80
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:15 PM 4956 7225 7911 4967 216 3546 61 61
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:08 PM 5316 1918 2405 3546 5460 7911 64 84
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 3:36 PM 3546 3458 4855 7689 2767 3875 63 50
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:28 PM 6600 3546 7814 7689 2054 7811 39 63
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 5:28 PM 5470 5460 4482 3875 3546 6627 57 52
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 6:51 PM 2771 7812 288 7689 3546 5316 66 44
Qualification 59 Fri 3/29 - 7:19 PM 3546 7073 2771 7814 3458 216 62 32
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4482 7187 3546 6600 5963 7256 76 40
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 10:54 AM 5161 2771 5460 244 5056 3546 93 86
Qualification 82 Sat 3/30 - 12:04 PM 5963 3546 6090 7248 4362 3458 54 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 27 67 5675 244 3546 7225 89 64
Quarterfinal 7 27 67 5675 244 3546 7225 54 66
Tiebreaker 3 27 67 5675 244 3546 7225 82 63

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:34 PM 6637 5234 66 3546 4768 1506 65 64
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 4:47 PM 5907 6121 5050 7658 3546 1684 93 85
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 6:02 PM 3546 33 2834 3603 6120 4680 92 54
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:25 PM 3546 2611 6121 1506 3572 4967 77 81
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 9:46 AM 3414 3546 1596 6637 5150 33 66 59
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 10:27 AM 6088 4967 3546 3458 1188 2611 68 79
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 12:00 PM 107 4855 33 2586 3546 3175 96 77
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:36 PM 3414 5084 1684 5150 3458 3546 73 55
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:26 PM 1188 6637 3546 3875 7782 302 78 70
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:29 PM 1506 2586 1025 302 5907 3546 92 89
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:26 PM 5926 6088 5166 3546 3688 1025 68 73
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:43 PM 7782 3546 2337 4956 1596 5150 52 65
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 30 5 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:07 AM 3546 6098 6582 6100 4376 4337 27 42
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 12:57 PM 4337 6005 3546 4398 1711 6128 32 21
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 1:51 PM 6122 6065 3546 5247 3603 5860 41 38
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 2:52 PM 858 6561 6582 3546 4004 4956 36 65
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:23 PM 5860 6097 4398 6090 3546 7790 25 66
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 4:44 PM 7602 6122 4956 7689 3546 2405 43 53
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 4004 5114 3572 6094 3546 7160 77 48
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 6:21 PM 7855 3572 7689 6020 7054 3546 44 56
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 9:34 AM 7810 3546 3618 4337 7855 3603 52 46
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 9:57 AM 3546 5860 7602 6005 3572 6098 47 49
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:31 AM 6128 7794 3546 3458 6074 6020 16 47
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 11:57 AM 3546 4376 6561 6065 4967 7160 50 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 11:59 AM 7248 1918 3546 4327 7689 6428 71 37
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:35 PM 3546 27 6428 7073 5675 67 43 80
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:15 PM 4956 7225 7911 4967 216 3546 61 61
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:08 PM 5316 1918 2405 3546 5460 7911 64 84
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 3:36 PM 3546 3458 4855 7689 2767 3875 63 50
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:28 PM 6600 3546 7814 7689 2054 7811 39 63
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 5:28 PM 5470 5460 4482 3875 3546 6627 57 52
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 6:51 PM 2771 7812 288 7689 3546 5316 66 44
Qualification 59 Fri 3/29 - 7:19 PM 3546 7073 2771 7814 3458 216 62 32
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4482 7187 3546 6600 5963 7256 76 40
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 10:54 AM 5161 2771 5460 244 5056 3546 93 86
Qualification 82 Sat 3/30 - 12:04 PM 5963 3546 6090 7248 4362 3458 54 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 27 67 5675 244 3546 7225 89 64
Quarterfinal 7 27 67 5675 244 3546 7225 54 66
Tiebreaker 3 27 67 5675 244 3546 7225 82 63

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:34 PM 6637 5234 66 3546 4768 1506 65 64
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 4:47 PM 5907 6121 5050 7658 3546 1684 93 85
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 6:02 PM 3546 33 2834 3603 6120 4680 92 54
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:25 PM 3546 2611 6121 1506 3572 4967 77 81
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 9:46 AM 3414 3546 1596 6637 5150 33 66 59
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 10:27 AM 6088 4967 3546 3458 1188 2611 68 79
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 12:00 PM 107 4855 33 2586 3546 3175 96 77
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:36 PM 3414 5084 1684 5150 3458 3546 73 55
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:26 PM 1188 6637 3546 3875 7782 302 78 70
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:29 PM 1506 2586 1025 302 5907 3546 92 89
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:26 PM 5926 6088 5166 3546 3688 1025 68 73
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:43 PM 7782 3546 2337 4956 1596 5150 52 65
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 135
Rank: 98 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3546 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 68
FIM District East Kentwood Event 31
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 36

If Team 3546 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---