Team 3767 - Titan Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Supreme
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Traverse City Area Public Schools/Haggerty/RJG, Inc./DLH Builders/Munson Healthcare/Mercedes-Benz of Traverse City/World Magnetics&West Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 14 (39%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 41 22 (54%) 18 (44%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:47 AM 4956 3767 4967 3618 2405 7602 31 22
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:19 PM 6074 7794 4967 5114 3767 6094 24 43
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:06 PM 2405 1711 3767 7855 6561 6128 61 34
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:38 PM 6100 3767 4398 4376 6020 6097 44 50
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:11 PM 6020 6582 4004 3767 5247 6074 40 29
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 4:31 PM 1711 6065 4337 3572 3458 3767 52 58
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:27 PM 7855 6090 3767 6005 3603 7054 43 48
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 6:11 PM 6098 7160 5860 3767 7602 7794 53 59
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 6:47 PM 5247 7689 6020 7160 3767 6561 47 56
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 9:49 AM 7054 3458 1711 3767 858 4376 57 43
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:20 AM 7160 3572 2405 6582 6122 3767 71 53
Qualification 78 Sat 3/16 - 12:12 PM 3767 3603 6128 7602 4398 3572 49 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:04 PM 6090 3572 6097 3767 5114 4956 61 59
Quarterfinal 5 6090 3572 6097 3767 5114 4956 66 59

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 10 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 10:38 AM 1684 5110 4376 3688 6121 3767 52 68
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 12:52 PM 7208 4398 7160 3767 7861 5183 41 46
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 2:16 PM 3618 7808 7861 5110 3767 6005 58 45
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 2:59 PM 3767 1322 5213 6074 6600 3302 55 50
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 3:22 PM 6097 6552 3767 1322 6121 5086 57 65
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 4:06 PM 6087 3767 6599 7171 7155 4376 58 34
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:13 PM 2246 6075 6066 6074 6112 3767 23 47
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 6:19 PM 5247 7160 3767 6122 5213 3688 58 57
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 7:04 PM 5525 5504 7790 6561 3767 3618 45 43
Qualification 65 Sat 4/6 - 10:15 AM 3767 7855 1684 1711 5213 6075 91 34
Qualification 73 Sat 4/6 - 11:11 AM 3767 6122 4983 6552 7208 6074 57 26
Qualification 78 Sat 4/6 - 11:47 AM 6121 6122 4376 5560 3767 1711 73 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3767 6122 7808 6087 6121 5110 54 71
Quarterfinal 8 3767 6122 7808 6087 6121 5110 58 48
Tiebreaker 4 3767 6122 7808 6087 6121 5110 58 74

Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 3:58 PM 4003 3452 6002 7553 3767 4216 64 77
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:55 PM 4409 3542 7823 3536 3767 7501 65 69
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:59 PM 7154 5577 6753 3667 4409 3767 65 84
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:54 PM 3767 6002 4391 904 2137 6591 69 66
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:20 AM 3667 5675 3534 3767 5505 3542 99 70
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:44 AM 4409 7553 2619 3604 3707 3767 86 84
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 11:21 AM 3767 6591 5436 5086 4362 5505 93 79
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:26 PM 3767 4377 7823 5424 7160 7154 53 67
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:38 PM 1918 3767 3534 2619 904 862 80 71
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:35 PM 494 2619 3667 862 3452 3767 91 71
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 4:43 PM 4392 5712 5501 5860 3767 494 76 70
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:38 PM 4362 5152 3767 4216 3641 4377 91 91
Playoff Matches

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 119
Rank: 119 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3767 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 28
FIM District Traverse City Event 43
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 48

If Team 3767 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---