Team Avatar Team 7160 - Ludington O-Bots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lowes/Oriole Foundation/Precision Design Inc./Paddle Sports Factory Outlet&Ludington High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 28 (61%) 16 (35%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 58 33 (57%) 23 (40%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 7160 5114 1711 7810 5860 6074 24 24
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:10 PM 6128 7160 7054 6561 6098 6122 17 18
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:06 PM 6074 7160 6090 6098 858 7689 53 15
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:22 PM 7790 5860 3458 4004 3618 7160 19 36
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 3:52 PM 7794 4337 7160 858 6100 2405 45 30
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 3618 6097 4967 7160 6020 7855 34 57
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 4004 5114 3572 6094 3546 7160 77 48
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 6:11 PM 6098 7160 5860 3767 7602 7794 53 59
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 6:47 PM 5247 7689 6020 7160 3767 6561 47 56
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 10:15 AM 6074 4956 3603 7689 7160 6097 40 42
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:20 AM 7160 3572 2405 6582 6122 3767 71 53
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 11:57 AM 3546 4376 6561 6065 4967 7160 50 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3546 4004 3458 7054 7160 7602 45 43
Quarterfinal 8 3546 4004 3458 7054 7160 7602 38 54
Tiebreaker 4 3546 4004 3458 7054 7160 7602 63 52

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 11:01 AM 6599 6075 5525 7160 6600 6005 24 62
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 12:52 PM 7208 4398 7160 3767 7861 5183 41 46
Qualification 19 Fri 4/5 - 2:08 PM 5525 6561 3688 7855 7160 5086 47 47
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 2:45 PM 7160 3618 5110 4398 6087 6552 42 39
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 3:33 PM 7160 6074 7808 5110 7155 5247 51 48
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:28 PM 7160 7861 7171 6074 3618 6121 61 43
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 5:04 PM 7855 7171 6087 5504 3688 7160 36 63
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 6:19 PM 5247 7160 3767 6122 5213 3688 58 57
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 6:39 PM 7155 3302 7160 6112 4398 7171 77 46
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 9:41 AM 5560 1322 7208 7160 6112 6599 60 59
Qualification 70 Sat 4/6 - 10:51 AM 7155 6066 5213 1684 7160 6075 46 71
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 11:18 AM 5086 6005 5504 6121 2246 7160 36 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7160 1322 1711 5086 7155 2246 88 40
Quarterfinal 7 7160 1322 1711 5086 7155 2246 70 44
Semifinal 2 7160 1322 1711 6087 6121 5110 64 66
Semifinal 4 7160 1322 1711 6087 6121 5110 71 56
Tiebreaker 2 7160 1322 1711 6087 6121 5110 72 68
Final 1 3688 1684 7855 7160 1322 1711 86 60
Final 2 3688 1684 7855 7160 1322 1711 86 64

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 0 0 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:44 PM 4362 5501 3536 904 7160 5712 72 93
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:20 PM 3707 7823 7160 5436 4003 2619 87 71
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 6:08 PM 3542 7553 3604 3641 7160 4362 87 97
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:40 PM 7160 862 4216 3641 3452 7553 75 103
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 10:12 AM 5577 4409 5501 7160 5086 6591 57 69
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 11:14 AM 3452 5501 7160 904 3542 3534 73 88
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 12:06 PM 7160 2619 6002 4216 4391 5086 82 78
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:26 PM 3767 4377 7823 5424 7160 7154 53 67
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:55 PM 6591 5424 5675 3536 494 7160 87 96
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:50 PM 4392 7160 5860 7501 4362 1918 80 104
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:14 PM 3667 2137 5152 7160 5577 7553 81 103
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 4:49 PM 7501 4003 7160 4377 3604 5505 62 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6591 7160 7154 3542 3641 3536 80 107
Quarterfinal 6 6591 7160 7154 3542 3641 3536 62 89

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:35 AM 5712 829 7608 3750 3082 7160 57 66
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:19 AM 2960 7160 67 3003 45 2559 101 75
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:28 PM 3750 5172 123 7160 3683 1076 71 63
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:25 PM 3386 7160 7048 234 870 7432 81 77
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:21 PM 619 7160 5436 1468 7656 1796 69 99
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:41 AM 5587 3314 2549 7160 1305 537 88 60
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:18 AM 1305 7769 5050 5690 7160 7785 71 60
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 11:52 AM 2386 293 3683 7160 1816 4362 76 74
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:40 PM 5883 3985 1481 870 2137 7160 90 87
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:34 PM 7160 111 4472 1768 67 876 97 104
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 187
Rank: 61 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 7160 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 28
FIM District Traverse City Event 58
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 96
Team Age 5

If Team 7160 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 65
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 103
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 97
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 21
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/28 - 9:52 AM 5622 7160 5714 4855 7211 6097 39 60
Qualification 5 Sat 9/28 - 10:17 AM 2054 3875 7160 5622 5162 2767 66 65
Qualification 8 Sat 9/28 - 10:47 AM 5926 1918 5714 7160 4855 5084 44 67
Qualification 13 Sat 9/28 - 1:23 PM 9998 7160 7211 6005 5183 6100 22 45
Qualification 15 Sat 9/28 - 1:41 PM 5183 7160 7794 2054 5084 6005 32 67
Qualification 19 Sat 9/28 - 2:19 PM 4855 7794 9998 7160 6097 4956 32 37
Qualification 24 Sat 9/28 - 3:07 PM 5084 3603 6097 1918 2767 7160 71 58
Qualification 28 Sat 9/28 - 3:42 PM 7160 5448 5162 5084 1918 6100 44 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2767 2054 6005 7160 4956 5622 82 54
Quarterfinal 7 2767 2054 6005 7160 4956 5622 78 40

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 20
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 2 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/5 - 10:20 AM 7160 5167 302 5927 2405 4004 52 64
Qualification 5 Sat 10/5 - 6:47 AM 6591 3357 5927 3539 4967 7160 67 67
Qualification 9 Sat 10/5 - 7:26 AM 3875 7166 5256 904 3357 7160 27 54
Qualification 13 Sat 10/5 - 8:00 AM 7160 2767 4855 5256 6591 302 68 58
Qualification 15 Sat 10/5 - 8:20 AM 4855 2771 6591 5860 7160 7166 53 74
Qualification 18 Sat 10/5 - 9:51 AM 6094 7160 5927 3357 4855 226 63 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7160 5860 4855 226 904 3539 44 67
Quarterfinal 7 7160 5860 4855 226 904 3539 57 43
Tiebreaker 3 7160 5860 4855 226 904 3539 59 44
Semifinal 2 7160 5860 4855 2771 2405 4004 49 73
Semifinal 4 7160 5860 4855 2771 2405 4004 60 76