Team Avatar Team 6345 - Nimrod Nation (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Watersmeet Township Schools/The Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians /Big Picture Loans&Watersmeet Township School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6345 attended in 2019.
Team 6345 had a record of 15-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:59 AM 6345 7782 7156 5486 7768 5702 23 18
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 2:28 PM 4827 4988 7816 6345 245 7826 9 35
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 3:24 PM 5989 6345 2586 7782 7768 7713 31 25
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:30 PM 5213 6088 6345 4970 7154 5989 27 38
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 7826 7827 5213 6557 6345 6075 18 28
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:46 PM 6113 6345 6112 5989 857 3602 36 39
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 7:18 PM 4970 1596 6637 7768 6345 6569 29 36
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 8:01 PM 6345 7020 4988 7638 4375 4391 36 48
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 9:05 PM 3617 5706 6079 6345 4970 3875 41 54
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5702 4715 4835 3602 4391 6345 25 59
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 11:36 AM 5486 4835 6345 3875 6581 6569 42 65
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 12:02 PM 7638 5706 6345 6075 6581 6558 41 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:07 PM 4391 3875 7020 4970 6345 6558 61 54
Quarterfinal 5 4391 3875 7020 4970 6345 6558 58 41

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:32 AM 5072 6345 5989 6098 5282 6573 33 67
Qualification 10 Fri 4/5 - 12:20 PM 6558 7638 5234 5314 6345 4827 55 41
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:46 PM 6113 4391 4827 6345 5706 141 74 57
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 2:49 PM 6345 857 5714 7816 7713 4377 48 24
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 3:37 PM 141 7244 857 4970 6345 5702 62 54
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:33 PM 7250 5989 2586 6345 4390 4392 32 58
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 5:58 PM 5547 5486 6345 5709 4392 5072 55 56
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 6:37 PM 3602 4988 4970 2586 6558 6345 50 52
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:44 PM 7713 6345 7244 5989 5714 5314 55 37
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:41 AM 3602 5534 6345 7150 5547 5706 62 55
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 11:40 AM 5878 6573 1596 6345 7782 5234 53 69
Qualification 80 Sat 4/6 - 12:21 PM 4988 4391 6345 5486 6088 4390 62 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3602 7782 2586 857 7638 6345 79 53
Quarterfinal 8 3602 7782 2586 857 7638 6345 68 49

Team 6345's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:59 AM 6345 7782 7156 5486 7768 5702 23 18
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 2:28 PM 4827 4988 7816 6345 245 7826 9 35
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 3:24 PM 5989 6345 2586 7782 7768 7713 31 25
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:30 PM 5213 6088 6345 4970 7154 5989 27 38
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 7826 7827 5213 6557 6345 6075 18 28
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:46 PM 6113 6345 6112 5989 857 3602 36 39
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 7:18 PM 4970 1596 6637 7768 6345 6569 29 36
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 8:01 PM 6345 7020 4988 7638 4375 4391 36 48
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 9:05 PM 3617 5706 6079 6345 4970 3875 41 54
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5702 4715 4835 3602 4391 6345 25 59
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 11:36 AM 5486 4835 6345 3875 6581 6569 42 65
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 12:02 PM 7638 5706 6345 6075 6581 6558 41 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:07 PM 4391 3875 7020 4970 6345 6558 61 54
Quarterfinal 5 4391 3875 7020 4970 6345 6558 58 41

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:32 AM 5072 6345 5989 6098 5282 6573 33 67
Qualification 10 Fri 4/5 - 12:20 PM 6558 7638 5234 5314 6345 4827 55 41
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:46 PM 6113 4391 4827 6345 5706 141 74 57
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 2:49 PM 6345 857 5714 7816 7713 4377 48 24
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 3:37 PM 141 7244 857 4970 6345 5702 62 54
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:33 PM 7250 5989 2586 6345 4390 4392 32 58
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 5:58 PM 5547 5486 6345 5709 4392 5072 55 56
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 6:37 PM 3602 4988 4970 2586 6558 6345 50 52
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:44 PM 7713 6345 7244 5989 5714 5314 55 37
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:41 AM 3602 5534 6345 7150 5547 5706 62 55
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 11:40 AM 5878 6573 1596 6345 7782 5234 53 69
Qualification 80 Sat 4/6 - 12:21 PM 4988 4391 6345 5486 6088 4390 62 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3602 7782 2586 857 7638 6345 79 53
Quarterfinal 8 3602 7782 2586 857 7638 6345 68 49

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 44
Rank: 281 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6345 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kingsford Event 25
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 19

If Team 6345 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 69
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 62
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 62
Level 9 Random Sort ---