Team 3458 - Code Blue (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Aalderink Electric/Gates Foundation/Randy's carpet care/ Omni Die and Engineering/Lakeshore Arts Alliance /Grand Rapids Home Builders Assovc./Mike Schaap Builder/Royal Sheet Metal &Home School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3458 attended in 2019.
Team 3458 had a record of 29-36-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 29 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 7)

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 30 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 3458 6005 5247 3572 6097 6090 5 52
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:34 PM 6582 7689 7054 6097 7602 3458 41 26
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:22 PM 7790 5860 3458 4004 3618 7160 19 36
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 3458 6094 2405 3603 6098 7810 43 37
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 3:59 PM 4956 6098 3458 5114 7855 6065 33 52
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 4:31 PM 1711 6065 4337 3572 3458 3767 52 58
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 4:57 PM 6582 4337 4398 6561 3458 3618 28 37
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 5:51 PM 6122 3458 7810 4398 4956 4376 36 52
Qualification 57 Fri 3/15 - 7:30 PM 6005 5860 6100 4398 4967 3458 50 31
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 9:49 AM 7054 3458 1711 3767 858 4376 57 43
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:31 AM 6128 7794 3546 3458 6074 6020 16 47
Qualification 77 Sat 3/16 - 12:05 PM 2405 6005 6097 3458 858 5114 50 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 1 20 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:18 AM 7234 3458 5316 5173 7812 6548 42 50
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:28 PM 1243 7054 141 5710 3458 7203 62 36
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:50 PM 5227 1243 3458 4453 5470 5622 44 12
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 3458 7812 3234 5173 6066 2474 29 44
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 3:55 PM 7203 5567 5980 3458 3620 5963 41 64
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 4:43 PM 5963 5173 6877 5448 5622 3458 54 34
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 5:46 PM 5535 6877 3458 6428 5927 5227 53 57
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:09 PM 5622 5710 6589 3458 4003 6428 33 58
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:04 PM 5470 6114 3458 3234 5963 85 18 46
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:20 AM 6589 5316 4003 7054 3458 2054 57 70
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:53 AM 6043 6548 3458 7248 5610 6589 43 34
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:31 AM 107 3458 74 6065 7234 6114 78 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:06 PM 3620 2054 3458 7248 1243 6065 75 57
Quarterfinal 5 3620 2054 3458 7248 1243 6065 62 60
Semifinal 1 3620 2054 3458 85 6043 6548 82 63
Semifinal 3 3620 2054 3458 85 6043 6548 80 58
Final 1 3620 2054 3458 2474 5927 5173 63 70
Final 2 3620 2054 3458 2474 5927 5173 74 86

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:47 AM 3458 4482 5675 27 858 5460 48 49
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 12:46 PM 7814 6090 7812 5460 3458 6600 45 92
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 1:52 PM 3458 5316 5056 858 6600 5470 60 47
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:15 PM 2771 2054 67 3458 7256 6090 63 61
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 3:36 PM 3546 3458 4855 7689 2767 3875 63 50
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 4:41 PM 5470 2405 3458 7911 6428 7256 68 41
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:21 PM 6090 4967 7811 3458 5161 7812 51 46
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:00 PM 5675 5316 6600 244 5963 3458 50 46
Qualification 59 Fri 3/29 - 7:19 PM 3546 7073 2771 7814 3458 216 62 32
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 9:55 AM 1918 4327 3458 2054 4855 288 67 71
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 7187 4956 7689 288 7911 3458 50 48
Qualification 82 Sat 3/30 - 12:04 PM 5963 3546 6090 7248 4362 3458 54 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4362 4967 3875 5056 4855 3458 79 67
Quarterfinal 6 4362 4967 3875 5056 4855 3458 72 65

