Team 3458 - Code Blue (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Aalderink Electric/Gates Foundation/Randy's carpet care/ Omni Die and Engineering/Lakeshore Arts Alliance /Grand Rapids Home Builders Assovc./Mike Schaap Builder/Royal Sheet Metal &Home School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3458's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3458 attended in 2019.
Team 3458 had a record of 29-36-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 29 - 0 and Playoff record of 10 - 7)

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 3 30 0 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:58A
3458 6005 5247 5
3572 6097 6090 52
Qualification 10
12:34P
6582 7689 7054 41
6097 7602 3458 26
Qualification 20
2:22P
7790 5860 3458 19
4004 3618 7160 36
Qualification 23
2:45P
3458 6094 2405 43
3603 6098 7810 37
Qualification 32
3:59P
4956 6098 3458 33
5114 7855 6065 52
Qualification 36
4:31P
1711 6065 4337 52
3572 3458 3767 58
Qualification 40
4:57P
6582 4337 4398 28
6561 3458 3618 37
Qualification 47
5:51P
6122 3458 7810 36
4398 4956 4376 52
Qualification 57
7:30P
6005 5860 6100 50
4398 4967 3458 31
Qualification 60
9:49A
7054 3458 1711 57
3767 858 4376 43
Qualification 72
11:31A
6128 7794 3546 16
3458 6074 6020 47
Qualification 77
12:05P
2405 6005 6097 50
3458 858 5114 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3546 4004 3458 45
7054 7160 7602 43
Quarterfinal 8
3546 4004 3458 38
7054 7160 7602 54
Tiebreaker 4
3546 4004 3458 63
7054 7160 7602 52
Semifinal 2
3618 5860 4337 73
3546 4004 3458 38
Semifinal 4
3618 5860 4337 52
3546 4004 3458 64
Tiebreaker 2
3618 5860 4337 32
3546 4004 3458 47
Final 1
6090 3572 6097 58
3546 4004 3458 48
Final 2
6090 3572 6097 51
3546 4004 3458 54
Final 3
6090 3572 6097 59
3546 4004 3458 60


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 1 20 0 35
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:18A
7234 3458 5316 42
5173 7812 6548 50
Qualification 10
12:28P
1243 7054 141 62
5710 3458 7203 36
Qualification 15
1:50P
5227 1243 3458 44
4453 5470 5622 12
Qualification 21
2:39P
3458 7812 3234 29
5173 6066 2474 44
Qualification 30
3:55P
7203 5567 5980 41
3458 3620 5963 64
Qualification 36
4:43P
5963 5173 6877 54
5448 5622 3458 34
Qualification 44
5:46P
5535 6877 3458 53
6428 5927 5227 57
Qualification 47
6:09P
5622 5710 6589 33
3458 4003 6428 58
Qualification 54
7:04P
5470 6114 3458 18
3234 5963 85 46
Qualification 65
10:20A
6589 5316 4003 57
7054 3458 2054 70
Qualification 69
10:53A
6043 6548 3458 43
7248 5610 6589 34
Qualification 74
11:31A
107 3458 74 78
6065 7234 6114 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:06P
3620 2054 3458 75
7248 1243 6065 57
Quarterfinal 5
3620 2054 3458 62
7248 1243 6065 60
Semifinal 1
3620 2054 3458 82
85 6043 6548 63
Semifinal 3
3620 2054 3458 80
85 6043 6548 58
Final 1
3620 2054 3458 63
2474 5927 5173 70
Final 2
3620 2054 3458 74
2474 5927 5173 86


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:47A
3458 4482 5675 48
27 858 5460 49
Qualification 13
12:46P
7814 6090 7812 45
5460 3458 6600 92
Qualification 17
1:52P
3458 5316 5056 60
858 6600 5470 47
Qualification 27
3:15P
2771 2054 67 63
3458 7256 6090 61
Qualification 30
3:36P
3546 3458 4855 63
7689 2767 3875 50
Qualification 38
4:41P
5470 2405 3458 68
7911 6428 7256 41
Qualification 43
5:21P
6090 4967 7811 51
3458 5161 7812 46
Qualification 48
6:00P
5675 5316 6600 50
244 5963 3458 46
Qualification 59
7:19P
3546 7073 2771 62
7814 3458 216 32
Qualification 64
9:55A
1918 4327 3458 67
2054 4855 288 71
Qualification 70
10:41A
7187 4956 7689 50
288 7911 3458 48
Qualification 82
12:04P
5963 3546 6090 54
7248 4362 3458 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4362 4967 3875 79
5056 4855 3458 67
Quarterfinal 6
4362 4967 3875 72
5056 4855 3458 65


