Team Avatar Team 4967 - That ONE Team-OurNextEngineers (2019)


2019 Robot: DWAIT
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: DieBotics/Preferred Tool & Die/Solidworks/L-3 Aviation Products/Quantum Valley Investments&Paradise Teams

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 34 (59%) 20 (34%) 4 (7%)
Playoff 15 6 (40%) 9 (60%) 0
Total 73 40 (55%) 29 (40%) 4 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:47 AM 4956 3767 4967 3618 2405 7602 31 22
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:19 PM 6074 7794 4967 5114 3767 6094 24 43
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 1:44 PM 7790 5114 4967 3572 6100 7054 39 56
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:05 PM 4967 3572 4337 5114 7689 6128 53 21
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 3:43 PM 6122 6128 6005 1711 4967 3603 21 42
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 3618 6097 4967 7160 6020 7855 34 57
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:12 PM 7602 6074 6098 4967 6100 6122 38 32
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 5:58 PM 6561 2405 4004 6090 4967 6005 55 55
Qualification 57 Fri 3/15 - 7:30 PM 6005 5860 6100 4398 4967 3458 50 31
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:08 AM 7790 4398 7855 6582 2405 4967 27 60
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 11:14 AM 6097 7810 5247 4967 7602 6094 45 64
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 11:57 AM 3546 4376 6561 6065 4967 7160 50 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4967 2405 6094 3603 4376 6582 54 54
Quarterfinal 6 4967 2405 6094 3603 4376 6582 58 74

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:19 AM 5963 4855 216 4967 7256 2054 66 71
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:20 PM 4956 7248 4327 4967 5316 5470 42 63
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:15 PM 4956 7225 7911 4967 216 3546 61 61
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:02 PM 2767 4967 7187 7689 7812 5470 82 29
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:29 PM 4967 7073 5056 7187 7811 6627 61 39
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 4:59 PM 5161 27 4967 216 7812 5316 72 54
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:21 PM 6090 4967 7811 3458 5161 7812 51 46
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:08 PM 858 4956 4967 1918 7811 4482 58 75
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 7:11 PM 5056 4362 67 7248 2405 4967 69 66
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 9:48 AM 7814 5675 27 4362 4967 7225 64 64
Qualification 73 Sat 3/30 - 11:01 AM 7225 3875 7073 6428 67 4967 53 83
Qualification 76 Sat 3/30 - 11:20 AM 6600 244 2771 5460 4967 288 46 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4362 4967 3875 5056 4855 3458 79 67
Quarterfinal 6 4362 4967 3875 5056 4855 3458 72 65
Semifinal 1 2767 5460 4482 4362 4967 3875 95 81
Semifinal 3 2767 5460 4482 4362 4967 3875 93 78

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:25 AM 4382 2959 7809 4967 7210 3322 55 59
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 12:33 PM 4482 4382 4967 5222 2337 5069 49 60
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 1:51 PM 4967 2619 7809 7810 6102 6114 67 21
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:20 PM 6642 5473 5173 4967 5162 3357 49 54
Qualification 33 Fri 4/5 - 4:02 PM 5069 4967 7166 6963 6114 4998 57 32
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 4:42 PM 4967 6002 7223 3322 4998 6138 70 49
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:32 PM 2771 4967 6100 5173 2619 910 61 71
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 6:16 PM 7223 4482 3234 3570 5473 4967 49 67
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 7:15 PM 7772 2619 904 2959 4967 4961 38 71
Qualification 67 Sat 4/6 - 10:06 AM 6138 2771 3570 6963 4967 2075 58 90
Qualification 71 Sat 4/6 - 10:35 AM 7210 7658 2474 6114 6138 4967 51 51
Qualification 80 Sat 4/6 - 11:45 AM 904 5222 4967 2959 858 7602 63 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2075 4967 7658 6002 7166 4482 87 49
Quarterfinal 7 2075 4967 7658 6002 7166 4482 24 62
Tiebreaker 3 2075 4967 7658 6002 7166 4482 72 43
Semifinal 2 2075 4967 7658 3357 226 904 64 79
Semifinal 4 2075 4967 7658 3357 226 904 66 73

