Team Avatar Team 3603 - Cyber Coyotes (2019)


2019 Robot: S.C.O.R.P.I.O.S. (Student Created Original Robot Prepared to Inspire Others to Succeed
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ventra Plastics/Cargill/Reed City Group/H&R Screw/Eckhart Reed City/Tubelite Inc./Kendall Electric&Reed City High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 19 (53%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 42 17 (40%) 23 (55%) 2 (5%)

Team 3603's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Chairman's Award FIM District Muskegon Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 3 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:57 AM 1254 4237 2767 3603 2959 5248 43 31
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:52 PM 288 5610 7234 4409 1940 3603 15 26
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 3:09 PM 5878 5182 244 5152 3603 5980 32 33
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 4:07 PM 4003 5473 3688 3603 5927 7234 65 40
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:38 PM 5610 4325 3603 5056 244 5535 41 46
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 6:51 PM 216 3603 5182 5194 6568 7210 32 36
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 7:42 PM 5462 5152 4337 3603 5535 5473 38 42
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 8:09 PM 74 3603 5878 2959 85 1254 37 39
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 8:43 AM 5194 4003 3603 5110 3452 6588 43 52
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 9:43 AM 7814 1254 6627 2767 6588 3603 18 63
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:30 AM 7809 3603 5204 1940 2337 4003 45 77
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 12:03 PM 3603 3620 7814 288 74 7809 46 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4409 3452 3603 74 3620 5110 54 54
Quarterfinal 8 4409 3452 3603 74 3620 5110 57 64

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 10 10 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:26 AM 3603 6094 858 6020 7790 6122 29 18
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 12:48 PM 6561 6020 3603 4376 2405 5860 41 56
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 1:51 PM 6122 6065 3546 5247 3603 5860 41 38
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 3458 6094 2405 3603 6098 7810 43 37
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 3:43 PM 6122 6128 6005 1711 4967 3603 21 42
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 3603 4376 4004 6098 7794 5114 61 30
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:27 PM 7855 6090 3767 6005 3603 7054 43 48
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 6:27 PM 6097 1711 6094 3603 3618 6100 33 51
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 9:34 AM 7810 3546 3618 4337 7855 3603 52 46
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 10:15 AM 6074 4956 3603 7689 7160 6097 40 42
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:43 AM 7689 3603 7790 6005 4956 1711 46 38
Qualification 78 Sat 3/16 - 12:12 PM 3767 3603 6128 7602 4398 3572 49 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4967 2405 6094 3603 4376 6582 54 54
Quarterfinal 6 4967 2405 6094 3603 4376 6582 58 74
Semifinal 1 6090 3572 6097 3603 4376 6582 62 55
Semifinal 3 6090 3572 6097 3603 4376 6582 81 70

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:07 PM 4855 3603 7782 3572 1025 3458 61 71
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 5:04 PM 4967 3603 3458 3175 6637 3875 56 61
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 6:02 PM 3546 33 2834 3603 6120 4680 92 54
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 9:24 AM 7782 4680 3572 3688 3603 1506 74 88
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:18 AM 5926 5084 4956 5050 66 3603 73 82
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:56 AM 302 7658 3603 5234 2834 6569 72 72
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:32 AM 6121 1506 6088 3603 3414 2834 74 73
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:30 PM 1596 5050 3688 2586 3603 1188 86 39
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:08 PM 5926 1596 3603 5166 4967 6120 72 63
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:08 PM 4855 4768 5926 3603 6637 6121 61 61
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:03 PM 3875 33 3603 66 302 2337 45 57
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:27 PM 3603 3175 2611 4855 1684 3688 90 81
Playoff Matches

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 89
Rank: 153 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3603 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 12
FIM District Muskegon Event 47
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 30

If Team 3603 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 21
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/28 - 10:06 AM 6100 9998 3603 5084 5448 5926 35 65
Qualification 7 Sat 9/28 - 10:36 AM 3603 6005 5448 7794 6100 6097 15 35
Qualification 9 Sat 9/28 - 10:57 AM 7211 6100 4956 3875 3603 7794 26 40
Qualification 12 Sat 9/28 - 1:13 PM 5162 5084 4956 3603 4855 2054 65 73
Qualification 16 Sat 9/28 - 1:50 PM 4956 3603 2767 4855 5622 5448 66 33
Qualification 21 Sat 9/28 - 2:39 PM 3875 5183 5448 5714 5162 3603 42 39
Qualification 24 Sat 9/28 - 3:07 PM 5084 3603 6097 1918 2767 7160 71 58
Qualification 27 Sat 9/28 - 3:34 PM 3603 5622 5183 9998 5926 6005 38 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3875 6097 5714 3603 5448 5162 52 43
Quarterfinal 8 3875 6097 5714 3603 5448 5162 63 50