Team 3618 - Petoskey Paladins (2019)


2019 Robot: Flash
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: DTE Foundation/Public Schools of Petoskey/Rotary Club of Petoskey/Hestia Women's Giving Circle/Bear River Electric/Great Lakes Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, P.C./DCL/Petoskey Plastics/Northwest Hydraulics & Engineering/Kilwins/Bill's Standard Auto Repair/Circuit Controls Corporation/Grannis Farley of Raymond James/Daifuku/4Front Credit Union/Redi-Rock/Demmer Corporation/Wendy's &Petoskey High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 19 (41%) 27 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 55 24 (44%) 31 (56%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Great Lakes Bay Region Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Midland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 10 8 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:47 AM 4956 3767 4967 3618 2405 7602 31 22
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 12:41 PM 858 5247 3572 6065 3618 6090 30 61
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:22 PM 7790 5860 3458 4004 3618 7160 19 36
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 2:58 PM 3618 7054 6122 6005 7794 6065 23 33
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 3:33 PM 6094 4376 3618 7602 7689 6561 27 11
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 3618 6097 4967 7160 6020 7855 34 57
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 4:57 PM 6582 4337 4398 6561 3458 3618 28 37
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 6:27 PM 6097 1711 6094 3603 3618 6100 33 51
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 9:34 AM 7810 3546 3618 4337 7855 3603 52 46
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 10:36 AM 6100 7810 7794 3618 6128 5247 40 36
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:08 AM 5860 3618 4337 6065 6074 4376 61 43
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 1711 7790 3618 7810 6090 4004 39 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6100 6020 6065 3618 5860 4337 40 64
Quarterfinal 7 6100 6020 6065 3618 5860 4337 54 61
Semifinal 2 3618 5860 4337 3546 4004 3458 73 38
Semifinal 4 3618 5860 4337 3546 4004 3458 52 64
Tiebreaker 2 3618 5860 4337 3546 4004 3458 32 47

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 10 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:11 AM 6552 3618 5247 3302 7208 7171 27 45
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:24 PM 6112 7808 7155 2246 6122 3618 22 61
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 2:16 PM 3618 7808 7861 5110 3767 6005 58 45
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 2:45 PM 7160 3618 5110 4398 6087 6552 42 39
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:15 PM 3688 5560 1684 3618 7208 5504 72 33
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:28 PM 7160 7861 7171 6074 3618 6121 61 43
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:28 PM 4398 5110 1711 7790 6599 3618 49 48
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:32 PM 4983 5086 6075 3618 4376 1322 32 67
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 7:04 PM 5525 5504 7790 6561 3767 3618 45 43
Qualification 64 Sat 4/6 - 10:08 AM 3618 5183 5525 5110 6121 6066 63 64
Qualification 71 Sat 4/6 - 10:59 AM 3302 5560 3618 6600 7790 6097 58 51
Qualification 75 Sat 4/6 - 11:25 AM 6087 3618 6112 5247 6599 1684 55 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7790 5560 4376 6097 3302 3618 57 69
Quarterfinal 6 7790 5560 4376 6097 3302 3618 63 81
Semifinal 1 3688 1684 7855 6097 3302 3618 101 54
Semifinal 3 3688 1684 7855 6097 3302 3618 89 48

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 4:31 PM 51 6079 245 2771 7656 3618 80 75
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:23 PM 3618 503 4325 1322 1023 7491 79 68
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:55 PM 68 5509 4737 4776 3618 51 52 71
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:43 PM 123 5460 4325 2075 3620 3618 89 101
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:32 AM 1940 3618 6079 6861 3620 1250 49 60
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 10:22 AM 5205 1076 3618 5460 245 308 51 114
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 11:57 AM 5641 2224 1322 3618 5530 5046 81 65
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 123 3618 3538 5641 308 5205 89 73
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:28 PM 3618 2851 5509 314 503 3538 70 96
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:44 PM 3620 1076 1940 3618 5216 5641 71 82
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:46 PM 3655 85 5216 314 1250 3618 73 51
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:41 PM 2959 3618 4970 5530 6087 5561 74 84
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 9:27 AM 125 2500 3555 3618 5501 503 80 72
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 11:22 AM 3618 1058 771 1676 3624 2502 56 87
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 12:36 PM 2830 225 7885 250 3618 3146 64 57
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:38 PM 868 5943 1058 1792 2337 3618 76 77
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:57 PM 772 217 7651 3618 191 449 74 58
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:49 AM 3667 3618 5567 5348 7673 6401 73 70
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 11:01 AM 3044 365 5951 6806 2265 3618 72 48
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:43 PM 1690 7462 3618 1024 51 836 73 79
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 3:08 PM 353 5084 3618 3542 4253 1317 57 72
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:31 PM 5811 5501 3707 4381 3618 16 86 69
Playoff Matches

FIM District Traverse City Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Sulfur Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Iron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 124
Rank: 111 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3618 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 42
FIM District Traverse City Event 31
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 27
Points Adjustments 24.00


If Team 3618 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---