Team 6094 - Manic Mechanics (2019)


2019 Robot: Metroid
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Whitehall Senior High School & Montague High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6094 attended in 2019.
Team 6094 had a record of 14-13-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 9 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:26 AM 3603 6094 858 6020 7790 6122 29 18
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:19 PM 6074 7794 4967 5114 3767 6094 24 43
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:14 PM 7794 4398 6094 4956 6582 6097 24 29
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 3458 6094 2405 3603 6098 7810 43 37
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 3:33 PM 6094 4376 3618 7602 7689 6561 27 11
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 4398 6005 858 6100 6094 5247 18 50
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 4004 5114 3572 6094 3546 7160 77 48
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 6:27 PM 6097 1711 6094 3603 3618 6100 33 51
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 9:41 AM 6090 6128 6020 6094 4956 6065 68 53
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:24 AM 6094 4004 6122 4337 5114 6561 57 42
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 11:14 AM 6097 7810 5247 4967 7602 6094 45 64
Qualification 75 Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 7054 5247 4956 4337 6094 6098 61 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4967 2405 6094 3603 4376 6582 54 54
Quarterfinal 6 4967 2405 6094 3603 4376 6582 58 74

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 10:57 AM 5927 6094 3620 5227 107 6043 69 69
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:20 PM 5567 6877 3620 6548 107 6094 70 78
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:05 PM 5316 6094 6114 6043 85 2474 34 77
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 6548 5448 5316 5980 5227 6094 27 58
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 3:31 PM 6094 6066 6428 5710 6114 5227 27 49
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 6094 2474 5610 107 5535 1243 60 40
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:33 PM 5470 7248 6094 7234 3234 7054 39 29
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:16 PM 2054 5470 6548 5963 6094 7812 59 49
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:12 PM 7812 6065 5927 6094 6589 1243 61 59
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:42 AM 74 6094 5173 7203 5963 5610 52 38
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 11:00 AM 6428 5710 5470 141 5567 6094 30 89
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 11:58 AM 4003 5173 4453 6094 5535 2054 46 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2474 5927 5173 6094 5567 5710 71 70
Quarterfinal 8 2474 5927 5173 6094 5567 5710 70 55

Team 6094's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:26 AM 3603 6094 858 6020 7790 6122 29 18
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:19 PM 6074 7794 4967 5114 3767 6094 24 43
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:14 PM 7794 4398 6094 4956 6582 6097 24 29
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 3458 6094 2405 3603 6098 7810 43 37
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 3:33 PM 6094 4376 3618 7602 7689 6561 27 11
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 4398 6005 858 6100 6094 5247 18 50
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 4004 5114 3572 6094 3546 7160 77 48
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 6:27 PM 6097 1711 6094 3603 3618 6100 33 51
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 9:41 AM 6090 6128 6020 6094 4956 6065 68 53
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:24 AM 6094 4004 6122 4337 5114 6561 57 42
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 11:14 AM 6097 7810 5247 4967 7602 6094 45 64
Qualification 75 Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 7054 5247 4956 4337 6094 6098 61 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4967 2405 6094 3603 4376 6582 54 54
Quarterfinal 6 4967 2405 6094 3603 4376 6582 58 74

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 10:57 AM 5927 6094 3620 5227 107 6043 69 69
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:20 PM 5567 6877 3620 6548 107 6094 70 78
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:05 PM 5316 6094 6114 6043 85 2474 34 77
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 6548 5448 5316 5980 5227 6094 27 58
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 3:31 PM 6094 6066 6428 5710 6114 5227 27 49
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 6094 2474 5610 107 5535 1243 60 40
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:33 PM 5470 7248 6094 7234 3234 7054 39 29
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:16 PM 2054 5470 6548 5963 6094 7812 59 49
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:12 PM 7812 6065 5927 6094 6589 1243 61 59
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:42 AM 74 6094 5173 7203 5963 5610 52 38
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 11:00 AM 6428 5710 5470 141 5567 6094 30 89
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 11:58 AM 4003 5173 4453 6094 5535 2054 46 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2474 5927 5173 6094 5567 5710 71 70
Quarterfinal 8 2474 5927 5173 6094 5567 5710 70 55

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 287 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6094 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 17
FIM District West Michigan Event 26

If Team 6094 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 20
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/5 - 10:31 AM 6591 6094 4967 3875 4855 904 51 46
Qualification 7 Sat 10/5 - 7:07 AM 904 5927 7166 6094 5256 2771 75 33
Qualification 10 Sat 10/5 - 7:33 AM 5167 5860 2767 302 6094 4855 68 37
Qualification 12 Sat 10/5 - 7:53 AM 4004 5167 904 3357 5860 6094 45 66
Qualification 14 Sat 10/5 - 8:12 AM 226 3539 6094 4967 3875 5167 52 60
Qualification 18 Sat 10/5 - 9:51 AM 6094 7160 5927 3357 4855 226 63 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5927 3357 6094 2771 2405 4004 60 61
Quarterfinal 8 5927 3357 6094 2771 2405 4004 57 83