Team Avatar Team 4983 - IronBots (2019)


2019 Robot: Trudy
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: State of Michigan Department of Education/Airway Automation/Mancelona Educational Foundation/Flannery Machine/Blue Water Bistro/Communities in School/Mancelona S.T.E.A.M Program&Mancelona High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 13 (54%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 13 (54%) 1 (4%)

Team 4983's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


FIM District - Standish Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 11:37 AM 7823 7020 6121 7155 5505 4983 53 24
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:37 PM 4392 6573 6637 6079 4737 4983 63 55
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:00 PM 5709 2075 6077 2246 7244 4983 81 29
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:22 PM 5534 5525 5709 4983 5072 6637 21 52
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 3:49 PM 5560 4983 5525 5505 5260 7808 31 30
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 4:56 PM 862 7155 6079 4983 7171 6077 61 42
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:15 PM 4983 5714 7084 4380 862 5709 26 40
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 6:58 PM 5230 4983 5260 6121 2075 5072 38 65
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:44 PM 3536 4983 2075 5714 7109 7154 75 17
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:55 AM 7250 4983 3537 7172 5534 2137 62 44
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:37 AM 6121 7109 4983 5314 5183 7250 33 40
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:34 AM 7250 6599 4737 4983 5183 862 30 52
Playoff Matches

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 2246 5213 7808 6066 4983 5560 36 40
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 11:50 AM 6121 7171 7790 1322 4983 5110 49 60
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 1:02 PM 6561 4983 6074 5504 1711 6600 20 39
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:22 PM 1711 1684 4983 6122 7171 5560 65 56
Qualification 31 Fri 4/5 - 3:40 PM 6087 4983 6600 7855 5183 6066 47 47
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 4:41 PM 1711 6112 3302 4983 3688 4398 50 49
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:20 PM 6005 6097 5247 4376 7208 4983 48 40
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:32 PM 4983 5086 6075 3618 4376 1322 32 67
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 6:58 PM 6005 6066 1684 6599 6552 4983 68 41
Qualification 67 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 4983 6097 5183 7861 7155 6087 37 51
Qualification 73 Sat 4/6 - 11:11 AM 3767 6122 4983 6552 7208 6074 57 26
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 11:55 AM 5525 5110 7855 4983 3302 7861 40 61
Playoff Matches

FIM District Traverse City Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Silicon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Sodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 444 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4983 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 10
FIM District Traverse City Event 12

If Team 4983 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 75
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 65
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 62
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 45
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/21 - 4:22 AM 1506 5502 2137 107 4983 494 58 43
Qualification 15 Sat 9/21 - 10:36 AM 2604 2834 4983 6861 322 3656 42 41
Qualification 18 Sat 9/21 - 11:01 AM 1701 51 27 201 1322 4983 70 35
Qualification 30 Sat 9/21 - 1:11 PM 4983 2960 70 67 4779 5907 77 64
Qualification 38 Sat 9/21 - 2:27 PM 4961 5577 7056 4983 1701 3322 51 41
Qualification 42 Sat 9/21 - 2:59 PM 4810 245 2960 7491 4983 2337 88 76
Playoff Matches