Team Avatar Team 7155 - The Robotic Rangers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation&Manton Consolidated High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7155 attended in 2019.
Team 7155 had a record of 11-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 4 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 11:37 AM 7823 7020 6121 7155 5505 4983 53 24
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 12:48 PM 2075 5560 7155 6077 5072 5183 51 39
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 5183 6599 7155 5314 5525 7172 12 42
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 2:58 PM 7155 5314 7020 7808 2075 4380 39 60
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 3:40 PM 7244 6573 7171 7155 4392 5714 48 37
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 4:56 PM 862 7155 6079 4983 7171 6077 61 42
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:33 PM 2246 7155 6077 7171 7084 3537 19 50
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:29 PM 7172 7155 7250 6637 6087 7020 27 62
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:20 PM 7244 7808 7155 5072 5534 4737 24 45
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 7244 6079 3536 5072 7155 6087 50 57
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 3537 5230 5525 6573 4380 7155 49 24
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 7172 3536 5709 7155 7109 5525 50 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 47 85
Quarterfinal 6 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 67 53
Tiebreaker 2 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 45 60

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:31 AM 5086 6561 7155 6087 1711 5183 37 36
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:24 PM 6112 7808 7155 2246 6122 3618 22 61
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 1:59 PM 7208 6122 7155 6066 6600 6599 57 46
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 2:37 PM 5183 3688 7155 4376 2246 6005 46 36
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 3:33 PM 7160 6074 7808 5110 7155 5247 51 48
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 4:06 PM 6087 3767 6599 7171 7155 4376 58 34
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 5:42 PM 5560 5525 7861 1684 1322 7155 53 56
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 6:13 PM 6552 6561 6121 7155 6005 7855 39 50
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 6:39 PM 7155 3302 7160 6112 4398 7171 77 46
Qualification 67 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 4983 6097 5183 7861 7155 6087 37 51
Qualification 70 Sat 4/6 - 10:51 AM 7155 6066 5213 1684 7160 6075 46 71
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 11:32 AM 6075 7155 6074 6552 7790 3688 27 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7160 1322 1711 5086 7155 2246 88 40
Quarterfinal 7 7160 1322 1711 5086 7155 2246 70 44

Team 7155's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 4 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 11:37 AM 7823 7020 6121 7155 5505 4983 53 24
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 12:48 PM 2075 5560 7155 6077 5072 5183 51 39
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 5183 6599 7155 5314 5525 7172 12 42
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 2:58 PM 7155 5314 7020 7808 2075 4380 39 60
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 3:40 PM 7244 6573 7171 7155 4392 5714 48 37
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 4:56 PM 862 7155 6079 4983 7171 6077 61 42
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:33 PM 2246 7155 6077 7171 7084 3537 19 50
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:29 PM 7172 7155 7250 6637 6087 7020 27 62
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:20 PM 7244 7808 7155 5072 5534 4737 24 45
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 7244 6079 3536 5072 7155 6087 50 57
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 3537 5230 5525 6573 4380 7155 49 24
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 7172 3536 5709 7155 7109 5525 50 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 47 85
Quarterfinal 6 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 67 53
Tiebreaker 2 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 45 60

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:31 AM 5086 6561 7155 6087 1711 5183 37 36
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:24 PM 6112 7808 7155 2246 6122 3618 22 61
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 1:59 PM 7208 6122 7155 6066 6600 6599 57 46
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 2:37 PM 5183 3688 7155 4376 2246 6005 46 36
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 3:33 PM 7160 6074 7808 5110 7155 5247 51 48
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 4:06 PM 6087 3767 6599 7171 7155 4376 58 34
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 5:42 PM 5560 5525 7861 1684 1322 7155 53 56
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 6:13 PM 6552 6561 6121 7155 6005 7855 39 50
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 6:39 PM 7155 3302 7160 6112 4398 7171 77 46
Qualification 67 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 4983 6097 5183 7861 7155 6087 37 51
Qualification 70 Sat 4/6 - 10:51 AM 7155 6066 5213 1684 7160 6075 46 71
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 11:32 AM 6075 7155 6074 6552 7790 3688 27 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7160 1322 1711 5086 7155 2246 88 40
Quarterfinal 7 7160 1322 1711 5086 7155 2246 70 44

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 301 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7155 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 10
FIM District Traverse City Event 26
Team Age 5

If Team 7155 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 77
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 67
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 61
Level 9 Random Sort ---