Team Avatar Team 4956 - RoboSharks (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Arconic/Viking Tool/FIRST in Michigan/Fastenal&Whitehall Senior High School&Montague High School&White Lake Area Community Ed.&Muskegon Catholic Central

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 47 23 (49%) 21 (45%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 18 13 (72%) 5 (28%) 0
Total 65 36 (55%) 26 (40%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:47 AM 4956 3767 4967 3618 2405 7602 31 22
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:26 PM 4956 7810 7855 7790 4004 6100 30 33
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:14 PM 7794 4398 6094 4956 6582 6097 24 29
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 2:52 PM 858 6561 6582 3546 4004 4956 36 65
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 3:59 PM 4956 6098 3458 5114 7855 6065 33 52
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 4:44 PM 7602 6122 4956 7689 3546 2405 43 53
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 5:18 PM 7794 5247 4376 2405 7790 4956 33 61
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 5:51 PM 6122 3458 7810 4398 4956 4376 36 52
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 9:41 AM 6090 6128 6020 6094 4956 6065 68 53
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 10:15 AM 6074 4956 3603 7689 7160 6097 40 42
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:43 AM 7689 3603 7790 6005 4956 1711 46 38
Qualification 75 Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 7054 5247 4956 4337 6094 6098 61 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:04 PM 6090 3572 6097 3767 5114 4956 61 59
Quarterfinal 5 6090 3572 6097 3767 5114 4956 66 59

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 3 30 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:04 AM 288 6090 5316 4956 2405 7811 78 61
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:20 PM 4956 7248 4327 4967 5316 5470 42 63
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:15 PM 4956 7225 7911 4967 216 3546 61 61
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 2:51 PM 4482 244 7073 5963 4362 4956 34 65
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 3:23 PM 7814 7225 7248 216 4956 4482 56 67
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:08 PM 2771 5963 5675 4956 5056 1918 63 79
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:41 PM 27 288 5056 2767 4956 2054 74 100
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:08 PM 858 4956 4967 1918 7811 4482 58 75
Qualification 60 Fri 3/29 - 7:36 PM 6428 7812 4956 5460 2054 6627 63 73
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:19 AM 244 67 4956 6600 7911 7812 81 45
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 7187 4956 7689 288 7911 3458 50 48
Qualification 77 Sat 3/30 - 11:27 AM 67 2405 3875 4855 5470 4956 67 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1918 2054 4956 2405 2771 6090 109 91
Quarterfinal 8 1918 2054 4956 2405 2771 6090 101 59
Semifinal 2 27 67 5675 1918 2054 4956 86 112
Semifinal 4 27 67 5675 1918 2054 4956 82 116
Final 1 2767 5460 4482 1918 2054 4956 114 117
Final 2 2767 5460 4482 1918 2054 4956 102 115

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Consumers

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 33 5050 4956 3604 4362 862 113 113
Semifinal 4 33 5050 4956 3604 4362 862 110 103
Tiebreaker 2 33 5050 4956 3604 4362 862 113 127

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 3 90 0 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:40 PM 6120 1188 4956 107 4680 5926 46 87
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:54 PM 33 4768 1596 2611 4956 6088 77 81
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:16 PM 302 4956 1684 6088 4855 66 97 86
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:16 PM 2586 3875 3414 4956 107 4768 79 57
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:18 AM 5926 5084 4956 5050 66 3603 73 82
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:42 AM 5150 6120 5084 4956 4680 6637 53 52
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 11:19 AM 302 3458 5234 4956 5166 2337 71 94
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:13 PM 66 3875 4956 2834 5907 7782 78 75
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:50 PM 6569 1506 4956 1025 5166 1684 88 89
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:50 PM 3688 4967 5150 4956 5050 2834 73 93
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:13 PM 4967 4956 3175 3572 3414 7658 80 79
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:43 PM 7782 3546 2337 4956 1596 5150 52 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:19 AM 33 5050 4956 4680 66 6088 125 70
Quarterfinal 5 33 5050 4956 4680 66 6088 106 54
Semifinal 1 33 5050 4956 4967 2337 5926 103 89
Semifinal 3 33 5050 4956 4967 2337 5926 94 84
Final 1 33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 108 101
Final 2 33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 90 92
Final 3 33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 88 85

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:36 AM 5860 4956 3184 6032 188 7650 40 80
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:32 AM 5460 2526 4956 930 5404 6802 85 64
Qualification 25 Thu 4/25 - 1:24 PM 4956 222 3928 1310 33 4311 84 90
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:30 PM 910 3770 3996 4956 1025 271 73 73
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:18 PM 4956 384 2577 6317 1188 2708 65 36
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:40 AM 7617 614 2077 4391 6317 4956 75 65
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:24 AM 4956 4678 4707 141 6591 4004 89 78
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 2:04 PM 5927 4956 141 2826 3015 1640 74 111
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:08 PM 2539 5216 1322 564 4956 7741 94 64
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:15 PM 4956 1403 7605 509 3534 2852 83 70
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:34 PM 4776 5687 1310 3770 4325 4956 112 75
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 208
Rank: 46 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4956 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 25
FIM District East Kentwood Event 48
Michigan State Championship 0
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 135

If Team 4956 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 125
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 117
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 116
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 21
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/28 - 9:43 AM 5926 1918 2054 4956 6005 3875 68 30
Qualification 6 Sat 9/28 - 10:26 AM 1918 4956 4855 7211 5714 5183 51 48
Qualification 9 Sat 9/28 - 10:57 AM 7211 6100 4956 3875 3603 7794 26 40
Qualification 12 Sat 9/28 - 1:13 PM 5162 5084 4956 3603 4855 2054 65 73
Qualification 16 Sat 9/28 - 1:50 PM 4956 3603 2767 4855 5622 5448 66 33
Qualification 19 Sat 9/28 - 2:19 PM 4855 7794 9998 7160 6097 4956 32 37
Qualification 22 Sat 9/28 - 2:48 PM 7794 7211 5622 4956 2054 9998 31 50
Qualification 26 Sat 9/28 - 3:26 PM 2767 6097 3875 5714 4956 7794 42 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2767 2054 6005 7160 4956 5622 82 54
Quarterfinal 7 2767 2054 6005 7160 4956 5622 78 40