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:07P
4855 3603 7782 61
3572 1025 3458 71
Qualification 12
5:04P
4967 3603 3458 56
3175 6637 3875 61
Qualification 19
5:56P
3458 1506 107 80
2586 6569 5050 93
Qualification 26
6:50P
3458 5084 5166 64
6120 33 5907 70
Qualification 34
10:27A
6088 4967 3546 68
3458 1188 2611 79
Qualification 37
10:48A
5907 3458 3688 71
66 5926 3414 86
Qualification 41
11:19A
302 3458 5234 71
4956 5166 2337 94
Qualification 52
12:36P
3414 5084 1684 73
5150 3458 3546 55
Qualification 58
2:43P
2337 3572 2834 77
4768 5050 3458 54
Qualification 67
3:56P
1188 1684 1506 97
3458 1596 6569 83
Qualification 73
4:41P
7782 5234 2611 79
3458 6121 6120 68
Qualification 79
5:36P
7658 2834 3458 60
4768 4680 1025 77
Playoff Matches
Team 3458 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 3 30 0 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:58A
3458 6005 5247 5
3572 6097 6090 52
Qualification 10
12:34P
6582 7689 7054 41
6097 7602 3458 26
Qualification 20
2:22P
7790 5860 3458 19
4004 3618 7160 36
Qualification 23
2:45P
3458 6094 2405 43
3603 6098 7810 37
Qualification 32
3:59P
4956 6098 3458 33
5114 7855 6065 52
Qualification 36
4:31P
1711 6065 4337 52
3572 3458 3767 58
Qualification 40
4:57P
6582 4337 4398 28
6561 3458 3618 37
Qualification 47
5:51P
6122 3458 7810 36
4398 4956 4376 52
Qualification 57
7:30P
6005 5860 6100 50
4398 4967 3458 31
Qualification 60
9:49A
7054 3458 1711 57
3767 858 4376 43
Qualification 72
11:31A
6128 7794 3546 16
3458 6074 6020 47
Qualification 77
12:05P
2405 6005 6097 50
3458 858 5114 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3546 4004 3458 45
7054 7160 7602 43
Quarterfinal 8
3546 4004 3458 38
7054 7160 7602 54
Tiebreaker 4
3546 4004 3458 63
7054 7160 7602 52
Semifinal 2
3618 5860 4337 73
3546 4004 3458 38
Semifinal 4
3618 5860 4337 52
3546 4004 3458 64
Tiebreaker 2
3618 5860 4337 32
3546 4004 3458 47
Final 1
6090 3572 6097 58
3546 4004 3458 48
Final 2
6090 3572 6097 51
3546 4004 3458 54
Final 3
6090 3572 6097 59
3546 4004 3458 60

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 1 20 0 35
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:18A
7234 3458 5316 42
5173 7812 6548 50
Qualification 10
12:28P
1243 7054 141 62
5710 3458 7203 36
Qualification 15
1:50P
5227 1243 3458 44
4453 5470 5622 12
Qualification 21
2:39P
3458 7812 3234 29
5173 6066 2474 44
Qualification 30
3:55P
7203 5567 5980 41
3458 3620 5963 64
Qualification 36
4:43P
5963 5173 6877 54
5448 5622 3458 34
Qualification 44
5:46P
5535 6877 3458 53
6428 5927 5227 57
Qualification 47
6:09P
5622 5710 6589 33
3458 4003 6428 58
Qualification 54
7:04P
5470 6114 3458 18
3234 5963 85 46
Qualification 65
10:20A
6589 5316 4003 57
7054 3458 2054 70
Qualification 69
10:53A
6043 6548 3458 43
7248 5610 6589 34
Qualification 74
11:31A
107 3458 74 78
6065 7234 6114 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:06P
3620 2054 3458 75
7248 1243 6065 57
Quarterfinal 5
3620 2054 3458 62
7248 1243 6065 60
Semifinal 1
3620 2054 3458 82
85 6043 6548 63
Semifinal 3
3620 2054 3458 80
85 6043 6548 58
Final 1
3620 2054 3458 63
2474 5927 5173 70
Final 2
3620 2054 3458 74
2474 5927 5173 86

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:47A
3458 4482 5675 48
27 858 5460 49
Qualification 13
12:46P
7814 6090 7812 45
5460 3458 6600 92
Qualification 17
1:52P
3458 5316 5056 60
858 6600 5470 47
Qualification 27
3:15P
2771 2054 67 63
3458 7256 6090 61
Qualification 30
3:36P
3546 3458 4855 63
7689 2767 3875 50
Qualification 38
4:41P
5470 2405 3458 68
7911 6428 7256 41
Qualification 43
5:21P
6090 4967 7811 51
3458 5161 7812 46
Qualification 48
6:00P
5675 5316 6600 50
244 5963 3458 46
Qualification 59
7:19P
3546 7073 2771 62
7814 3458 216 32
Qualification 64
9:55A
1918 4327 3458 67
2054 4855 288 71
Qualification 70
10:41A
7187 4956 7689 50
288 7911 3458 48
Qualification 82
12:04P
5963 3546 6090 54
7248 4362 3458 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4362 4967 3875 79
5056 4855 3458 67
Quarterfinal 6
4362 4967 3875 72
5056 4855 3458 65

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:07P
4855 3603 7782 61
3572 1025 3458 71
Qualification 12
5:04P
4967 3603 3458 56
3175 6637 3875 61
Qualification 19
5:56P
3458 1506 107 80
2586 6569 5050 93
Qualification 26
6:50P
3458 5084 5166 64
6120 33 5907 70
Qualification 34
10:27A
6088 4967 3546 68
3458 1188 2611 79
Qualification 37
10:48A
5907 3458 3688 71
66 5926 3414 86
Qualification 41
11:19A
302 3458 5234 71
4956 5166 2337 94
Qualification 52
12:36P
3414 5084 1684 73
5150 3458 3546 55
Qualification 58
2:43P
2337 3572 2834 77
4768 5050 3458 54
Qualification 67
3:56P
1188 1684 1506 97
3458 1596 6569 83
Qualification 73
4:41P
7782 5234 2611 79
3458 6121 6120 68
Qualification 79
5:36P
7658 2834 3458 60
4768 4680 1025 77
Playoff Matches
Team 3458 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 95
Rank: 147 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3458 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 35
FIM District West Michigan Event 35
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 15

If Team 3458 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 41
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.