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:07 PM 4855 3603 7782 3572 1025 3458 61 71
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 5:04 PM 4967 3603 3458 3175 6637 3875 56 61
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:56 PM 3458 1506 107 2586 6569 5050 80 93
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:50 PM 3458 5084 5166 6120 33 5907 64 70
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 10:27 AM 6088 4967 3546 3458 1188 2611 68 79
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:48 AM 5907 3458 3688 66 5926 3414 71 86
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 11:19 AM 302 3458 5234 4956 5166 2337 71 94
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:36 PM 3414 5084 1684 5150 3458 3546 73 55
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:43 PM 2337 3572 2834 4768 5050 3458 77 54
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 3:56 PM 1188 1684 1506 3458 1596 6569 97 83
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 4:41 PM 7782 5234 2611 3458 6121 6120 79 68
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:36 PM 7658 2834 3458 4768 4680 1025 60 77
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 30 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 3458 6005 5247 3572 6097 6090 5 52
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:34 PM 6582 7689 7054 6097 7602 3458 41 26
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:22 PM 7790 5860 3458 4004 3618 7160 19 36
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 3458 6094 2405 3603 6098 7810 43 37
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 3:59 PM 4956 6098 3458 5114 7855 6065 33 52
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 4:31 PM 1711 6065 4337 3572 3458 3767 52 58
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 4:57 PM 6582 4337 4398 6561 3458 3618 28 37
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 5:51 PM 6122 3458 7810 4398 4956 4376 36 52
Qualification 57 Fri 3/15 - 7:30 PM 6005 5860 6100 4398 4967 3458 50 31
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 9:49 AM 7054 3458 1711 3767 858 4376 57 43
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:31 AM 6128 7794 3546 3458 6074 6020 16 47
Qualification 77 Sat 3/16 - 12:05 PM 2405 6005 6097 3458 858 5114 50 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 1 20 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:18 AM 7234 3458 5316 5173 7812 6548 42 50
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:28 PM 1243 7054 141 5710 3458 7203 62 36
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:50 PM 5227 1243 3458 4453 5470 5622 44 12
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 3458 7812 3234 5173 6066 2474 29 44
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 3:55 PM 7203 5567 5980 3458 3620 5963 41 64
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 4:43 PM 5963 5173 6877 5448 5622 3458 54 34
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 5:46 PM 5535 6877 3458 6428 5927 5227 53 57
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:09 PM 5622 5710 6589 3458 4003 6428 33 58
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:04 PM 5470 6114 3458 3234 5963 85 18 46
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:20 AM 6589 5316 4003 7054 3458 2054 57 70
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:53 AM 6043 6548 3458 7248 5610 6589 43 34
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:31 AM 107 3458 74 6065 7234 6114 78 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:06 PM 3620 2054 3458 7248 1243 6065 75 57
Quarterfinal 5 3620 2054 3458 7248 1243 6065 62 60
Semifinal 1 3620 2054 3458 85 6043 6548 82 63
Semifinal 3 3620 2054 3458 85 6043 6548 80 58
Final 1 3620 2054 3458 2474 5927 5173 63 70
Final 2 3620 2054 3458 2474 5927 5173 74 86

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:47 AM 3458 4482 5675 27 858 5460 48 49
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 12:46 PM 7814 6090 7812 5460 3458 6600 45 92
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 1:52 PM 3458 5316 5056 858 6600 5470 60 47
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:15 PM 2771 2054 67 3458 7256 6090 63 61
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 3:36 PM 3546 3458 4855 7689 2767 3875 63 50
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 4:41 PM 5470 2405 3458 7911 6428 7256 68 41
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:21 PM 6090 4967 7811 3458 5161 7812 51 46
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:00 PM 5675 5316 6600 244 5963 3458 50 46
Qualification 59 Fri 3/29 - 7:19 PM 3546 7073 2771 7814 3458 216 62 32
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 9:55 AM 1918 4327 3458 2054 4855 288 67 71
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 7187 4956 7689 288 7911 3458 50 48
Qualification 82 Sat 3/30 - 12:04 PM 5963 3546 6090 7248 4362 3458 54 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4362 4967 3875 5056 4855 3458 79 67
Quarterfinal 6 4362 4967 3875 5056 4855 3458 72 65

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:07 PM 4855 3603 7782 3572 1025 3458 61 71
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 5:04 PM 4967 3603 3458 3175 6637 3875 56 61
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:56 PM 3458 1506 107 2586 6569 5050 80 93
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:50 PM 3458 5084 5166 6120 33 5907 64 70
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 10:27 AM 6088 4967 3546 3458 1188 2611 68 79
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:48 AM 5907 3458 3688 66 5926 3414 71 86
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 11:19 AM 302 3458 5234 4956 5166 2337 71 94
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:36 PM 3414 5084 1684 5150 3458 3546 73 55
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:43 PM 2337 3572 2834 4768 5050 3458 77 54
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 3:56 PM 1188 1684 1506 3458 1596 6569 97 83
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 4:41 PM 7782 5234 2611 3458 6121 6120 79 68
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:36 PM 7658 2834 3458 4768 4680 1025 60 77
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 95
Rank: 147 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3458 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 45
FIM District West Michigan Event 35
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 15

If Team 3458 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 41
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---