Team Avatar Team 4391 - BraveBots (2019)


2019 Robot: Basket Nabber 3000!
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Engineered Machine Products/Communit Foundation for Delta County /Gladston Kiwanis/Glastone Lion Club/Gartland's &Gladstone Area High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4391 attended in 2019.
Team 4391 had a record of 44-21-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 14 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 14 - 7)

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 20 5 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 12:12 PM 6558 6112 4715 4391 2586 6557 33 48
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 1:42 PM 7713 4391 4970 7827 5702 1596 45 15
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:54 PM 6088 4391 245 6581 4988 6112 50 30
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 4:04 PM 4391 5486 7816 6637 3617 6112 38 35
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 5:18 PM 7020 857 4391 6569 5989 7782 40 55
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:54 PM 7827 4375 7768 3617 4835 4391 34 42
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:58 PM 6079 5486 5213 6113 4391 7826 35 46
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 8:01 PM 6345 7020 4988 7638 4375 4391 36 48
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 9:14 AM 7020 6075 7638 7156 4715 4391 41 52
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5702 4715 4835 3602 4391 6345 25 59
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 11:12 AM 7826 5702 3602 4391 5213 4988 41 34
Qualification 80 Sat 3/16 - 12:33 PM 4391 3875 4827 245 6557 5486 63 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:07 PM 4391 3875 7020 4970 6345 6558 61 54
Quarterfinal 5 4391 3875 7020 4970 6345 6558 58 41
Semifinal 1 4391 3875 7020 3602 7782 5706 63 62
Semifinal 3 4391 3875 7020 3602 7782 5706 63 61
Final 1 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 73 78
Final 2 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 68 38
Final 3 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 70 72

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 11:23 AM 5702 7150 3602 5709 4391 7713 50 58
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 12:03 PM 7244 4377 5534 4391 7782 6573 38 68
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:46 PM 6113 4391 4827 6345 5706 141 74 57
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:09 PM 4391 4392 5702 7250 4970 7150 61 37
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 4:04 PM 6088 7250 7713 4391 5234 5547 48 65
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:58 PM 7816 7150 4391 5547 5878 5314 63 44
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:28 PM 4390 4391 4377 1596 5314 6558 70 61
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 6:16 PM 4715 5989 4391 4377 3537 7782 68 65
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 7:10 PM 4715 5072 7638 4391 7250 6558 53 65
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 4392 5714 6569 1596 5072 4391 77 66
Qualification 70 Sat 4/6 - 10:56 AM 5282 6569 4391 4988 141 5709 81 61
Qualification 80 Sat 4/6 - 12:21 PM 4988 4391 6345 5486 6088 4390 62 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:02 PM 4391 6569 7244 3537 5282 6573 88 62
Quarterfinal 5 4391 6569 7244 3537 5282 6573 78 71
Semifinal 1 4391 6569 7244 1596 4970 4377 86 77
Semifinal 3 4391 6569 7244 1596 4970 4377 80 77
Final 1 4391 6569 7244 6088 4392 5547 85 56
Final 2 4391 6569 7244 6088 4392 5547 90 78

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 18 0 15 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:05 PM 4377 3667 5860 4391 6591 5577 85 67
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 4:38 PM 5505 4003 5577 5424 4391 1918 73 119
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:28 PM 5424 5152 3452 3534 4391 5712 52 90
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:54 PM 3767 6002 4391 904 2137 6591 69 66
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 9:46 AM 3707 7501 5436 4391 862 2137 79 71
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:58 AM 3536 5152 4391 4362 3667 7154 67 93
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 12:06 PM 7160 2619 6002 4216 4391 5086 82 78
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 1:57 PM 6753 5505 4391 494 5675 7553 89 99
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 3:03 PM 4391 7553 3667 5086 6002 7501 94 94
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 3:57 PM 4391 3604 4003 5675 5712 4409 100 88
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:35 PM 2619 4391 4362 3641 6753 5424 78 69
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:44 PM 7154 7501 4391 862 7823 5501 58 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3604 4362 862 5712 2619 4391 59 74
Quarterfinal 8 3604 4362 862 5712 2619 4391 97 85
Tiebreaker 4 3604 4362 862 5712 2619 4391 121 52

