Team 6098 - bIrobot (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: &Beaver Island Community School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6098 attended in 2019.
Team 6098 had a record of 10-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:07 AM 3546 6098 6582 6100 4376 4337 27 42
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:10 PM 6128 7160 7054 6561 6098 6122 17 18
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:06 PM 6074 7160 6090 6098 858 7689 53 15
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 3458 6094 2405 3603 6098 7810 43 37
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 3:59 PM 4956 6098 3458 5114 7855 6065 33 52
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 3603 4376 4004 6098 7794 5114 61 30
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:12 PM 7602 6074 6098 4967 6100 6122 38 32
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 6:11 PM 6098 7160 5860 3767 7602 7794 53 59
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 7:15 PM 4376 6090 6098 1711 3572 6582 41 42
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 9:57 AM 3546 5860 7602 6005 3572 6098 47 49
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 10:51 AM 858 7054 7855 6098 4004 4398 24 14
Qualification 75 Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 7054 5247 4956 4337 6094 6098 61 34
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 2 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:32 AM 5072 6345 5989 6098 5282 6573 33 67
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:39 PM 6098 5072 6088 5702 4715 5878 41 35
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 2:03 PM 6098 1596 7816 5486 5072 5534 67 31
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:28 PM 5709 6558 5547 5702 6098 7244 48 59
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 3:26 PM 5714 7782 4390 6098 5534 7638 38 55
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:13 PM 7150 6569 4988 5714 6098 4715 56 47
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:34 PM 3537 7150 6098 5282 6113 4970 49 66
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 6:44 PM 7713 141 5878 4390 5709 6098 61 36
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 7:37 PM 4377 4970 6098 4827 4392 6088 67 37
Qualification 66 Sat 4/6 - 10:28 AM 5234 7250 6098 4390 3537 141 64 72
Qualification 75 Sat 4/6 - 11:46 AM 3602 6098 5989 7638 857 4970 43 73
Qualification 82 Sat 4/6 - 12:34 PM 3602 6573 5706 2586 6098 141 62 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 88 72
Quarterfinal 7 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 69 76
Tiebreaker 3 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 79 88

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:07 AM 3546 6098 6582 6100 4376 4337 27 42
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:10 PM 6128 7160 7054 6561 6098 6122 17 18
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:06 PM 6074 7160 6090 6098 858 7689 53 15
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 3458 6094 2405 3603 6098 7810 43 37
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 3:59 PM 4956 6098 3458 5114 7855 6065 33 52
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 3603 4376 4004 6098 7794 5114 61 30
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:12 PM 7602 6074 6098 4967 6100 6122 38 32
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 6:11 PM 6098 7160 5860 3767 7602 7794 53 59
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 7:15 PM 4376 6090 6098 1711 3572 6582 41 42
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 9:57 AM 3546 5860 7602 6005 3572 6098 47 49
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 10:51 AM 858 7054 7855 6098 4004 4398 24 14
Qualification 75 Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 7054 5247 4956 4337 6094 6098 61 34
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 2 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:32 AM 5072 6345 5989 6098 5282 6573 33 67
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:39 PM 6098 5072 6088 5702 4715 5878 41 35
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 2:03 PM 6098 1596 7816 5486 5072 5534 67 31
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:28 PM 5709 6558 5547 5702 6098 7244 48 59
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 3:26 PM 5714 7782 4390 6098 5534 7638 38 55
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:13 PM 7150 6569 4988 5714 6098 4715 56 47
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:34 PM 3537 7150 6098 5282 6113 4970 49 66
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 6:44 PM 7713 141 5878 4390 5709 6098 61 36
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 7:37 PM 4377 4970 6098 4827 4392 6088 67 37
Qualification 66 Sat 4/6 - 10:28 AM 5234 7250 6098 4390 3537 141 64 72
Qualification 75 Sat 4/6 - 11:46 AM 3602 6098 5989 7638 857 4970 43 73
Qualification 82 Sat 4/6 - 12:34 PM 3602 6573 5706 2586 6098 141 62 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 88 72
Quarterfinal 7 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 69 76
Tiebreaker 3 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 79 88

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 26
Rank: 407 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6098 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 6
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 20

If Team 6098 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 79
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---