Team 7808 - Dragoneers (2019)


2019 Robot: Steve
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Kalkaska High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7808 attended in 2019.
Team 7808 had a record of 11-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 8 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 5709 7171 2246 7808 5230 6599 12 24
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:18 PM 5714 7250 7244 7808 7823 7172 23 42
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:20 PM 5714 6637 5230 7154 7808 3537 36 44
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 2:58 PM 7155 5314 7020 7808 2075 4380 39 60
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 3:49 PM 5560 4983 5525 5505 5260 7808 31 30
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 6573 6087 7808 7109 2075 7823 43 66
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:06 PM 5260 7172 4737 5183 7808 2137 52 55
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:35 PM 6079 2137 4380 5525 5714 7808 53 26
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:20 PM 7244 7808 7155 5072 5534 4737 24 45
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:41 AM 7808 2246 862 6121 5709 6573 36 35
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 11:08 AM 7171 7808 3536 7172 6637 2075 53 66
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 6637 6077 7808 5505 6087 4392 50 53
Playoff Matches

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 3 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 2246 5213 7808 6066 4983 5560 36 40
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:24 PM 6112 7808 7155 2246 6122 3618 22 61
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 2:16 PM 3618 7808 7861 5110 3767 6005 58 45
Qualification 25 Fri 4/5 - 2:51 PM 7790 5086 7808 7855 6599 7208 45 39
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 3:33 PM 7160 6074 7808 5110 7155 5247 51 48
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:12 PM 7808 5247 1322 5504 1684 6552 59 59
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 5:35 PM 7808 5183 6121 6561 5213 3302 46 54
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 5:56 PM 6600 4376 6075 7808 3302 4398 43 36
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:10 PM 5213 7861 6600 7808 5110 6087 31 50
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 9:56 AM 3688 6087 3302 7808 6005 6122 74 56
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:38 AM 6005 1322 7171 5525 1711 7808 66 54
Qualification 77 Sat 4/6 - 11:40 AM 5183 6600 1322 7171 7808 6561 55 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3767 6122 7808 6087 6121 5110 54 71
Quarterfinal 8 3767 6122 7808 6087 6121 5110 58 48
Tiebreaker 4 3767 6122 7808 6087 6121 5110 58 74

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 8 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 5709 7171 2246 7808 5230 6599 12 24
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:18 PM 5714 7250 7244 7808 7823 7172 23 42
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:20 PM 5714 6637 5230 7154 7808 3537 36 44
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 2:58 PM 7155 5314 7020 7808 2075 4380 39 60
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 3:49 PM 5560 4983 5525 5505 5260 7808 31 30
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 6573 6087 7808 7109 2075 7823 43 66
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:06 PM 5260 7172 4737 5183 7808 2137 52 55
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:35 PM 6079 2137 4380 5525 5714 7808 53 26
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:20 PM 7244 7808 7155 5072 5534 4737 24 45
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:41 AM 7808 2246 862 6121 5709 6573 36 35
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 11:08 AM 7171 7808 3536 7172 6637 2075 53 66
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 6637 6077 7808 5505 6087 4392 50 53
Playoff Matches

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 3 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 2246 5213 7808 6066 4983 5560 36 40
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:24 PM 6112 7808 7155 2246 6122 3618 22 61
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 2:16 PM 3618 7808 7861 5110 3767 6005 58 45
Qualification 25 Fri 4/5 - 2:51 PM 7790 5086 7808 7855 6599 7208 45 39
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 3:33 PM 7160 6074 7808 5110 7155 5247 51 48
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:12 PM 7808 5247 1322 5504 1684 6552 59 59
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 5:35 PM 7808 5183 6121 6561 5213 3302 46 54
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 5:56 PM 6600 4376 6075 7808 3302 4398 43 36
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:10 PM 5213 7861 6600 7808 5110 6087 31 50
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 9:56 AM 3688 6087 3302 7808 6005 6122 74 56
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:38 AM 6005 1322 7171 5525 1711 7808 66 54
Qualification 77 Sat 4/6 - 11:40 AM 5183 6600 1322 7171 7808 6561 55 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3767 6122 7808 6087 6121 5110 54 71
Quarterfinal 8 3767 6122 7808 6087 6121 5110 58 48
Tiebreaker 4 3767 6122 7808 6087 6121 5110 58 74

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 49
Rank: 259 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7808 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 22
FIM District Traverse City Event 17
Team Age 10

If Team 7808 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 60
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 59
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 58
Level 9 Random Sort ---