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:13 AM 4027 509 4391 5676 1660 2577 72 54
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:11 AM 7605 4391 7589 7650 4004 3770 62 62
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:37 PM 4391 4976 2526 4707 1937 2231 77 72
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:47 PM 1937 4391 7650 33 2708 4150 75 69
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:36 AM 5216 3928 3534 6591 5512 4391 92 89
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:40 AM 7617 614 2077 4391 6317 4956 75 65
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:25 AM 564 4391 6032 4776 1325 5460 80 112
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:44 PM 4311 2481 564 4391 3184 4325 82 72
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:58 PM 1720 6802 4391 271 222 5404 51 63
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:37 PM 5927 1310 7858 4391 930 5406 77 103
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 20 5 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 12:12 PM 6558 6112 4715 4391 2586 6557 33 48
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 1:42 PM 7713 4391 4970 7827 5702 1596 45 15
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:54 PM 6088 4391 245 6581 4988 6112 50 30
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 4:04 PM 4391 5486 7816 6637 3617 6112 38 35
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 5:18 PM 7020 857 4391 6569 5989 7782 40 55
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:54 PM 7827 4375 7768 3617 4835 4391 34 42
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:58 PM 6079 5486 5213 6113 4391 7826 35 46
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 8:01 PM 6345 7020 4988 7638 4375 4391 36 48
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 9:14 AM 7020 6075 7638 7156 4715 4391 41 52
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5702 4715 4835 3602 4391 6345 25 59
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 11:12 AM 7826 5702 3602 4391 5213 4988 41 34
Qualification 80 Sat 3/16 - 12:33 PM 4391 3875 4827 245 6557 5486 63 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:07 PM 4391 3875 7020 4970 6345 6558 61 54
Quarterfinal 5 4391 3875 7020 4970 6345 6558 58 41
Semifinal 1 4391 3875 7020 3602 7782 5706 63 62
Semifinal 3 4391 3875 7020 3602 7782 5706 63 61
Final 1 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 73 78
Final 2 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 68 38
Final 3 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 70 72

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 11:23 AM 5702 7150 3602 5709 4391 7713 50 58
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 12:03 PM 7244 4377 5534 4391 7782 6573 38 68
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:46 PM 6113 4391 4827 6345 5706 141 74 57
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:09 PM 4391 4392 5702 7250 4970 7150 61 37
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 4:04 PM 6088 7250 7713 4391 5234 5547 48 65
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:58 PM 7816 7150 4391 5547 5878 5314 63 44
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:28 PM 4390 4391 4377 1596 5314 6558 70 61
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 6:16 PM 4715 5989 4391 4377 3537 7782 68 65
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 7:10 PM 4715 5072 7638 4391 7250 6558 53 65
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 4392 5714 6569 1596 5072 4391 77 66
Qualification 70 Sat 4/6 - 10:56 AM 5282 6569 4391 4988 141 5709 81 61
Qualification 80 Sat 4/6 - 12:21 PM 4988 4391 6345 5486 6088 4390 62 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:02 PM 4391 6569 7244 3537 5282 6573 88 62
Quarterfinal 5 4391 6569 7244 3537 5282 6573 78 71
Semifinal 1 4391 6569 7244 1596 4970 4377 86 77
Semifinal 3 4391 6569 7244 1596 4970 4377 80 77
Final 1 4391 6569 7244 6088 4392 5547 85 56
Final 2 4391 6569 7244 6088 4392 5547 90 78

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 18 0 15 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:05 PM 4377 3667 5860 4391 6591 5577 85 67
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 4:38 PM 5505 4003 5577 5424 4391 1918 73 119
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:28 PM 5424 5152 3452 3534 4391 5712 52 90
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:54 PM 3767 6002 4391 904 2137 6591 69 66
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 9:46 AM 3707 7501 5436 4391 862 2137 79 71
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:58 AM 3536 5152 4391 4362 3667 7154 67 93
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 12:06 PM 7160 2619 6002 4216 4391 5086 82 78
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 1:57 PM 6753 5505 4391 494 5675 7553 89 99
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 3:03 PM 4391 7553 3667 5086 6002 7501 94 94
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 3:57 PM 4391 3604 4003 5675 5712 4409 100 88
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:35 PM 2619 4391 4362 3641 6753 5424 78 69
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:44 PM 7154 7501 4391 862 7823 5501 58 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3604 4362 862 5712 2619 4391 59 74
Quarterfinal 8 3604 4362 862 5712 2619 4391 97 85
Tiebreaker 4 3604 4362 862 5712 2619 4391 121 52

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:13 AM 4027 509 4391 5676 1660 2577 72 54
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:11 AM 7605 4391 7589 7650 4004 3770 62 62
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:37 PM 4391 4976 2526 4707 1937 2231 77 72
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:47 PM 1937 4391 7650 33 2708 4150 75 69
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:36 AM 5216 3928 3534 6591 5512 4391 92 89
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:40 AM 7617 614 2077 4391 6317 4956 75 65
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:25 AM 564 4391 6032 4776 1325 5460 80 112
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:44 PM 4311 2481 564 4391 3184 4325 82 72
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:58 PM 1720 6802 4391 271 222 5404 51 63
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:37 PM 5927 1310 7858 4391 930 5406 77 103
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 197
Rank: 51 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4391 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kingsford Event 62
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 72
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 63

If Team 4391 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---