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 36 30 15 132
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 4:15 PM 33 302 6088 4967 6121 5084 70 74
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 5:04 PM 4967 3603 3458 3175 6637 3875 56 61
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:48 PM 2611 4967 2337 1025 5907 5084 90 82
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:25 PM 3546 2611 6121 1506 3572 4967 77 81
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:34 AM 4967 5234 107 1684 2611 3875 88 76
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 10:27 AM 6088 4967 3546 3458 1188 2611 68 79
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 11:26 AM 3688 6569 4768 33 7782 4967 67 97
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:20 PM 2337 1506 6120 4855 4967 7658 75 73
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:08 PM 5926 1596 3603 5166 4967 6120 72 63
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:50 PM 3688 4967 5150 4956 5050 2834 73 93
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:13 PM 4967 4956 3175 3572 3414 7658 80 79
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 4:49 PM 4680 3414 4967 1596 2586 302 90 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2834 1506 3688 4967 2337 5926 67 78
Quarterfinal 6 2834 1506 3688 4967 2337 5926 68 75
Semifinal 1 33 5050 4956 4967 2337 5926 103 89
Semifinal 3 33 5050 4956 4967 2337 5926 94 84

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:31 AM 4967 4145 834 4907 6569 3197 81 60
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:27 AM 341 1747 3313 2534 4967 6328 96 68
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:18 PM 3324 3986 3620 4122 4967 2626 105 61
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:03 PM 2576 4939 4967 1153 5992 1577 76 71
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:45 PM 4967 203 5585 525 4917 6909 57 82
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 8:59 AM 1155 2095 5422 379 4338 4967 66 71
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:38 AM 977 4967 4590 333 346 4329 77 88
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:01 PM 610 2358 27 2168 4967 7457 85 59
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:54 PM 548 3026 4967 1259 2177 5934 26 63
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 4:56 PM 4967 2451 5667 4476 4909 379 88 77
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 208
Rank: 47 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4967 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 34
FIM District East Kentwood Event 42
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 132

If Team 4967 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 97
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Mid-Mitten Roborodeo

  August 9 to August 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 16
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 8/10 - 9:48 AM 5256 6591 5448 4967 1684 5685 68 41
Qualification 5 Sat 8/10 - 10:23 AM 4967 9988 703 5685 5448 5316 46 13
Qualification 7 Sat 8/10 - 10:41 AM 5460 4967 5256 1684 9988 5173 58 79
Qualification 10 Sat 8/10 - 11:11 AM 4967 5460 703 5316 5256 5843 70 50
Qualification 12 Sat 8/10 - 11:35 AM 7226 5173 703 6591 4967 5316 43 58
Qualification 14 Sat 8/10 - 11:58 AM 5448 1684 5843 5460 7056 4967 53 75
Qualification 18 Sat 8/10 - 1:41 PM 2767 5460 5685 4967 5448 5173 67 42
Qualification 21 Sat 8/10 - 2:11 PM 5173 4967 1684 703 5843 4130 38 49
Qualification 24 Sat 8/10 - 2:48 PM 7226 5843 4967 4130 5173 5448 33 54
Qualification 26 Sat 8/10 - 3:11 PM 7056 6591 4967 2767 9988 5843 95 32
Qualification 29 Sat 8/10 - 3:43 PM 9988 7056 5256 703 4967 7226 42 49
Qualification 31 Sat 8/10 - 4:05 PM 2767 4130 4967 5316 1684 7226 67 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 8/10 - 4:58 PM 1684 4130 9988 5843 4967 5173 79 48
Semifinal 3 1684 4130 9988 5843 4967 5316 68 51

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 20
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/5 - 10:31 AM 6591 6094 4967 3875 4855 904 51 46
Qualification 5 Sat 10/5 - 6:47 AM 6591 3357 5927 3539 4967 7160 67 67
Qualification 8 Sat 10/5 - 7:16 AM 4004 4967 226 2405 6591 3539 55 58
Qualification 14 Sat 10/5 - 8:12 AM 226 3539 6094 4967 3875 5167 52 60
Qualification 17 Sat 10/5 - 9:43 AM 4967 904 2771 2767 4004 3875 50 67
Qualification 20 Sat 10/5 - 10:12 AM 5860 302 4967 7166 4004 3539 61 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4967 7166 3875 9995 5167 302 61 54
Quarterfinal 6 4967 7166 3875 9995 5167 302 50 57
Tiebreaker 2 4967 7166 3875 9995 5167 302 57 53
Semifinal 1 6591 2767 5256 4967 7166 3875 88 46
Semifinal 3 6591 2767 5256 4967 7166 3875 49 48