Team Avatar Team 4956 - RoboSharks (2019)

Whitehall Senior High School


From: Whitehall, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2014
On The Web: https://whitelakerobotics.weebly.com/

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Arconic/Viking Tool/FIRST in Michigan/Fastenal&Whitehall Senior High School&Montague High School&White Lake Area Community Ed.&Muskegon Catholic Central


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4956's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4956 attended in 2019.
Team 4956 had a record of 36-26-2 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 21 - 2 and Playoff record of 13 - 5)

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 5 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
- 4956 - 3767 4967 -31-
3618 2405 7602 22
Qualification 9
12:04P
- 4956 - 7810 7855 -30-
7790 4004 6100 33
Qualification 19
1:54P
7794 4398 6094 24
- 4956 - 6582 6097 -29-
Qualification 24
2:34P
858 6561 6582 36
3546 4004 - 4956 - -65-
Qualification 32
3:38P
- 4956 - 6098 3458 -33-
5114 7855 6065 52
Qualification 38
4:26P
7602 6122 - 4956 - -43-
7689 3546 2405 53
Qualification 43
5:06P
7794 5247 4376 33
2405 7790 - 4956 - -61-
Qualification 47
5:38P
6122 3458 7810 36
4398 - 4956 - 4376 -52-
Qualification 59
9:38A
6090 6128 6020 68
6094 - 4956 - 6065 -53-
Qualification 63
10:10A
6074 - 4956 - 3603 -40-
7689 7160 6097 42
Qualification 66
10:34A
7689 3603 7790 46
6005 - 4956 - 1711 -38-
Qualification 75
11:46A
7054 5247 - 4956 - -61-
4337 6094 6098 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
6090 3572 6097 61
3767 5114 - 4956 - -59-
Quarterfinal 5
6090 3572 6097 66
3767 5114 - 4956 - -59-


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 3 30 0 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
288 6090 5316 78
- 4956 - 2405 7811 -61-
Qualification 10
12:12P
- 4956 - 7248 4327 -42-
4967 5316 5470 63
Qualification 20
2:02P
- 4956 - 7225 7911 -61-
4967 216 3546 61
Qualification 24
2:34P
4482 244 7073 34
5963 4362 - 4956 - -65-
Qualification 28
3:06P
7814 7225 7248 56
216 - 4956 - 4482 -67-
Qualification 41
4:50P
2771 5963 5675 63
- 4956 - 5056 1918 -79-
Qualification 46
5:30P
27 288 5056 74
2767 - 4956 - 2054 -100-
Qualification 49
5:54P
858 - 4956 - 4967 -58-
1918 7811 4482 75
Qualification 60
7:22P
6428 7812 - 4956 - -63-
5460 2054 6627 73
Qualification 67
10:18A
244 67 - 4956 - -81-
6600 7911 7812 45
Qualification 70
10:42A
7187 - 4956 - 7689 -50-
288 7911 3458 48
Qualification 77
11:38A
67 2405 3875 67
4855 5470 - 4956 - -59-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1918 2054 - 4956 - -109-
2405 2771 6090 91
Quarterfinal 8
1918 2054 - 4956 - -101-
2405 2771 6090 59
Semifinal 2
27 67 5675 86
1918 2054 - 4956 - -112-
Semifinal 4
27 67 5675 82
1918 2054 - 4956 - -116-
Final 1
2767 5460 4482 114
1918 2054 - 4956 - -117-
Final 2
2767 5460 4482 102
1918 2054 - 4956 - -115-


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 3 90 0 135
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Consumers

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
33 5050 - 4956 - -113-
3604 4362 862 113
Semifinal 4
33 5050 - 4956 - -110-
3604 4362 862 103
Tiebreaker 2
33 5050 - 4956 - -113-
3604 4362 862 127


