Team 6097 - Botcats (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: State Farm of Manistee/Northwoods Products/Wellston Boosters/Cadillac Casting Inc.&Brethren High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6097's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6097 attended in 2019.
Team 6097 had a record of 19-16-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 7 - 4)

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 1 20 0 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
3458 6005 5247 5
3572 - 6097 - 6090 -52-
Qualification 10
12:12P
6582 7689 7054 41
- 6097 - 7602 3458 -26-
Qualification 19
1:54P
7794 4398 6094 24
4956 6582 - 6097 - -29-
Qualification 22
2:18P
6100 3767 4398 44
4376 6020 - 6097 - -50-
Qualification 28
3:06P
5860 - 6097 - 4398 -25-
6090 3546 7790 66
Qualification 35
4:02P
3618 - 6097 - 4967 -34-
7160 6020 7855 57
Qualification 46
5:30P
- 6097 - 6065 7790 -29-
6128 4337 6074 18
Qualification 52
6:18P
- 6097 - 1711 6094 -33-
3603 3618 6100 51
Qualification 56
6:50P
2405 6122 5114 59
7054 - 6097 - 6074 -43-
Qualification 63
10:10A
6074 4956 3603 40
7689 7160 - 6097 - -42-
Qualification 70
11:06A
- 6097 - 7810 5247 -45-
4967 7602 6094 64
Qualification 77
12:02P
2405 6005 - 6097 - -50-
3458 858 5114 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
6090 3572 - 6097 - -61-
3767 5114 4956 59
Quarterfinal 5
6090 3572 - 6097 - -66-
3767 5114 4956 59
Semifinal 1
6090 3572 - 6097 - -62-
3603 4376 6582 55
Semifinal 3
6090 3572 - 6097 - -81-
3603 4376 6582 70
Final 1
6090 3572 - 6097 - -58-
3546 4004 3458 48
Final 2
6090 3572 - 6097 - -51-
3546 4004 3458 54
Final 3
6090 3572 - 6097 - -59-
3546 4004 3458 60


FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 12 10 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
11:18A
- 6097 - 1684 6112 -60-
7861 6074 7855 20
Qualification 10
11:42A
4376 6074 6599 33
3302 - 6097 - 5525 -46-
Qualification 16
12:30P
4398 5247 5560 49
6075 7171 - 6097 - -29-
Qualification 22
1:48P
6121 5504 - 6097 - -50-
6112 6075 6561 35
Qualification 29
2:44P
- 6097 - 6552 3767 -57-
1322 6121 5086 65
Qualification 36
3:40P
- 6097 - 6066 6122 -64-
6600 5086 5525 49
Qualification 44
4:44P
6005 - 6097 - 5247 -48-
4376 7208 4983 40
Qualification 53
5:56P
- 6097 - 6599 5110 -49-
5183 5504 5560 45
Qualification 57
6:28P
6074 2246 3688 47
1711 - 6097 - 7208 -52-
Qualification 67
10:18A
4983 - 6097 - 5183 -37-
7861 7155 6087 51
Qualification 71
10:50A
3302 5560 3618 58
6600 7790 - 6097 - -51-
Qualification 80
12:02P
5086 6066 7208 56
5213 - 6097 - 4398 -45-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7790 5560 4376 57
- 6097 - 3302 3618 -69-
Quarterfinal 6
7790 5560 4376 63
- 6097 - 3302 3618 -81-
Semifinal 1
3688 1684 7855 101
- 6097 - 3302 3618 -54-
Semifinal 3
3688 1684 7855 89
- 6097 - 3302 3618 -48-

Team 6097's 2019 Awards


FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 1 20 0 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
3458 6005 5247 5
3572 - 6097 - 6090 -52-
Qualification 10
12:12P
6582 7689 7054 41
- 6097 - 7602 3458 -26-
Qualification 19
1:54P
7794 4398 6094 24
4956 6582 - 6097 - -29-
Qualification 22
2:18P
6100 3767 4398 44
4376 6020 - 6097 - -50-
Qualification 28
3:06P
5860 - 6097 - 4398 -25-
6090 3546 7790 66
Qualification 35
4:02P
3618 - 6097 - 4967 -34-
7160 6020 7855 57
Qualification 46
5:30P
- 6097 - 6065 7790 -29-
6128 4337 6074 18
Qualification 52
6:18P
- 6097 - 1711 6094 -33-
3603 3618 6100 51
Qualification 56
6:50P
2405 6122 5114 59
7054 - 6097 - 6074 -43-
Qualification 63
10:10A
6074 4956 3603 40
7689 7160 - 6097 - -42-
Qualification 70
11:06A
- 6097 - 7810 5247 -45-
4967 7602 6094 64
Qualification 77
12:02P
2405 6005 - 6097 - -50-
3458 858 5114 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
6090 3572 - 6097 - -61-
3767 5114 4956 59
Quarterfinal 5
6090 3572 - 6097 - -66-
3767 5114 4956 59
Semifinal 1
6090 3572 - 6097 - -62-
3603 4376 6582 55
Semifinal 3
6090 3572 - 6097 - -81-
3603 4376 6582 70
Final 1
6090 3572 - 6097 - -58-
3546 4004 3458 48
Final 2
6090 3572 - 6097 - -51-
3546 4004 3458 54
Final 3
6090 3572 - 6097 - -59-
3546 4004 3458 60

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 12 10 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
11:18A
- 6097 - 1684 6112 -60-
7861 6074 7855 20
Qualification 10
11:42A
4376 6074 6599 33
3302 - 6097 - 5525 -46-
Qualification 16
12:30P
4398 5247 5560 49
6075 7171 - 6097 - -29-
Qualification 22
1:48P
6121 5504 - 6097 - -50-
6112 6075 6561 35
Qualification 29
2:44P
- 6097 - 6552 3767 -57-
1322 6121 5086 65
Qualification 36
3:40P
- 6097 - 6066 6122 -64-
6600 5086 5525 49
Qualification 44
4:44P
6005 - 6097 - 5247 -48-
4376 7208 4983 40
Qualification 53
5:56P
- 6097 - 6599 5110 -49-
5183 5504 5560 45
Qualification 57
6:28P
6074 2246 3688 47
1711 - 6097 - 7208 -52-
Qualification 67
10:18A
4983 - 6097 - 5183 -37-
7861 7155 6087 51
Qualification 71
10:50A
3302 5560 3618 58
6600 7790 - 6097 - -51-
Qualification 80
12:02P
5086 6066 7208 56
5213 - 6097 - 4398 -45-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7790 5560 4376 57
- 6097 - 3302 3618 -69-
Quarterfinal 6
7790 5560 4376 63
- 6097 - 3302 3618 -81-
Semifinal 1
3688 1684 7855 101
- 6097 - 3302 3618 -54-
Semifinal 3
3688 1684 7855 89
- 6097 - 3302 3618 -48-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 62
Rank: 184 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6097 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 28
FIM District Traverse City Event 34

If Team 6097 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.