Team Avatar Team 6637 - BetaWolves (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: DTE Energy&Carney-Nadeau School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 22 (61%) 13 (36%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 44 25 (57%) 18 (41%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:36 PM 4375 3602 5706 6637 245 7827 31 46
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:54 PM 4715 6637 7154 7638 7156 6113 37 15
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 3:03 PM 4827 6557 7826 4835 5706 6637 12 34
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 4:04 PM 4391 5486 7816 6637 3617 6112 38 35
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 5:37 PM 6637 7638 4827 6079 6088 5702 38 49
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 6:22 PM 3875 6637 5486 5213 4827 4715 49 24
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 7:18 PM 4970 1596 6637 7768 6345 6569 29 36
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 8:39 PM 6112 7816 4835 6637 7713 6075 15 35
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 9:36 AM 6557 6113 6637 7782 5486 4988 30 39
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 6079 245 4970 857 7782 6637 62 63
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 7816 6637 6088 6558 7020 7156 54 38
Qualification 78 Sat 3/16 - 12:17 PM 2586 7827 3617 5702 6637 6569 51 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3602 7782 5706 5989 6637 4375 49 66
Quarterfinal 6 3602 7782 5706 5989 6637 4375 71 60
Tiebreaker 2 3602 7782 5706 5989 6637 4375 66 60

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:27 AM 5314 4380 6637 6077 5260 7250 35 76
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:37 PM 4392 6573 6637 6079 4737 4983 63 55
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:20 PM 5714 6637 5230 7154 7808 3537 36 44
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:22 PM 5534 5525 5709 4983 5072 6637 21 52
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:16 PM 6599 2137 2075 6079 7250 6637 65 43
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 5:02 PM 3537 6637 5534 5260 5709 5183 46 35
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:25 PM 5560 6121 862 6637 5525 7244 50 52
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:29 PM 7172 7155 7250 6637 6087 7020 27 62
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 7:05 PM 2137 6637 5505 4380 2246 7823 79 30
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 10:11 AM 6599 5260 7109 6637 7084 4737 34 59
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 11:08 AM 7171 7808 3536 7172 6637 2075 53 66
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 6637 6077 7808 5505 6087 4392 50 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 47 85
Quarterfinal 6 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 67 53
Tiebreaker 2 6077 7154 7155 6637 6079 5230 45 60
Semifinal 1 2137 2075 6573 6637 6079 5230 86 45
Semifinal 3 2137 2075 6573 6637 6079 5230 54 54

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:34 PM 6637 5234 66 3546 4768 1506 65 64
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 5:04 PM 4967 3603 3458 3175 6637 3875 56 61
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:27 PM 5166 6637 1596 3875 3688 6121 70 69
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 6:09 PM 1684 6088 6637 2337 7658 1188 70 73
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 9:46 AM 3414 3546 1596 6637 5150 33 66 59
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:42 AM 5150 6120 5084 4956 4680 6637 53 52
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:39 AM 3175 5907 66 6637 6120 5050 46 69
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 2:01 PM 6637 302 1025 3572 107 2611 93 78
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:26 PM 1188 6637 3546 3875 7782 302 78 70
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:08 PM 4855 4768 5926 3603 6637 6121 61 61
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:19 PM 1684 2834 2586 4768 6637 5084 89 65
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:09 PM 1506 5926 6637 5234 5084 33 69 102
Playoff Matches

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Argon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Nickel Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 109
Rank: 129 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6637 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kingsford Event 35
FIM District Alpena Event #1 44
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 30

If Team 6637 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---