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 3 90 0 135
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
3:38P
6120 1188 - 4956 - -46-
107 4680 5926 87
Qualification 11
4:50P
33 4768 1596 77
2611 - 4956 - 6088 -81-
Qualification 14
5:14P
302 - 4956 - 1684 -97-
6088 4855 66 86
Qualification 22
6:18P
2586 3875 3414 79
- 4956 - 107 4768 -57-
Qualification 33
10:18A
5926 5084 - 4956 - -73-
5050 66 3603 82
Qualification 36
10:42A
5150 6120 5084 53
- 4956 - 4680 6637 -52-
Qualification 41
11:22A
302 3458 5234 71
- 4956 - 5166 2337 -94-
Qualification 49
12:26P
66 3875 - 4956 - -78-
2834 5907 7782 75
Qualification 59
2:48P
6569 1506 - 4956 - -88-
1025 5166 1684 89
Qualification 66
3:44P
3688 4967 5150 73
- 4956 - 5050 2834 -93-
Qualification 69
4:08P
4967 - 4956 - 3175 -80-
3572 3414 7658 79
Qualification 80
5:36P
7782 3546 2337 52
- 4956 - 1596 5150 -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
33 5050 - 4956 - -125-
4680 66 6088 70
Quarterfinal 5
33 5050 - 4956 - -106-
4680 66 6088 54
Semifinal 1
33 5050 - 4956 - -103-
4967 2337 5926 89
Semifinal 3
33 5050 - 4956 - -94-
4967 2337 5926 84
Final 1
33 5050 - 4956 - -108-
1684 3414 1188 101
Final 2
33 5050 - 4956 - -90-
1684 3414 1188 92
Final 3
33 5050 - 4956 - -88-
1684 3414 1188 85


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 51 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
5860 - 4956 - 3184 -40-
6032 188 7650 80
Qualification 16
10:15A
5460 2526 - 4956 - -85-
930 5404 6802 64
Qualification 25
1:21P
- 4956 - 222 3928 -84-
1310 33 4311 90
Qualification 41
3:13P
910 3770 3996 73
- 4956 - 1025 271 -73-
Qualification 48
4:02P
- 4956 - 384 2577 -65-
6317 1188 2708 36
Qualification 65
9:38A
7617 614 2077 75
4391 6317 - 4956 - -65-
Qualification 80
11:23A
- 4956 - 4678 4707 -89-
141 6591 4004 78
Qualification 86
2:05P
5927 - 4956 - 141 -74-
2826 3015 1640 111
Qualification 95
3:08P
2539 5216 1322 94
564 - 4956 - 7741 -64-
Qualification 104
4:11P
- 4956 - 1403 7605 -83-
509 3534 2852 70
Qualification 114
5:21P
4776 5687 1310 112
3770 4325 - 4956 - -75-
Playoff Matches
Team 4956 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 4956 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 10 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 1
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 16
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 41
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 48
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 65
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 80
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 86
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 95
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 104
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 114

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 5 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
- 4956 - 3767 4967 -31-
3618 2405 7602 22
Qualification 9
12:04P
- 4956 - 7810 7855 -30-
7790 4004 6100 33
Qualification 19
1:54P
7794 4398 6094 24
- 4956 - 6582 6097 -29-
Qualification 24
2:34P
858 6561 6582 36
3546 4004 - 4956 - -65-
Qualification 32
3:38P
- 4956 - 6098 3458 -33-
5114 7855 6065 52
Qualification 38
4:26P
7602 6122 - 4956 - -43-
7689 3546 2405 53
Qualification 43
5:06P
7794 5247 4376 33
2405 7790 - 4956 - -61-
Qualification 47
5:38P
6122 3458 7810 36
4398 - 4956 - 4376 -52-
Qualification 59
9:38A
6090 6128 6020 68
6094 - 4956 - 6065 -53-
Qualification 63
10:10A
6074 - 4956 - 3603 -40-
7689 7160 6097 42
Qualification 66
10:34A
7689 3603 7790 46
6005 - 4956 - 1711 -38-
Qualification 75
11:46A
7054 5247 - 4956 - -61-
4337 6094 6098 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
6090 3572 6097 61
3767 5114 - 4956 - -59-
Quarterfinal 5
6090 3572 6097 66
3767 5114 - 4956 - -59-

