Team 6600 - Tech Heads (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Mason-Lake Oceana Mathematics and Science Center &Baldwin Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 1 (4%)

Team 6600's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:31 AM 5470 7187 4362 7073 6600 7689 66 24
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 12:46 PM 7814 6090 7812 5460 3458 6600 45 92
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 1:52 PM 3458 5316 5056 858 6600 5470 60 47
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 2:32 PM 5056 5161 6600 4327 27 4855 48 124
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 3:43 PM 2405 6600 2054 216 5675 244 70 52
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:28 PM 6600 3546 7814 7689 2054 7811 39 63
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:00 PM 5675 5316 6600 244 5963 3458 50 46
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 6:45 PM 216 6428 6600 5056 3875 7248 36 54
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4482 7187 3546 6600 5963 7256 76 40
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:19 AM 244 67 4956 6600 7911 7812 81 45
Qualification 76 Sat 3/30 - 11:20 AM 6600 244 2771 5460 4967 288 46 95
Qualification 79 Sat 3/30 - 11:41 AM 6627 858 216 2767 6600 1918 42 97
Playoff Matches

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 11:01 AM 6599 6075 5525 7160 6600 6005 24 62
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 1:02 PM 6561 4983 6074 5504 1711 6600 20 39
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 1:59 PM 7208 6122 7155 6066 6600 6599 57 46
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 2:59 PM 3767 1322 5213 6074 6600 3302 55 50
Qualification 31 Fri 4/5 - 3:40 PM 6087 4983 6600 7855 5183 6066 47 47
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 4:20 PM 6097 6066 6122 6600 5086 5525 64 49
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 6122 1684 6600 7861 6552 5086 66 57
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 5:56 PM 6600 4376 6075 7808 3302 4398 43 36
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:10 PM 5213 7861 6600 7808 5110 6087 31 50
Qualification 66 Sat 4/6 - 10:22 AM 6600 6552 2246 6561 7790 5247 32 56
Qualification 71 Sat 4/6 - 10:59 AM 3302 5560 3618 6600 7790 6097 58 51
Qualification 77 Sat 4/6 - 11:40 AM 5183 6600 1322 7171 7808 6561 55 29
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 21
Rank: 455 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6600 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District East Kentwood Event 9
FIM District Traverse City Event 12

If Team 6600 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 97
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019