Team 7171 - Wolverine Wildcats (2019)

Wolverine Middle/High School


From: Wolverine, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Wolverine Middle/High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7171 attended in 2019.
Team 7171 had a record of 12-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 2)

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 3 20 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 5709 7171 2246 7808 5230 6599 12 24
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:07 PM 7154 7171 5534 2137 6121 6087 35 43
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:42 PM 6573 4737 7109 7171 7250 7020 38 24
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 2137 7171 5072 7084 862 6573 62 57
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 3:40 PM 7244 6573 7171 7155 4392 5714 48 37
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 4:56 PM 862 7155 6079 4983 7171 6077 61 42
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:33 PM 2246 7155 6077 7171 7084 3537 19 50
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:45 PM 4737 7154 5183 5560 5505 7171 64 52
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:11 PM 862 4392 7171 7020 3537 5183 72 42
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 5525 6077 7154 7171 7823 5714 53 45
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 11:08 AM 7171 7808 3536 7172 6637 2075 53 66
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 11:48 AM 5260 7244 7823 4380 5230 7171 43 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3536 862 7171 4392 6121 7084 55 54
Quarterfinal 8 3536 862 7171 4392 6121 7084 65 40
Semifinal 2 5505 4737 5260 3536 862 7171 46 62
Semifinal 4 5505 4737 5260 3536 862 7171 74 75
Final 1 2137 2075 6573 3536 862 7171 59 62
Final 2 2137 2075 6573 3536 862 7171 79 69
Final 3 2137 2075 6573 3536 862 7171 85 74

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:11 AM 6552 3618 5247 3302 7208 7171 27 45
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 11:50 AM 6121 7171 7790 1322 4983 5110 49 60
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:46 PM 4398 5247 5560 6075 7171 6097 49 29
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:22 PM 1711 1684 4983 6122 7171 5560 65 56
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 4:06 PM 6087 3767 6599 7171 7155 4376 58 34
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:28 PM 7160 7861 7171 6074 3618 6121 61 43
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 5:04 PM 7855 7171 6087 5504 3688 7160 36 63
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 5:48 PM 7171 5086 1711 6066 7790 6112 50 57
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 6:39 PM 7155 3302 7160 6112 4398 7171 77 46
Qualification 62 Sat 4/6 - 9:49 AM 7171 6074 5504 5086 4376 4398 30 64
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:38 AM 6005 1322 7171 5525 1711 7808 66 54
Qualification 77 Sat 4/6 - 11:40 AM 5183 6600 1322 7171 7808 6561 55 29
Playoff Matches

Team 7171's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FIM District Alpena Event #1

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 3 20 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 5709 7171 2246 7808 5230 6599 12 24
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:07 PM 7154 7171 5534 2137 6121 6087 35 43
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:42 PM 6573 4737 7109 7171 7250 7020 38 24
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 2137 7171 5072 7084 862 6573 62 57
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 3:40 PM 7244 6573 7171 7155 4392 5714 48 37
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 4:56 PM 862 7155 6079 4983 7171 6077 61 42
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:33 PM 2246 7155 6077 7171 7084 3537 19 50
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:45 PM 4737 7154 5183 5560 5505 7171 64 52
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:11 PM 862 4392 7171 7020 3537 5183 72 42
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 5525 6077 7154 7171 7823 5714 53 45
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 11:08 AM 7171 7808 3536 7172 6637 2075 53 66
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 11:48 AM 5260 7244 7823 4380 5230 7171 43 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3536 862 7171 4392 6121 7084 55 54
Quarterfinal 8 3536 862 7171 4392 6121 7084 65 40
Semifinal 2 5505 4737 5260 3536 862 7171 46 62
Semifinal 4 5505 4737 5260 3536 862 7171 74 75
Final 1 2137 2075 6573 3536 862 7171 59 62
Final 2 2137 2075 6573 3536 862 7171 79 69
Final 3 2137 2075 6573 3536 862 7171 85 74

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:11 AM 6552 3618 5247 3302 7208 7171 27 45
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 11:50 AM 6121 7171 7790 1322 4983 5110 49 60
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:46 PM 4398 5247 5560 6075 7171 6097 49 29
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:22 PM 1711 1684 4983 6122 7171 5560 65 56
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 4:06 PM 6087 3767 6599 7171 7155 4376 58 34
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:28 PM 7160 7861 7171 6074 3618 6121 61 43
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 5:04 PM 7855 7171 6087 5504 3688 7160 36 63
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 5:48 PM 7171 5086 1711 6066 7790 6112 50 57
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 6:39 PM 7155 3302 7160 6112 4398 7171 77 46
Qualification 62 Sat 4/6 - 9:49 AM 7171 6074 5504 5086 4376 4398 30 64
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:38 AM 6005 1322 7171 5525 1711 7808 66 54
Qualification 77 Sat 4/6 - 11:40 AM 5183 6600 1322 7171 7808 6561 55 29
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 44
Rank: 275 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7171 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 32
FIM District Traverse City Event 7
Team Age 5

If Team 7171 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 75
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 72
Level 9 Random Sort ---