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 3 30 0 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
288 6090 5316 78
- 4956 - 2405 7811 -61-
Qualification 10
12:12P
- 4956 - 7248 4327 -42-
4967 5316 5470 63
Qualification 20
2:02P
- 4956 - 7225 7911 -61-
4967 216 3546 61
Qualification 24
2:34P
4482 244 7073 34
5963 4362 - 4956 - -65-
Qualification 28
3:06P
7814 7225 7248 56
216 - 4956 - 4482 -67-
Qualification 41
4:50P
2771 5963 5675 63
- 4956 - 5056 1918 -79-
Qualification 46
5:30P
27 288 5056 74
2767 - 4956 - 2054 -100-
Qualification 49
5:54P
858 - 4956 - 4967 -58-
1918 7811 4482 75
Qualification 60
7:22P
6428 7812 - 4956 - -63-
5460 2054 6627 73
Qualification 67
10:18A
244 67 - 4956 - -81-
6600 7911 7812 45
Qualification 70
10:42A
7187 - 4956 - 7689 -50-
288 7911 3458 48
Qualification 77
11:38A
67 2405 3875 67
4855 5470 - 4956 - -59-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1918 2054 - 4956 - -109-
2405 2771 6090 91
Quarterfinal 8
1918 2054 - 4956 - -101-
2405 2771 6090 59
Semifinal 2
27 67 5675 86
1918 2054 - 4956 - -112-
Semifinal 4
27 67 5675 82
1918 2054 - 4956 - -116-
Final 1
2767 5460 4482 114
1918 2054 - 4956 - -117-
Final 2
2767 5460 4482 102
1918 2054 - 4956 - -115-

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 3 90 0 135
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Consumers

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
33 5050 - 4956 - -113-
3604 4362 862 113
Semifinal 4
33 5050 - 4956 - -110-
3604 4362 862 103
Tiebreaker 2
33 5050 - 4956 - -113-
3604 4362 862 127

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 3 90 0 135
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
3:38P
6120 1188 - 4956 - -46-
107 4680 5926 87
Qualification 11
4:50P
33 4768 1596 77
2611 - 4956 - 6088 -81-
Qualification 14
5:14P
302 - 4956 - 1684 -97-
6088 4855 66 86
Qualification 22
6:18P
2586 3875 3414 79
- 4956 - 107 4768 -57-
Qualification 33
10:18A
5926 5084 - 4956 - -73-
5050 66 3603 82
Qualification 36
10:42A
5150 6120 5084 53
- 4956 - 4680 6637 -52-
Qualification 41
11:22A
302 3458 5234 71
- 4956 - 5166 2337 -94-
Qualification 49
12:26P
66 3875 - 4956 - -78-
2834 5907 7782 75
Qualification 59
2:48P
6569 1506 - 4956 - -88-
1025 5166 1684 89
Qualification 66
3:44P
3688 4967 5150 73
- 4956 - 5050 2834 -93-
Qualification 69
4:08P
4967 - 4956 - 3175 -80-
3572 3414 7658 79
Qualification 80
5:36P
7782 3546 2337 52
- 4956 - 1596 5150 -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
33 5050 - 4956 - -125-
4680 66 6088 70
Quarterfinal 5
33 5050 - 4956 - -106-
4680 66 6088 54
Semifinal 1
33 5050 - 4956 - -103-
4967 2337 5926 89
Semifinal 3
33 5050 - 4956 - -94-
4967 2337 5926 84
Final 1
33 5050 - 4956 - -108-
1684 3414 1188 101
Final 2
33 5050 - 4956 - -90-
1684 3414 1188 92
Final 3
33 5050 - 4956 - -88-
1684 3414 1188 85

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 51 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
5860 - 4956 - 3184 -40-
6032 188 7650 80
Qualification 16
10:15A
5460 2526 - 4956 - -85-
930 5404 6802 64
Qualification 25
1:21P
- 4956 - 222 3928 -84-
1310 33 4311 90
Qualification 41
3:13P
910 3770 3996 73
- 4956 - 1025 271 -73-
Qualification 48
4:02P
- 4956 - 384 2577 -65-
6317 1188 2708 36
Qualification 65
9:38A
7617 614 2077 75
4391 6317 - 4956 - -65-
Qualification 80
11:23A
- 4956 - 4678 4707 -89-
141 6591 4004 78
Qualification 86
2:05P
5927 - 4956 - 141 -74-
2826 3015 1640 111
Qualification 95
3:08P
2539 5216 1322 94
564 - 4956 - 7741 -64-
Qualification 104
4:11P
- 4956 - 1403 7605 -83-
509 3534 2852 70
Qualification 114
5:21P
4776 5687 1310 112
3770 4325 - 4956 - -75-
Playoff Matches
Team 4956 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 208
Rank: 46 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4956 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 25
FIM District East Kentwood Event 48
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 135

If Team 4956 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 125
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 117
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 116
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.