Team Avatar Team 6090 - Wayland Wildcats (2019)


2019 Robot: Ted
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Taco Boy/Rockwell Automation/Dept of Defense/John Deere/GreenMark Equipment/Gentex/Gill Industries/Stampede Die & Engineering/Cherry Valley Plumbing & Electrical/QuarterLine Farms/Dieverse Engineering/Recco Products&Wayland High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 19 (41%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 13 7 (54%) 6 (46%) 0
Total 59 33 (56%) 25 (42%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 3458 6005 5247 3572 6097 6090 5 52
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 12:41 PM 858 5247 3572 6065 3618 6090 30 61
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:06 PM 6074 7160 6090 6098 858 7689 53 15
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 2:31 PM 5247 6090 7602 6074 7855 1711 56 33
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:23 PM 5860 6097 4398 6090 3546 7790 25 66
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 4:37 PM 6090 7054 5860 6128 6582 7810 56 29
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:27 PM 7855 6090 3767 6005 3603 7054 43 48
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 5:58 PM 6561 2405 4004 6090 4967 6005 55 55
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 7:15 PM 4376 6090 6098 1711 3572 6582 41 42
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 9:41 AM 6090 6128 6020 6094 4956 6065 68 53
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:01 AM 5114 6020 6100 6090 6561 7794 66 50
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 1711 7790 3618 7810 6090 4004 39 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:04 PM 6090 3572 6097 3767 5114 4956 61 59
Quarterfinal 5 6090 3572 6097 3767 5114 4956 66 59
Semifinal 1 6090 3572 6097 3603 4376 6582 62 55
Semifinal 3 6090 3572 6097 3603 4376 6582 81 70
Final 1 6090 3572 6097 3546 4004 3458 58 48
Final 2 6090 3572 6097 3546 4004 3458 51 54
Final 3 6090 3572 6097 3546 4004 3458 59 60

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:04 AM 288 6090 5316 4956 2405 7811 78 61
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 12:46 PM 7814 6090 7812 5460 3458 6600 45 92
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:00 PM 4855 6090 4362 288 5675 6428 79 56
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:15 PM 2771 2054 67 3458 7256 6090 63 61
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 3:52 PM 7911 4327 4362 6090 2771 858 57 60
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 4:52 PM 5460 244 6090 7187 4855 7225 84 60
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:21 PM 6090 4967 7811 3458 5161 7812 51 46
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:15 PM 7225 288 2767 6090 5161 7073 75 58
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 7:04 PM 6090 7911 3875 1918 27 5963 49 89
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 5316 4482 6627 6090 5056 7187 58 64
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 7811 216 27 5470 6090 4327 66 64
Qualification 82 Sat 3/30 - 12:04 PM 5963 3546 6090 7248 4362 3458 54 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1918 2054 4956 2405 2771 6090 109 91
Quarterfinal 8 1918 2054 4956 2405 2771 6090 101 59

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 9 30 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:43 PM 1718 3357 6090 7211 217 3770 104 74
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 4:38 PM 573 6020 4381 6090 67 3770 66 69
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:50 PM 2054 217 6090 2474 3357 5901 74 61
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:13 PM 2474 67 4568 226 3602 6090 98 74
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 10:01 AM 4568 6090 2832 7660 5048 226 77 68
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:28 AM 27 5282 6573 6090 5676 5048 53 79
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 11:59 AM 6344 6090 7809 5282 6548 141 70 77
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 5567 6090 4381 4130 5927 217 74 85
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:34 PM 141 2767 6090 7660 5567 6344 86 74
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:16 PM 2960 27 548 6090 6548 2048 80 63
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:09 PM 5567 27 2054 4004 6090 910 92 90
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 3602 910 6963 6090 573 6573 66 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 217 1718 6090 5676 3357 2474 97 71
Quarterfinal 8 217 1718 6090 5676 3357 2474 78 57
Semifinal 2 548 2767 7769 217 1718 6090 83 72
Semifinal 4 548 2767 7769 217 1718 6090 86 73

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:14 AM 5865 1756 177 3654 2767 6090 75 81
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:24 AM 6090 4296 173 2998 3538 11 90 91
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 11:55 AM 6090 1114 2998 987 3102 5530 92 85
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 4:19 PM 7039 5672 5914 6090 461 1519 69 84
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 5:06 PM 1241 56 2224 1501 6090 3339 79 87
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:43 AM 7886 1073 6090 7553 3211 4028 47 83
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 2056 6090 7539 193 302 461 83 72
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 1:58 PM 5987 5509 967 5914 6090 7515 61 57
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:44 PM 279 2607 2851 126 1360 6090 80 78
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:30 PM 3656 2834 107 6090 1610 7598 95 86
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 164
Rank: 75 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6090 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 59
FIM District East Kentwood Event 24
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 81

If Team 6090 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 97
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---